Road Championship Tables

Road Championship Tables 2017

Click here for previous results

Bournemouth Athletic Club runs a Club Championship for the road runners, based on any (UKA licensed) 10k, 10 mile and Half Marathon race in which a member competes (and of which the administrator of the Championship is aware).

The performances are age-graded for the purpose of the Championship so that everyone has a chance of winning.  The Championship runs from 1 November to 31 October each year, and there is a trophy for the winner of each of the three distances which is awarded at the club’s Presentation Evening in November.


10K (updated 26/10/17)

Name Time Race Age Grading
Yvonne Tibble 42.34 Christchurch 58 89.58%
Jacek Cieluszecki 31.56 Poole 39 88.31%
Sanjai Sharma 36.16 Christchurch 55 88.19%
David Long 31.40 Round The Lakes 21 85.11%
Alex Goulding 35.15 Poole 42 81.80%
Emma Dews 38.34 Christchurch 41 81.76%
Simon Hunt 41.51 Christchurch 62 81.20%
Graeme Miller 36.23 Poole 45 81.13%
Rob McTaggart 33.19 Christchurch 31 80.99%
Jud Kirk 41.06 Poole 59 80.54%
Anthony Clark 35.19 Round The Lakes 39 79.85%
Adrian Townsend 39.32 Christchurch 53 79.55%
Helen Ambrosen 49.21 Boscombe 60 79.43%
Nikki Sandell 39.52 Boscombe 40 78.64%
Damian Boyle 37.52 Boscombe 45 77.95%
Jon Sharkey 35.09 Poole 34 77.62%
Pat Robbins 38.22 Welford & Wickham 45 76.93%
Ross Smith 36.08 Glastonbury 37 76.89%
Simon Hearn 39.29 Bournemouth Bay 48 76.53%
Ian Graham 47.33 Boscombe 69 76.03%
Paul Consani 37.39 Poole 40 75.48%
Jez Bragg 36.22 Round The Lakes 35 75.44%
Chris O’Brien 39.08 Christchurch 45 75.43%
Billy McGreevy 36.04 Poole 33 75.32%
Stuart Nicholas 35.43 Purbeck 28 75.17%
Steve Cox 41.16 Christchurch 50 74.39%
Tom Paskins 36.26 Poole 30 73.88%
Gemma Bragg 41.23 Round The Lakes 33 73.62%
Marcus O’Toole 37.34 Boscombe 36 73.47%
Caroline Rowley 44.36 Round The Lakes 45 72.98%
Dave Parsons 48.50 Guernsey 37 72.83%
Joy Wright 43.27 Christchurch 41 72.57%
Andy Gillespie 46.14 Boscombe 58 70.94%
Tony Hunt 42.05 Christchurch 46 70.65%
Ross Blakemore 39.27 Boscombe 29 68.10%
Louise Price 49.29 Boscombe 48 67.80%
Richard Brawn 40.44 Christchurch 35 67.35%
Ian White 44.13 Boscombe 46 67.24%
Thomas Piloni 40.14 Boscombe 29 66.78%
Harriet Slade 49.59 Goldhill 29 65.97%
Tamzin Petersen 46.08 Poole 28 65.75%
Phil Cherrett 43.37 Bournemouth MF 39 64.65%
Kirsty Drewett 48.43 Bournemouth Bay 38 63.63%
Richard Nelson 46.42 RTR Portland 45 63.20%
Steve Parsons 45.41 Boscombe 35 60.05%
Will Price 56.51 Boscombe 62 59.78%
Sam Laws 55.44 Boscombe 47 59.54%
Daniel Gilbert 49.58 Christchurch 15 58.01%
Mark Hillier 53.06 Bournemouth MF 47 56.43%
Joe Price 55.56 Christchurch 25 48.00%

10 Mile (updated 26/10/17)

Name Time Race Age Grading
Yvonne Tibble 1.11.11 Wimborne 58 87.73%
Sanjai Sharma 1.01.21 Wimborne 55 85.74%
Steve Way 55.13 Bournemouth 42 85.54%
Jacek Cieluszecki 54.05 Lytchett 39 85.33%
Graeme Miller 59.04 Cabbage Patch 45 81.91%
Emma Dews 1.03.06 Wimborne 41 81.88%
Stuart Fox 57.22 Lytchett 40 81.09%
Toby Chapman 55.47 Lytchett 23 79.56%
Rob McTaggart 55.55 Wimborne 31 79.43%
Adrian Townsend 1.05.13 Bournemouth 53 79.27%
Jud Kirk 1.08.27 Wimborne 58 78.91%
Anthony Clark 58.32 Lytchett 39 78.84%
Ian Graham 1.16.14 Wimborne 69 78.60%
Alex Goulding 1.00.42 Bournemouth 42 77.81%
Nikki Sandell 1.06.17 Wimborne 40 77.45%
Jon Sharkey 1.00.06 Lytchett 34 74.43%
Stuart Nicholas 59.50 Bournemouth 28 74.18%
Simon Hearn 1.06.53 Wimborne 48 74.11%
Joy Wright 1.11.53 Lytchett 41 71.88%
Tom Paskins 1.02.09 Lytchett 30 71.41%
Caroline Rowley 1.14.02 Wimborne 44 71.39%
Steve Cox 1.11.41 Bournemouth 50 70.31%
Trevor Elkins 1.05.42 Great South Run 38 69.71%
Mark Hillier 1.10.02 Bournemouth 46 69.63%
Andy Gillespie 1.17.37 Lytchett 58 69.59%
Richard Brawn 1.05.17 Salisbury 36 69.21%
Linn Erixon Sahlstrom 1.15.13 Portland 41 68.69%
Louise Price 1.20.51 Wimborne 48 67.99%
Ross Blakemore 1.05.22 Bournemouth 29 67.90%
Richard Nelson 1.10.48 Lytchett 44 68.80%
Thomas Piloni 67.28 Wimborne 29 65.79%
Estelle Slatford 1.22.31 Wimborne 42 63.04%
Stephen Bunce 1.10.56 Bournemouth 29 62.57%
Pawel Surowiec 1.13.01 Bournemouth 37 62.27%
Tony Hunt 1.19.06 Lytchett 46 61.65%
Tamzin Petersen 1.22.31 Wimborne 28 60.21%
Samantha Laws 1.31.15 Lytchett  47 59.58%
Julian Oxborough 1.59.35 Great South Run 52 42.86%

Half Marathon (updated 26/10/17)

Name Time Race Age Grading
Steve Way 1.10.33 Reading 42  88.85%
Jacek Cieluszecki 1.10.18 Warsaw 39 87.06%
Sanjai Sharma 1:21:13 Wokingham 55 86.11%
Yvonne Tibble 1.38.19 Maidenhead 59 85.34%
Rob McTaggart 1.10.44 Bath 31 83.72%
Stuart Fox  1.14.28  Blackmore Vale  40  82.83%
Toby Chapman 1.13.26 Bath 24 80.64%
Graeme Miller 1.20.19 Sturminster Newton 45 79.95%
Stuart Nicholas  1.14.30  Bournemouth MF  28  79.49%
Adrian Townsend  1.28.16  Blackmore Vale  53  77.85%
Nikki Sandell  1.28.08  Blackmore Vale  40  77.17%
Chris O’Brien 1.24.29 Maidenhead 46 76.64%
Jud Kirk 1.36.06 Puddletown Plod 59 75.48%
Billy McGreevy 1.19.08 Bournemouth MF 33 74.96%
Pete Thompson 1.19.34 New Forest 33 74.55%
Simon Hearn 1.30.35 Milton Keynes 49 73.28%
Tom Paskins 01.21.17 New Forest  30  72.85%
Andy Gillespie 1.40.17 Silverstone 58 71.65%
Steve Cox 1.34.47 Bournemouth Bay 50 70.63%
Ian Graham  1.53.53  Blackmore Vale  69  70.17%
Caroline Rowley  1.41.44  Blackmore Vale  45  69.45%
Trevor Elkins 1.27.35 Bournemouth MF 38 69.34%
Richard Brawn 1.27.18 Bournemouth MF 36 68.67%
Richard Nelson  1.34.14  Blackmore Vale  44  67.60%
Tony Hunt 1.38.36 Bournemouth Bay 46 65.67%
Pawel Surowiec 1.32.10 Bournemouth MF 37 65.42%
Louise Price  01.51.27  Blackmore Vale  48  65.34%
 Stephen Bunce 1.34.44 Surrey 29 62.51%
Tamzin Petersen 1.46.54 Indian Queens 28 61.58%
Estelle Slatford 1.52.55 Bournemouth MF 43 61.51%
Julian Oxborough 2.46.34 Salisbury 52 40.89%

 

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial