Road Championship Tables

Road Championship Tables 2018

Click here for previous results

Bournemouth Athletic Club runs a Club Championship for the road runners, based on any (UKA licensed) 10k, 10 mile and Half Marathon race in which a member competes (and of which the administrator of the Championship is aware).

The performances are age-graded for the purpose of the Championship so that everyone has a chance of winning.  The Championship runs from 1 November to 31 October each year, and there is a trophy for the winner of each of the three distances which is awarded at the club’s Presentation Evening in November.


10K (updated 15/04/18)

Name Time Race Age Grading
Yvonne Tibble 43:28 Boscombe 59 88.27%
Sanjai Sharma 37:17 Stubbington Green 56 84.85%
Emma Dews  38:33 Boscombe  42  82.10%
Anthony Clark 34:35 Round the Lakes 40 80.14%
Rob McTaggart 33:27 Christchurch 32 80.02%
Richard Wade  37:52  Boscombe  50  79.36%
Julia Austin 44:50 Bournemouth Bay 53 79.26%
Adrian Townsend  39:17  Boscombe  54  79.13%
Pat Robbins 36:53 Christchurch 45 78.17%
Graeme Miller 37:16 Christchurch 46 78.00%
Jud Kirk  41:43  Round the Lakes  59  77.91%
Tom Cochrane 54:03 Round the Lakes 79 77.55%
Ian Graham 47:29 Guernsey 70 76.13%
Nikki Sandell  41:19  Boscombe  41  76.08%
Stuart Nicholas 35:15 Christchurch 28 75.79%
Damian Boyle 38:31 Bournemouth Bay 46 75.47%
Harriet Slade  40:37  Boscombe  29  74.68%
Simon Hearn 40:24 Christchurch 49 73.72%
Billy McGreevy 36:39 Christchurch 33 73.12%
László Tóth  36:38  Boscombe  31  72.98%
Helen Ambrosen 54:06 Round the Lakes 61 72.86%
Chris O’Brien 40:33 Christchurch 46 71.68%
Paul Consani  38:41  Boscombe  40  71.65%
Harry Sherwood  38:56  Boscombe  15  71.06%
Jo Dilling 45:43 Bournemouth Bay 45 70.98%
Trevor Elkins 38:43 Bournemouth Bay 38 70.64%
Andy Gillespie  46:09  Boscombe  59  70.42%
Ollie Stoten 38:07 Round the Lakes 27 70.09%
Richard Brawn  38:57  Boscombe  36  69.49%
Kirsty Drewett 45:16 Round the Lakes 39 68.59%
Tom Paskins 39:08  Boscombe 31 68.31%
Louise Price 51:02 Christchurch 49 66.36%
Tamzin Petersen  46:10  Boscombe  29  65.70%
Dave Parsons 54:30 Guernsey 68 64.95%
Phil Cherrett  43:15  Boscombe  40  64.08%
Mark Westcott 50:11 Round the Lakes 57 63.60%
Katrina White 48:36 Bournemouth Bay 22 62.41%
Steve Parsons 43:31  Boscombe  36  62.20%
Ian White 48:24 Christchurch  47  60.54%
Samantha Laws 57:33 Christchurch 48 58.18%
Mark Hillier 52:36 Christchurch 47 55.70%

10 Mile (updated 17/03/18)

NAME TIME RACE AGE GRADING

Sanjai Sharma

Steve Way

1:02:02

55:30

Wimborne

Bournemouth

56

43

83.69%

83.69%

Emma Dews 1:03:56 Wimborne 42 80.97%
Anthony Clark 57:21 Bournemouth 40 79.13%
Rob McTaggart 55:48 Bournemouth 32 78.88%
Josh Cole 56:08 Lytchett Manor 27 78.38%
Adrian Townsend 1:05:43 Bournemouth 54 77.58%
Jez Bragg 57:40 Bournemouth 36 77.05%
Gaz Woolnough 1:04:21 Wimborne 50 76.53%
Jud Kirk 1:09:48 Wimborne 59 76.46%
Stuart Nicholas 58:31 Bournemouth 29 75.19%
Toby Chapman 59:14 Two Bays Tough 25 74.28%
Chris O’Brien 1:04:28 Wimborne 46 73.86%
Tony Chutter 1:11:22 Bournemouth 57 73.40%
Pat Robbins 1:05:43 Bournemouth 46 72.46%
Paul Consani 1:03:18 Bournemouth 40 71.70%
László Tóth 1:02:33 Lytchett Manor 31 70.34%
Richard Brawn 1:04:19 Bournemouth 36 69.09%
Louise Broderick 1:19:17 Bournemouth 45 67.65%
Tom Paskins 1:05:14 Bournemouth 31 67.45%
Louise Price 1:22:45 Bournemouth 49 67.03%
Kirsty Drewett 1:16:00 Bournemouth 39 66.78%
Mike White 1:12:22 Wimborne 45 65.25%
Trevor Elkins 1:09:03 Bournemouth 38 64.93%
Pawel Surowiec 1:09:55 Bournemouth 38 64.12%
Estelle Slatford 1:22:04 Bournemouth 43 63.59%
Tamzin Petersen 1:19:00 Bournemouth 29 62.47%
Phil Cherrett 1:15:03 Bournemouth 40 60.47%
Steve Parsons 1:14:35 Bournemouth 36 59.58%
Samantha Laws 1:35:01 Lytchett Manor 48 57.69%
Julian Oxborough 2:05:44 Bournemouth 53 40.20%

Half Marathon (updated 15/04/18)

Name Time Race Age Grading
Steve Way 1:10:31 Bournemouth Bay 43 87.10%
Sanjai Sharma 1:21:08 Wokingham 56 84.72%
Rob McTaggart 1:10:25 Big Half 32 82.93%
Simon Way 1:23:11 Wokingham 52 79.70%
Graeme Miller 1:19:20 Wokingham 46 79.37%
Toby Chapman 1:14:21 Blackmore Vale 24 78.52%
 Anthony Clark 1:17:28 Downton 40 77.50%
Pat Robbins 1:22:11 Blackmore Vale 45 75.99%
Jud Kirk 1:34:09 Blackmore Vale 59 75.06%
Jez Bragg 1:18:36 Blackmore Vale 36 74.87%
 Gaz Woolnough  1:27:47  Downton  50  74.22%
László Tóth 1:19:53 Bournemouth Bay 31 73.09%
Billy McGreevy 1:23:33 Bournemouth Bay 34 70.06%
 Paul Dixon-Box  1:25:37  Downton  38  69.32%
Tom Paskins 1:25:00 Blackmore Vale 31 68.69%
Gemma Bragg 1:35:57 Blackmore Vale 34 68.42%
Richard Brawn 1:28:42 Blackmore Vale 36 66.35%
Louise Price 1:50:43 Blackmore Vale 49 66.17%
Kirsty Drewett 1:45:18 Bournemouth Bay 39 63.68%
Mark Westcott 1:50:30 Blackmore Vale 57 62.78%
Estelle Slatford 1:50:58 Blackmore Vale 43 62.12%
Samantha Laws 1:58:01 Bournemouth Bay 48 61.36%
Tamzin Petersen 1:46:28 Blackmore Vale 29 61.24%
Michael Cowham 1:39:01 Bournemouth Bay 40 60.63%
Mike White 1:46:34 Bournemouth Bay 45 58.60%

 

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial