Track Fixtures 2018

Bournemouth Athletic Club – Track and Field Calendar – 2018

Summary of League and Home Meetings

Downloadable PDF is here

(Full Track & Field Timetable further down this page)

British Athletic League Southern Athletic League Youth Development League (YDL) Upper Youth Development League (YDL) Lower Wessex League
 U20 – SM  U17 – S M/W U17/20 M/W U13/15 B/G QUADKIDS + U13-17 B/G

Team Manager

Tim Hughes

Team Managers

Jemma Bates

Andrew Sheerin

Team Manager

William Kearsey

Team Manager

TBC

Team Manager

Nikki Hannibal

 Sat 5th May – Yeovil Sat 14th April – Yeovil  Sun 29th April – Kings Park  Sat 21st April – Walton  Sun 8th April – Kings Park
 Sat 2nd June – Rugby  Sat 14th April – Yeovil  Sun 27th May – Brighton  Sun 17th June – Kings Park  Sun 24th June – Poole
 Sat 7th July – Bedford  Sat 23rd June – Braunton  Sun 27th May – Brighton  Sun 17th June – Kings Park  Sun 24th June – Poole
 Sat 4th August – Kings Park  Sat 14th July – Woking  Sun 1st July – Southampton  Sat 21st July – Worthing  Sun 8th July – Kings Park
Sat 18th August – Kings Park

 

Home Matches
 Sunday 25th March – Bournemouth Open
Sunday 8th April –  Wessex League
 Sunday 29th April – YDL Upper
 Sunday 20th May – SAL
Sunday 3rd June – Wessex League
 Sunday 17th June – YDL Lower
 Sunday 8th July – Wessex League
Saturday 4th August – BAL
 Saturday 18th August – SAL
Sunday 9th September – Bournemouth Open

NB – See full list below for other events held at Kings Park

Amendments or corrections to Robin James or Hazel Bates email: secretary@bournemouthac.co.uk

 

Bournemouth Athletic Club – Track and Field Calendar – 2018    

Full Events List

Downloadable PDF is here

Date

Event

Venue

1st – 4th March World Indoor Championships Birmingham
Sat 3rd March SW SportsHall Paignton
Sun 25th March Bournemouth (John Rumbold Memorial) Open Kings Park
Sun 8th April Wessex League Kings Park
Sat 14th April Southern Athletic League (SAL) Yeovil
Sat 21st April Youth Development League (YDL) Lower Walton
Sat/Sun 28/29th April Dorset Combined Events Millfield
Sun 29th April YDL Upper Kings Park
5/6/7th May BUCS Championships Bedford
Sat 5th May British Athletic League (BAL) Yeovil
Sat/Sun 12/13th May Hampshire County Champs Portsmouth
Sun 13th May Dorset County Championships Kings Park
Wed 16th May Schools T&F Cup Round 1 Kings Park
Sat 19th May YDL Lower Winchester
Sun 20th May SAL Kings Park
Sat/Sun 26/27th May EA U20/Snr Combined Events Bedford
Sun 27th May YDL Upper Brighton
Sat 2nd June BAL Rugby
Sun 3rd June Wessex League Kings Park
Sat 9th June County Schools Kings Park / Portsmouth
Sat/Sun 9/10th June SEAA – U20/Senior Champs Bedford
Sat/Sun 16/17th June EA U20/23 Champs Bedford
Sat 16th June South West Schools Exeter
Sun 17th June YDL Lower Kings Park
Sat/Sun 23/24th June SW Combined Events Yeovil
Sat/Sun 23/24th June Area Schools Combined Events Exeter / Kingsmeadow
Sat 23rd June SAL Braunton
Sun 24th June Wessex League Poole
30th June – 1st July British Trials Birmingham
Sun 1st July YDL Upper Southampton
Sat/Sun 7/8th July SEAA Combined Events Oxford
Sat 7th July BAL Bedford
Sun 8th July Wessex League Kings Park
Fri/Sat 13/14th July English Schools Birmingham
Sat 14th July SAL Woking
Sat 21st July YDL Lower Worthing
Sun 22nd July South West Inter Counties Exeter
Sat/Sun 28/29th July CAU / England Senior Champs Bedford
Sat 28th July U13 Inter Counties Kingsmeadow
Sat 4th August BAL Kings Park
Sat/Sun 11/12th August SEAA U15/17 Championships Lee Valley
Sat 18th August SAL Kings Park
Sat/Sun 25/26th August EA U15/17 Championships Bedford
Fri/Sat 1/2nd September UK School Games Oxford
Sat 1st September SEAA U15/20 Inter Counties Oxford
Sun 9th September Bournemouth Open Kings Park
Sat/Sun 15/16th September English Schools Combined Events Championships Bedford
Sun 16th September Special Olympics Kings Park

 

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial