Note: Current League Standings are available from the League Standings Page.

2013

From 2013 only links to results on the Power of 10 website will appear on this page.

British Athletics League Southern Men's League Southern Women's League
Yeovil on 11/05 Guildford on 04/05 Kingston on 18/05
Derby on 08/06 Yeovil on 18/05 Aldershot on 15/06
Bournemoth on 06/07 Windsor on 15/06 Bournemouth on 20/07
Bedford on 03/08 Bournemouth on 13/07 Yeovil on 10/08
Qualifier on 14/09 at Abingdon
Youth Development League (Lwr) Youth Development League (Upr) Wessex League
Kingston on 04/05 Bracknell on 28/04. Also see the Photos page. Bournemouth Results | Report
Horsham on 01/06 Aldershot on 02/06 Portsmouth on 16/06
Woking on 22/06 Bournemouth on 30/06 Results | Report IOW - Did not compete, Transportation Difficulties
Guildford on 13/07 Croydon on 28/07 Andover on 21/07
Indoors Championships / Other Open Meetings
British Masters at Lee Valley on 09-10/03. Pages 1 | 2 Varsity Match at Exeter on 20/03 Bournemouth Spring Open 07/04 Main Results | Quad Kids
Open Meeting at Eton on 03/03 Varsity Match at Plymouth on 06/03 Havant AC open at Portsmouth on 13/04
BUCS Championships at Sheffield on 22-24/02 BUCS Championships at Bedford on 04-06/05 Woodford Green open on 20/04
Welsh Championships Meeting at Cardiff on 03/02 BMC at Street on 06/05 Andover Young Athletes on 12/05
Midland Championships at Birmingham on 9-10/02 BMC at Solihull on 18/05 Winchester on 22/05
Welsh Athletics Championships at Cardiff on 26-27/01 Loughborough International on 19/05 Bournemouth Throws Meeting on 13/08
Open Meeting at Eton on 06/01 Dorset Counties at Bournemouth on 25-26/05 Results | Report Bournemouth Throws Meeting on 20/08
SEAA Championships (Day 1) at Lee Valley on 13/01 Hampshire Counties at Portsmouth on 25-26/05 Watford Graded Meeting on 21/08
SW England Championships at Cardiff on 13/01 Bedford International Games on 27/05 Oxford City Open on 25/08
Dorset Schools 08/06 Results | Report Crawley AC Medal Meeting on 26/08
South West Schools at Exeter on 15/06 Exeter Open on 27/08
English Schools on 5-6/07 Watford Graded Meeting on 04/09
SEAA U15/U20 on 11/08 at Barnet Copthall Bournemouth Autumn Open on 08/09
South West Inter Counties on 11/08 at Exeter Havant AC Open on 14/09
British Athletics Jumps / Throws on 17-18/08 at Bedford Bournemouth Throws Open on 22/09
Southern Counties U15/U17 on 17-18/08 at Ashford
BMC on 24/08 at Coventry
CAU Inter Counties on 24-25/08 at Bedford
BMC on 27/08 at Exeter
English Schools' Combined Events on 21-22/09 at Birmingham

2012

BAL Div 4 (& Cup) Southern Women's League Senior Div 2 Southern Men's League Div 2W
Derby - 27th May (Summary | Full) Bexley - 28th April (Summary | Full) Eton - 5th May (Summary | Full)
Bristol - 30th June (Summary | Full)Bexley - 19th May (Summary | Full) Yeovil - 19th May (Summary | Full)
Cup Semi (Summary | Full) Bracknell - 9th June (Summary | Full)
Bournemouth - 28th July (Summary | Full) Woking - 30th June (Not Available)
Eton - 18th August (Summary | Full) Horsham - 22nd July (Summary | Full)
Qualifier - 15th August (Summary | Full)
National Young Athletes League S1 SW Wessex League National Junior League - Itchen Division
Bournemouth - 6th May (Summary | Full) Andover - 22nd April (Summary | Full) Portsmouth - 29th April (Summary | Full)
Guildford - 20th May (Summary | Full) Bournemouth - 10th June (Summary | Full) Bournemouth - 24th June (Summary | Full)
Portsmouth - 17th June (Summary) Swindon - 1st July (Summary | Full) Guildford - 22nd July (Summary | Full)
Bournemouth - 22nd July (Summary | Full) Fourth Match Cancelled
Open Meetings Championships / Other Schools
Bracknell - 31st March (Summary) Hampshire Multi Events 07/05 (Summary) Dorset / Somerset Multi Events 28/04 (Summary)
Bracknell - 31st March (Summary) Dorset County Championships 12-13/05 (Summary | Full) Sainsbury's UK School Games - 09/05 (Summary)
Bournemouth - 1st April (Summary | Full | QuadKids) Hampshire County Championships 12-13/05 (Summary) Devon Schools Combined Events - 19-20/05 (Summary)
Basingstoke - 7th April (Summary) Wiltshire County Championships 13/05 (Summary) Dorset School's Championships - 16/06 (Summary)
Crawley - 8th April (Summary) BMC Regional Race - 29th May (Summary) South West School's Champs - 23/06 (Summary)
Portsmouth - 14th April (Summary) SEAA Inter Counties U15/U20 - 26th May (Summary) English Schools - 6-7/07 (Summary)
Yate - 22nd April (Summary) Bedford International Games - 10th June (Summary) Indoors
Winchester - 23rd May (Summary) England Athletics U23/U20 (Summary) Lee Valley Indoor Open - 02/01 (Summary)
Poole - 25th May (Summary | Full) England Athletics Senior / Olympic Trials (Summary) UWIC Grand Prix - 08/01 (Summary)
Oxford Throws meeting - 26th May (Summary) BMAF Throws Pentathlon (Summary) SEAA Championships - Jan 15 / 21-22 (Summary)
Oxford - 27th May (Summary) EA South West & Inter Counties - 15th July (Summary) Aviva International - 28/01 (Summary)
Basingstoke - 30th May (Summary) Southern U13 Inter Counties 22nd July (Summary) SEAA Championships - Jan 28-29 (Summary)
Andover Young Athletes' - 4th June (Summary) BMC Regional Race 31st July (Summary) Lee Valley - 4th Feb (Summary)
London Inter Club Challenge - 16th June (Summary) McCain Jumps & Throws Fest - 11/12th Aug (Summary) UK Championships - Feb 11-12 (Summary)
Crawley - 20th June (Summary) U15/U17 Championships - 18/19th Aug (Summary) UWIC Grand Prix & Masters - Feb 19 (Summary | Full)
Tavistock - 24th June (Summary) BMC Regional Race 22nd Aug (Summary)  BUCS Championships - Feb 25/26 (Summary | Full)
Bath - 27th June (Summary)  England U15/U17/U20 Champs - Feb 25-26 (Summary)
Watford - 25th July (Summary)  Windsor Open Meeting - Mar 04 (Summary)
Poole - 17th August (Summary)
Braunton - 19th August (Summary)
Oxford - 26th August (Summary)
Crawley - 27th August (Summary)
Exeter - 28th August (Summary)
Yate - 2nd September (Summary)
Woking - 2nd September (Summary)
Portsmouth - 15th September (Summary)
Bournemouth - 16th September (Summary | Full)
Dunfermline - 9th September (Summary)
Sandy - 29th September (Summary)
Exeter - 30th September (Summary)

2011

BAL Div 4 (& Cup) Southern Women's League Senior Div 2 Southern Men's League Div 2
Bournemouth - 4th June (Summary | Full) Bournemouth - 30th April (Summary | Full) Portsmouth - 5th May (Summary | Full)
Barnet Copthall - 2nd July (Summary | Full) Woking - 21st May (Summary | Full) Yeovil - 4th June (Summary | Full)
Yate - BAL Cup Semi 23rd July (Summary | Full) Brighton - 9th July (Summary | Full) Andover - 4th June (Summary | Full)
Abingdon - 13th August (Summary | Full) Bracknell - 20th August (Summary | Full) Yeovil - 30th July (Summary | Full)
Derby - 27th August (Summary | Full) Canterbury - 3rd September (Summary | Full) Oxford - 13th August (Summary | Full)
National Young Athletes League S1 SW Wessex League National Junior League - Itchen Division
Winchester - 8th May (Summary | Full) Bournemouth - 17th April (Summary | Full) Bournemouth - 1st May (Summary | Full)
Bedford - 22nd May (Summary | Full) Bournemouth - 12th June (Summary | Full) Portsmouth - 25th May (Summary | Full)
Bournemouth - 5th June (Summary | Full) Bournemouth - 3rd July (Summary | Full) Portsmouth - 10th July (Summary | Full)
Hendon - 19th June (Summary | Full) Bournemouth - 24th July (Summary | Full) Brighton - 24th July (Summary | Full)
Open Meetings Championships / Other Schools
Crookham Common - 13th March (Summary)BUCS - 30/04 - 02-05 (Summary | Full) Somerset & Dorset Combined Events - 07/05 (Summary | Full)
Basingstoke - 2nd April (Summary | Full) Hampshire AA Quad Kids - 2nd May (Summary) Somerset County Schools - 11th June (Summary)
Bournemouth - 3rd April (Summary | Full) Counties (Hampshire) - 14th / 15th May (Summary) Hampshire County Schools - 11th June (Summary)
Radley - 10th April (Summary | Full) Counties (Somerset) - 14th / 15th May (Summary) Dorset County Schools - 11th June (Summary | Full)
Kingston - 10th April (Summary)Counties (Dorset) - 14th / 15th May (Summary | Full) South West Schools Champs - 18th June (Summary)
Havant - 16th April (Summary | Full)

Counties (Devon) - 14th / 15th May (Summary)

English Schools 1/2 July (Summary | Full)
Walton - 17th April (Summary | Full) Loughborough International 22nd May (Summary)Indoors
Parliament Hill - 23rd April (Summary | Full) CAU Inter Counties - 29/30 May (Summary | Full) UWIC Open 11th Dec 2010 (Summary)
Crawley - 24th April (Summary | Full) England Athletics U18 - 4th June (Summary) SEAA Indoor Championships - 15/16 Jan (Summary | Full)
Southampton - 25th May (Summary | Full) Bedford International Games - 12th June (Summary) Welsh Senior Championships - 23rd Jan (Summary)
Horspath - 28th May (Summary)South of England Seniors / U20 18/19 June (Summary | Full) London Games - Lee Valley 29/30 Jan (Summary)
Andover YA - 30th May (Summary | Full) South West Veterans Champs 19th June (Summary)Windsor Open - 5th Feb (Summary | Full)
Watford - 27th July (Summary)England Athletics U23/U20 25/26 June (Summary | Full) Birmingham Games - 5/6th Feb (Summary)
Woking - 3rd August (Summary)British Masters AF 25/26 June (Summary) BUCS Championships - 19/20th Feb (Summary | Full)
Exeter Combined Events 13/14 August (Summary) McCain Jumps & Throws 9/10 July (Summary) City Challenge - Cardiff 26th Feb (Summary)
Crawley 29th August (Summary)Southern Senior Inter Counties  17th July (Summary)EA U20/U17/U15 - Birmingham 26/27 Feb (Summary)
Watford 7th September (Summary | Full) England Athletics Senior Champs 17th July (Summary)BMAF Championships - Lee Valley 26/27 Feb (Summary)
Bournemouth - 11th September (Summary | Full) Southern U13 Inter Counties 31st July (Summary | Full) British Miler's Club
  SEAA U17 / U15 6th / 7th August (Summary | Full) Street - 2nd May (Summary)
  England Athletics U17/U15 20/21 Aug (Summary | Full) Exeter - 31st May (Summary)
  SEAA U15/U20 Inter Counties (Summary) Solihull - 9th July (Summary)
  Commonwealth Youth Games - 09-11/09 (Summary) Birmingham - 13th August (Summary)
    Birmingham - 20th August (Summary)
    Exeter - 30th August (Summary)

2010

BAL Including Cup Div 3 Southern Women's League Div 1 Southern Men's League Div 3W
Barnet Copthall - 5th June (Summary | Full) Oxford - 24th April (Summary | Full) Bournemouth - 1st May (Summary | Full)
Yeovil - 3rd July (Summary | Full) Braunton - 22nd May (Summary | Full) Portmsouth - 15th May (Summary | Full)
Winchester - 31st July (Summary | Full) Bournemouth - 26th June (Summary | Full) Salisbury - 5th June (Summary | Full)
Swansea - 21st August (Summary | Full) Salisbury - 7th August (Summary | Full) Portsmouth - 10th July (Summary | Full)
Bournemouth - 4th September (Summary | Full) Bournemouth - 31st July (Summary | Full)
National Young Athletes League S. Premier Wessex League National Junior League - Itchen Division
Tonbridge - 2nd May (Summary | Team | Full) Bournemouth - 18th April (Summary | Full) Porstmouth - 25th April (Summary | Full)
Bracknell - 16th May (Summary | Team | Full) Bournemouth - 13th June (Summary | Full) Brighton - 23rd May (Summary | Full)
Portsmouth - 20th June (Summary | Full) Sandown (IOW) - 4th July (Summary | Full) Winchester - 27th June (Summary | Full)
Barnet Copthall - 18th June (Summary | Full) Bournemouth - 25th July (Summary | Full) Andover - 25th July (Summary | Full)
Open Meetings Championships / Other British Miler's Club
Poole Runners - 28th March (Summary | Full) BUCS - 1st-3rd May (Summary | Full) Street - 3rd May (Summary)
BAC Spring Open - 11th April (Summary | Full) Hampshire U11 May Day (Summary) Watford - 19th May (Summary)
Winchester - 23rd May (Summary | Full) Counties (Dorset) - 8th/9th May (Summary | Full) Exeter - 25th May (Summary)
Southampton - 26th May (Summary) Counties (Hampshire) - 8th/9th May (Summary) Birmingham - 2nd June (Summary)
Oxford - 30th May (Summary) Counties (Somerset) - 8th May (Summary | Full) Watford - 12th June (Summary)
Andover - 31st May (Summary | Full) SEAA U17 / U15 - 29/30th May (Summary | Full) Exeter - 29th June (Summary)
Watford - 2nd June (Summary) SEAA Sen / U20 - 12/13th June (Summary | Full) Watford - 30th June (Summary)
Southampton - 16th June (Summary | Full) England Athletics U23s 19/20 June (Summary | Full) Solihull - 10th July (Summary)
Watford - 16th June (Summary) SW Vets Championships 20 June (Summary | Full) Exeter - 27th July (Summary)
Woodford Green - 19th June (Summary) EA Seniors & Euro Trials 25-27 June (Summary) Watford - 28th July (Summary)
Southampton - 14th July (Summary | Full) British Masters AF 3/4 July (Summary | Full) Tipton - 15th August (Summary)
Basingstoke - 21st July (Summary | Full) McCain Jumps / Throws - Barnet 7/8 Aug (Summary) Cardiff - 28th August (Summary)
Bath - 15th August (Summary | Full) EA U17/U15 - Bedford 21/22 Aug (Summary | Full) Exeter - 31st August (Summary)
Oxford - 29th August (Summary | Full) Home Countries Combined Events 4/5 Sep (Summary | Full) Watford - 8th September (Summary)
Yeovil - 29th August (Summary | Full) Roundups Schools
Crawley - 30th August (Summary | Full)
Track Roundup 2010
Schools (Hampshire) 12th June (Summary | Full)
Woking - 5th Sep (Summary | Full)   Schools (Somerset) 12th June (Summary)
Bournemouth - 12th Sep (Summary | Full)   Schools (Dorsets) 12th June (Summary | Full)
Portsmouth - 15th Sep (Summary)   SW Schools Champs 19th June (Summary | Full)
Inter Counties  SW Schools Multi-Events 26/27 June (Summary | Full)
Schools Inter Counties - Horsham 19th June (Summary | Full)   English Schools 9-10 July (Summary | Full)
U13 Inter Counties - Kingston 25 July (Summary | Full) SIAB Schools International 17 July (Summary | Full)
SW Inter Counties - Exeter 8 Aug (Summary | Full)   UK Schools' Games - 4th Sep (Summary)
Senior Inters Counties - Ashford 15 Aug (Summary | Full)   ESAA Combined Events - 18/19 Sep (Summary | Full)
SEAA U20/U15 Inters - Barnet 28 Aug (Summary | Full)    
Combined Events 
Counties Combined Events - April (Summary | Full)    
Essex Multi Events - 15/16th May (Summary | Full)    

2009

British Athletics League Div 3 Southern Women's League Div 1 Southern Men's League Div 3W
Abingdon - 6th June (Summary | Full) Bournemouth - 25th April (Summary | Full) Bournemouth - 2nd May (Summary | Full)
Bournemouth - 4th July (Summary | Full) Perivale - 30th May (Summary | Full) Abingdon - 16th May (Summary | Full)
Crawley - 1st August (Summary | Full) Portsmouth - 27th June (Summary) Portsmouth - 6th June (Summary | Full)
Derby - 22nd August (Summary | Full) Cambridge - 25th July (Summary | Full) Woking - 11th July (Summary | Full)
Crawley - 5th September (Summary | Full) Bournemouth - 1st August (Summary | Full)
National Young Athletes League S1 West Wessex League Junior League - Itchen Division
Bournemouth - 3rd May (Summary | Full) Bournemouth - 26th April (Summary | Full) Portsmouth - 26th April (Summary | Full)
High Wycombe - 17th May (Summary | Full) Oxford - 7th June (Summary | Full) Brighton - 24th May (Summary | Full)
Kings Park - 31st May (Summary | Full) Sandown - 5th July (Summary | Full) Bournemouth - 14th June (Summary | Full)
Portsmouth - 21st June (Summary) Bournemouth - 26th July (Summary | Full) Portsmouth - 26th July (Summary | Full)
Bournemouth - 19th July (Summary | Full)
Open Meetings Championships / Inter Counties Schools
Bournemouth - 4th April (Summary) Dorset County AAs - 9/10 May (Summary) Dorset County Schools - 13th June (Summary)
Dennett Trophy - 30th August (Summary) Senior Inter Counties - 20/21 June (Summary) ESAA Qualification - 20th June (Summary)
Quadkids - 13th September (Summary) U13 Inter Counties - 26th July (Summary) English Schools - 10/11 July (Summary)
Bournemouth - 13th September (Summary) EA U17 Champs - 8/9 August (Summary)
Hammer Throws - 29th September (Summary) SW Inter Counties - 23rd August (Summary)
SEAA U20 - 30th August (Summary)

Note: Some of the Full results linked to from this web page have been taken from the meeting host's website and rehosted on our server (to avoid future potential dead links) - they are easily identifiable as they do not conform to the style of the BAC website - full credit is given to the authors of these results.