Dorset Cross Country Championship Results
Sat 12 December 2009 - Sir John Colfox School, Bridport

 
       UNDER 13 BOYS    
           
Position Time RACE NO SURNAME FIRST NAME CLUB/SCHOOL
           
1 7.15 7 KELLAWAY LOUIS POOLE AC
2 7.17 15 EAST THOMAS POOLE RUNNERS
3 7.24 10 SMITH ANDREW POOLE RUNNERS
4 7.27 4 GOLDEN LEWIS TYWNHAM SCHOOL
5 7.28 12 WALBRIDGE RYAN WIMBORNE AC
6 7.52 9 KIRKPATRICK RHYS SIR JOHN COLFOX
7 7.54 1 COPELAND PIERS WIMBORNE AC
8 7.58 11 SYMINGTON JORDAN WIMBORNE AC
9 8.00 6 IRELAND HUGH DORCHESTER AC
10 8.07 13 WELLMAN KINGSLEY WOODROFFE SCHOOL
11 8.08 2 DIMENT ALEX WIMBORNE AC
12 8.10 162 HEELER-FROOD REUBEN WOODROFFE SCHOOL
13 8.12 8 KENT JAMES POOLE RUNNERS
14 8.42 3 FORD JAK SIR JOHN COLFOX
15 8.44 14 BOURNE ALEX POOLE AC
           
TEAM  1ST        
2 7.17 15 EAST THOMAS POOLE RUNNERS
3 7.24 10 SMITH ANDREW POOLE RUNNERS
13 8.12 8 KENT JAMES POOLE RUNNERS
18          
TEAM  2ND        
5 7.28 12 WALBRIDGE RYAN WIMBORNE AC
7 7.54 1 COPELAND PIERS WIMBORNE AC
8 7.58 11 SYMINGTON JORDAN WIMBORNE AC
20          

 

      UNDER 15 BOYS    
           
Position  Time RACE NO SURNAME FIRST NAME CLUB/SCHOOL
           
1 13.02 43 WESTHENRY BENEDICT WEYMOUTH SPH&AC
2 13.23 44 WILSON BENJAMIN POOLE RUNNERS
3 13.42 36 MOGG BEN POOLE AC
4 13.57 46 SOULSBY OLIVER POOLE AC
5 14.00 40 TOTH DECLAN BOURNEMOUTH AC
6 14.05 38 RUMENS DANIEL WOODROFFE SCHOOL
7 14.07 37 PARKER STANLEY POOLE RUNNERS
8 14.13 33 KENNEDY CALLUM WIMBORNE AC
9 14.17 39 STONE BRINLEY BOURNEMOUTH AC
10 14.42 41 WALROND SAMUEL BOURNEMOUTH AC
11 14.55 31 FRY MATTHEW DORCHESTER AC
12 14.58 35 LONG DAVID BOURNEMOUTH AC
13 15.13 34 KIRKTON BRENDAN BOURNEMOUTH AC
GUEST 15.14 163 WATSON ANDREW WOODROFFE SCHOOL
14 15.15 45 BATCHELOR ANDREW SIR JOHN COLFOX
           
           
TEAM  1ST        
5 14.00 40 TOTH DECLAN BOURNEMOUTH AC
9 14.17 39 STONE BRINLEY BOURNEMOUTH AC
10 14.42 41 WALROND SAMUEL BOURNEMOUTH AC
24          

 

      UNDER 17 MEN    
           
Position Time RACE NO SURNAME FIRST NAME CLUB/SCHOOL
1 14.01 52 BAILEY FRANK POOLE AC
2 14.17 58 SLOAN ADAM POOLE AC
3 14.31 55 O'REILLY FERGUS BOURNEMOUTH AC
4 14.58 54 HORTON RICHARD POOLE AC
5 15.50 51 AUSTIN TOM WSPH
6 15.51 61 TEENAN OLIVER BOURNEMOUTH AC
7 16.02 56 SAMPSON ALEX POOLE AC
8 16.19 53 COOK FREDDIE DORCHESTER AC
9 16.53 60 BEWLEY SCOTT POOLE AC
10 17.41 59 WALROND AARON BOURNEMOUTH AC
           
TEAM  1ST        
1 14.01 52 BAILEY FRANK POOLE AC
2 14.17 58 SLOAN ADAM POOLE AC
4 14.58 54 HORTON RICHARD POOLE AC
7          
TEAM  2ND        
3 14.31 55 O'REILLY FERGUS BOURNEMOUTH AC
6 15.51 61 TEENAN OLIVER BOURNEMOUTH AC
10 17.41 59 WALROND AARON BOURNEMOUTH AC
19          

 

      UNDER 20 MEN    
           
Position Time RACE NO SURNAME FIRST NAME CLUB/SCHOOL
           
1 32.04 72 SHARE JAMES POOLE RUNNERS
2 33.47 71 CHANDLER LEIF POOLE RUNNERS

 

      SENIOR/
VETERAN MEN
     
Position Time RACE NO SURNAME FIRST NAME CLUB/SCHOOL CAT
             
             
1 33.55 90 WILTSHIRE HARRY TAVISTOCK AC SM
2 36.07 91 TREW RYAN BATH UNI SM
3 36.51 87 FURLEY GRAEME WIMBORNE AC SM
4 38.17 89 ROWE JONATHAN YEOVIL TOWN RRC SM
5 38.45 38 KELLAWAY ROBERT POOLE AC VET 40
6 38.52 33 COTTER IAN DORSET FIRE SA VET 40
7 40.14 86 BISS NEIL YEOVIL TOWN RRC SM
8 41.45 36 IRELAND NICK DORCHESTER AC VET 40
9 46.14 32 CHITTY PHILLIP DORCHESTER AC VET 40
             
1 37.59 161 ARCHER KEVIN WSPH VET 50
2 41.52 37 JOHNS NIGEL ROYAL MANOR VET 50
3 42.28 42 TREW MICHAEL POOLE AC VET 50
4 42.35 40 SCOTT GEOFFREY POOLE RUNNERS VET 50
5 43.56 44 ORME RICHARD EGDON HEATH VET  50
6 47.23 34 DOMINEY ALWYN POOLE RUNNERS VET 50
             
  DNF 92 FERNEE MARK BRIDPORT RUNNERS SM
TEAM            
4 36.07 91 TREW RYAN BATH UNI SM
11 41.45 36 IRELAND NICK DORCHESTER AC VET 40
16 46.14 32 CHITTY PHILLIP DORCHESTER AC VET 40
9 38.52 33 COTTER IAN DORSET FIRE SA VET 40
15 43.56 44 ORME RICHARD EGDON HEATH VET  50
8 38.45 38 KELLAWAY ROBERT POOLE AC VET 40
13 42.28 42 TREW MICHAEL POOLE AC VET 50
1 32.04 72 SHARE JAMES POOLE RUNNERS U20
2 33.47 71 CHANDLER LEIF POOLE RUNNERS U20
14 42.35 40 SCOTT GEOFFREY POOLE RUNNERS VET 50
17 47.23 34 DOMINEY ALWYN POOLE RUNNERS VET 50
12 41.52 37 JOHNS NIGEL ROYAL MANOR VET 50
3 33.55 90 WILTSHIRE HARRY TAVISTOCK AC SM
5 36.51 87 FURLEY GRAEME WIMBORNE AC SM
6 37.59 161 ARCHER KEVIN WSPH VET 50
7 38.17 89 ROWE JONATHAN YEOVIL TOWN RRC SM
10 40.14 86 BISS NEIL YEOVIL TOWN RRC SM
             
TEAM  1ST          
1 32.04 72 SHARE JAMES POOLE RUNNERS U20
2 33.47 71 CHANDLER LEIF POOLE RUNNERS U20
14 42.35 40 SCOTT GEOFFREY POOLE RUNNERS VET 50
17            

 

      UNDER 13 GIRLS    
           
Position Time RACE NO SURNAME FIRST NAME CLUB/SCHOOL
           
1 7.36 12 HOOD ELISABETH POOLE AC
2 8.02 3 BUTTERWORTH EMMA POOLE AC
GUEST 8.11 92 FELGATE LAYLA WOODROFFE
3 8.13 21 WARRINGTON REBECCA POOLE AC
4 8.19 15 PHILLIPS ALEXANDRA POOLE RUNNERS
5 8.20 23 HINE ABBIE WIMBORNE AC
6 8.28 7 DUMBRELL RACHEL DORCHESTER AC
7 8.30 2 ARNOLD ANNABEL WOODROOFE
8 8.33 11 HANSFORD MOLLIE WOODROFFE SCHOOL
9 8.35 20 TUCKER GEORGINA CASTLE COURT
10 8.36 17 SLADE HONOR DORCHESTER AC
11 8.39 22 HUTCHING SHARON WIMBORNE AC
12 8.40 4 BUTTLE AMIE DORCHESTER AC
GUEST 8.42 91 CLAPP LYDIA WOODROFFE SCHOOL
13 9.05 6 CRABTREE GRACE COLFOX SCHOOL
14 9.24 8 EDWARDS RHIANN DORCHESTER AC
15 9.25 1 ARMSTRONG ANNABEL DORCHESTER AC
16 9.28 18 SLADE IMOGEN DORCHESTER AC
17 9.40 13 MCCARTHY AOIFE DORCHESTER AC
18 9.52 19 STEWART PHOEBE COLFOX SCHOOL
  DNF 9 ELLIOTT EMILY WOODROFFE SCHOOL
  DNF 14 MORRIS CHLOE WIMBORNE AC
           
           
TEAM  1ST        
1 7.36 12 HOOD ELISABETH POOLE AC
2 8.02 3 BUTTERWORTH EMMA POOLE AC
3 8.13 21 WARRINGTON REBECCA POOLE AC
6          
TEAM  2ND        
6 8.28 7 DUMBRELL RACHEL DORCHESTER AC
10 8.36 17 SLADE HONOR DORCHESTER AC
12 8.40 4 BUTTLE AMIE DORCHESTER AC
28          

 

      UNDER 15 GIRLS    
           
Position Time RACE NO SURNAME FIRST NAME CLUB/SCHOOL
           
1 14.49 52 HOWIE GRACE POOLE AC
2 15.09 54 LETHERBY BETHANY DORCHESTER AC
3 15.46 44 BURRY DANIELLE POOLE AC
4 15.48 57 ROBERTS-WRAY ANNA SIR JOHN COLFOX
5 15.49 47 EDWARDS MEGAN DORCHESTER AC
6 15.50 49 HANSFORD HILARY DAC
7 15.58 46 CHITTY LAURA DORCHESTER AC
8 16.02 56 ROBERTSHAW WENDY COLFOX SCHOOL
9 16.27 50 HARRIS ELIZABETH POOLE RUNNERS
10 16.45 48 GAPE MADELAINE SIR JOHN COLFOX
11 17.34 53 IRELAND DERVLA DORCHESTER AC
12 17.40 41 ALLEN SOPHIE  POOLE AC
13 17.45 58 VAUGHAN-JOHNCEY ALEXANDRA WIMBORNE AC
14 18.04 43 BILSON AMY POOLE RUNNERS
15 19.22 55 MCCARTHY CIARA DORCHESTER AC
           
TEAM 1ST        
2 15.09 54 LETHERBY BETHANY DORCHESTER AC
5 15.49 47 EDWARDS MEGAN DORCHESTER AC
7 15.58 46 CHITTY LAURA DORCHESTER AC
14          
TEAM  2ND        
1 14.49 52 HOWIE GRACE POOLE AC
3 15.46 44 BURRY DANIELLE POOLE AC
12 17.40 41 ALLEN SOPHIE  POOLE AC
16          
TEAM 3RD        
4 15.48 57 ROBERTS-WRAY ANNA SIR JOHN COLFOX
8 16.02 56 ROBERTSHAW WENDY SIR JOHN COLFOX
10 16.45 48 GAPE MADELAINE SIR JOHN COLFOX
22          

 

      UNDER 17 WOMEN    
           
Position Time RACE NO SURNAME FIRST NAME CLUB/SCHOOL
1 14.25 68 COURTNEY MILLIE POOLE AC
2 14.59 67 BROWN DAISY BOURNEMOUTH AC
3 15.04 69 JONES ABIGAIL POOLE AC
4 15.38 70 MASON AFRICA POOLE AC
5 17.18 66 BISSETT NICOLE POOLE RUNNERS
6 18.56 71 SMITH GRACE DORCHESTER AC
           
TEAM 1ST        
1 14.25 68 COURTNEY MILLIE POOLE AC
3 15.04 69 JONES ABIGAIL POOLE AC
4 15.38 70 MASON AFRICA POOLE AC
8          

 

      JUNIOR WOMEN U20    
           
Position Time RACE NO SURNAME FIRST NAME CLUB/SCHOOL
           
1 18.39 82 ALLEN KATIE POOLE AC
2 20.07 83 NEAL REBECCA POOLE AC
3 20.08 81 LAMB ZOE POOLE RUNNERS
           
     TEAM WITH SNR WOMEN  

 

      SENIOR/
VETERAN
WOMEN
     
             
Position Time RACE NO SURNAME FIRST NAME CLUB/SCHOOL CAT
             
1 17.39 1 BAILEY AMANDA SHAFTESBURY BARNET SW
2 17.43 5 SLADE STEPH EGDON HEATH SW
3 17.47 6 THOMAS SIAN CHILTERN HARRIERS SW
4 17.53 7 YOUNG ALISON UNATTCHED SW
5 18.01 11 CHALONER SARAH POOLE AC VET 35
6 18.34 3 JEFFERY DIANA UNATTCHED SW
7 22.35 8 TWEED DEVEENA POOLE RUNNERS SW
8 24.44 14 BROWN ANGELA POOLE RUNNERS VET 35
9 25.18 4 LIDGETT VICKY UNATTCHED SW
10 25.22 2 BATES JEMMA BOURNEMOUTH AC SW
             
1 20.18 13 SMITH CAROLE WSPH VET 45
2 23.37 12 BURNS GWEN RMPAC VET 45
             
             
  DNF 15 CHITTY LINDA DORCHESTER AC VET 45
             
TEAM            
15 25.22 2 BATES JEMMA BOURNEMOUTH AC SW
3 17.47 6 THOMAS SIAN CHILTERN HARRIERS SW
2 17.43 5 SLADE STEPH EGDON HEATH SW
5 18.01 11 CHALONER SARAH POOLE AC VET 35
7 18.39 82 ALLEN KATIE POOLE AC U20
8 20.07 83 NEAL REBECCA POOLE AC U20
9 20.08 81 LAMB ZOE POOLE RUNNERS U20
11 22.35 8 TWEED DEVEENA POOLE RUNNERS SW
13 24.44 14 BROWN ANGELA POOLE RUNNERS VET 35
1 17.39 1 BAILEY AMANDA SHAFTESBURY BARNET SW
4 17.53 7 YOUNG ALISON UNATTACHED SW
6 18.34 3 JEFFERY DIANA UNATTACHED SW
12 23.37 12 BURNS GWEN RMPAC VET 45
14 25.18 4 LIDGETT VICKY UNATTACHED SW
10 20.18 13 SMITH CAROLE WSPH VET 45
             
TEAM  1ST          
5 18.01 11 CHALONER SARAH POOLE AC VET 35
7 18.39 82 ALLEN KATIE POOLE AC U20
8 20.07 83 NEAL REBECCA POOLE AC U20
20            
TEAM  2ND          
9 20.08 81 LAMB ZOE POOLE RUNNERS U20
11 22.35 8 TWEED DEVEENA POOLE RUNNERS SW
13 24.44 14 BROWN ANGELA POOLE RUNNERS VET 35
33