Dorset Road Race League Results 2007

Broadstone Quarter
Name
Category
Position
Time
Robin
Copestick
SM
5
00:37:37
Jon
Sharkey
SM
6
00:37:41
Tony
Chutter
SM
14
00:40:17
Mike
Farrell
MO45
21
00:41:33
Dave
Parsons
MO55
74
00:48:55
Will
Price
MO50
143
00:59:21

 

Milborne 10
Name
Category
Position
Time
Jon
Sharkey
SM
2
00:57:31
Mike
Hoey
SM
4
00:58:42
Tony
Chutter
SM
12
1:01:10
Robin
Copestick
SM
14
1:01:50
Ian
Graham
MO55
41
1:06:18
Warren
Hoy
SM
48
1:8:10
Dave
Parsons
MO55
98
1:15:43

 

March Hare 20
Name
Category
Position
Time
Mike
Hoey
SM
18
2:08:23
Duncan
Wells
SM
24
2:12:22
Francois
Mouton
SM
29
2:12:59
Ian
Graham
MO60
100
2:31:21
Howard
Smith
MO45
160
2:43:19

 

Bournemouth Bay Run Half Marathon
Name
Category
Position
Time
Mark
Hargreaves
MO45
4
1:11:46
Jon
Sharkey
SM
10
1:17:18
Ian
White
SM
16
1:19:32
Simon
Hunt
MO50
23
1:21:35
Ian
Graham
MO60
79
1:28:48
Howard
Smith
MO45
123
1:32:41
Peter
Gaze
MO65
550
1:51:01
Will
Price
MO50
681
1:55:59

 

Rotary Quarter
Name
Category
Position
Time
Mark
Hargreaves
MO45
1
00:34:56
Rob
McTaggart
SM
5
00:37:24
Ian
White
SM
8
00:38:00
Tony
Chutter
MO45
9
00:38:17
Duncan
Wells
SM
15
00:39:56

 

Purbeck 10K
Name
Category
Position
Time
Mark
Hargreaves
MO45
4
00:32:35
Rob
McTaggart
SM
8
00:34:16
Jon
Sharkey
SM
9
00:34:31
Ian
White
SM
12
00:35:38
Laurent
Kelly
SM
13
00:35:40
Tony
Chutter
MO45
18
00:36:42
Ian
Graham
MO60
42
00:39:33
Will
Price
MO50
232
00:50:00

 

PUDDLETOWN 20K
Name
Category
Position
Time
Rob
McTaggart
SM
1
1:13:26
Nick
Kenchington
O45
6
1:19:37
Jon
Sharkey
SM
7
1:19:56
Simon
Hunt
O50
10
1:22:11
Laurent
Kelly
U20
15
1:22:47
Ian
Graham
O60
45
1:39:09

 

PORTLAND 10
Name
Category
Position
Time
Mark
Hargreaves
O45
1
00:56:19
Jon
Sharkey
SM
5
00:59:10
Mike
Hoey
SM
9
1:01:51
Nick
Kenchington
O45
10
1:02:37
Mike
Farrell
O45
23
1:06:37
Ian
Graham
O60
44
1:12:42

 

Sturminster Newton Half Marathon
Name
Category
Position
Time
Mark HARGREAVES 45-49 1 01:16:07
Jon SHARKEY 25-29 4 01:20:07
Ian WHITE 35-39 7 01:23:05
Nick KENCHINGTON 45-49 8 01:23:09
Mike HOEY 35-39 25 01:30:58
Ian Andrew GRAHAM 60-64 55 01:38:25

 

Littledown 5
Name
Category
Position
Time
Jon SHARKEY 25-29 4 00:27:08
Duncan WELLS 30-34 9 00:28:38
Ian WHITE 35-39 15 00:29:24
Nicholas KENCHINGTON 45-49 28 00:30:43
Robin COPESTICK 25-29 34 00:31:29
Ian GRAHAM 60-64 42 00:32:08
Paul CONSANI 30-34 63 00:34:42
Tom COCHRANE 65-69 82 00:36:08
Jo PRICE u17 118 00:39:06
Peter GAZE 65-69 123 00:39:22
Matthew KIERNAN u20 148 00:41:03
Will PRICE 50-54 154 00:42:02

 

Wimborne 10
Name
Category
Position
Time
Jonathan SHARKEY 25-29 11 00:55:59
Stuart FOX 30-34 13 00:56:18
Ian WHITE 35-39 33 00:59:58
Simon HUNT 50-54 51 01:02:49
Laurent KELLY u20 106 01:07:17
Ian GRAHAM 60-64 109 01:07:26
Matthew KIERNAN u20 318 01:24:03

 

Boscombe 10K
Name
Category
Position
Time
Mark HARGREAVES 45-49 2 0:33:41
Jon SHARKEY 25-29 4 0:34:24
Ian WHITE 35-39 9 0:36:36
Ian GRAHAM 60-64 36 0:40:18
Paul CONSANI 30-34 47 0:41:17
Matthew KIERNAN u20 104 0:45:01
Cherry SHEFFRIN 21-24 130 0:46:15
Will PRICE 50-54 246 0:52:03