Track and Field Club Records 2009


 

Senior Mens Club Records

 

Senior Mens Club Records

Event Record Holder Time / Distance Year
100m
Sven KNIPPHALS
10.34s
2009
200m
Sven KNIPPHALS
20.93s
2009
400m
Mick WHEELER*
47.7s
1955
800m
Colin McCOURT
1:46.73s
2006
1500m
Colin McCOURT
3:38.51s
2006
3000m
Chris STEWART
7:53.8s
1972
5000m
Chris STEWART
13:38.4s
1974
10000m
Roger MATTHEWS
28:21.8s
1970
3000m S/C
Roger BROWN
8:47.4s
1973
Mile
Dave PERRY
4:02.1s
1986
Half Marathon

John BOYES

64.04

1989
Marathon
David LONG
2:12.17s
1982
110mH (3'6")
Richard REEKS
14.5s
2009
200mH (2'6")
Lee MANVELL
28.8s
2003
400mH (3'0")
William GROOM
52.8s
1971
3k Walk
John SHORT
14:59.9
1993
5k Walk
John SHORT
26:01.5
1994
10k Walk
John SHORT
52:51.8
1994
SP (7.26k)
Paul REES
16.70m
1978
DT (2k)
Paul REES
50.94m
1978
JT (800g)
Richard DINHAM
59.02m
1989
HT (7.26k)
Matt FRAMPTON
58.03m
2009
Throws Pent
Dan BRUNSDEN
2990 pts
2008
 
Andy TURNER (M40)
3407 pts
2003
 
Andy TURNER (M45)
3328 pts
2009
High Jump
Colin BOREHAM
2.11m
1974
 
James LEAVER
2.11m
1995
Long Jump
Ian WARD
7.68m
1985
Triple Jump
James LEAVER
15.11m
1995
Pole Vault
Peter LYNK
4.63m
1986
Decathlon
Richard REEKS
7304pts
2008
4X100 R
Tim Hughes,Mark Cribb, L.Kingsbury,Matt Keats
42.9s
1993
4X100 R
M Pitcher, S Povey, T Slocombe, D Samuyia
42.9s 
1997
4x200 R
C.Ball, Ian Cooper, B.Bomphrey, M.Littlefield
1:31.1s
1974
4x400 R
Paul Whitty,Mark Cribb, Daniel Reuby,Howard Smith
3:19.1s
1990
1600m
Andy Turner,Simon Chong,D.Farreley,Dave Perry
3:33.4s
1986

Senior Womens Club Records

Senior Womens Club Records
Event Record Holder Time / Distance Year
100m
Debbie MANT
11.74
1993
200m
Debbie MANT
23.96
1993
400m
Sian SCOTT
54.8s
2003
800m
Charlotte MOORE
1:59.75
2002
1000m
Charlotte MOORE
2:39.53
2003
1500m
Charlotte MOORE
4:13.0s
2003
Mile
Sarah GALLOP
5:03.9s
1991
3000m
Alison BARNES
9:09.1s
1992
5000m
Louise DAMEN
15:53.11
2003
10000m
Louise DAMEN
33:28.61s
2003
5k Road
Louise DAMEN
15:48.0s
 2003
2000m S/C
Jemma BATES
 9:38.0s
 2002
Half Marathon

Charlotte PENFOLD

1:21:55

2009
Marathon
Alison GOODERHAM
2:37.49
1986
100mH (2'9")
Julie VINE(Mulcock)
13.76
1990
400mH (2'6")
Julie VINE(Mulcock)
58.51
 1990
3k Walk
Claire WHITEHOUSE
15:17.4s
1994
5k Walk
Samantha VINES(U17)
27:49.0s
1992
20k Walk
Rosemary ALEXANDER
2h10:21
1992
SP (4k)
Chris STRUDWICK
12.71m
1978
DT (1k)
Lyn SMITH
47.76m
1983
JT (600g)
Tammie FRANCIS
48.24m
2000
HT (4k)
Emma JONES
42.12m
1995
Throws Pent
Larrissa LOWE (W40)
1539 pts
2003
High Jump
Ann GILSON
1.81m
1976
Long Jump
Claire EDWARDS
5.99m
1990
Triple Jump
Rachel PEACOCK
12.51m
2003
Pole Vault
Larrissa LOWE (W35)
3.59m
2003
4X100 R
G Kingston, D Mant, K Manuel, A Willis
48.8s
1994
4X200 R
C Henley, S Hill, D Mills, S Gilbert
1:45.2s
1980
4x400 R
L Tappin, C Thomas, F McCall, C Marler
3:54.3s
1977
4x400 R
L Hearn, S Taylor, S Hill, S Cook
3:54.3s
1985
4x 800m R
L.Post,S.Hill,S.Cooke,C.Marler
9:18.6s
1985
1600m
V Trevett, J Hough, F McCall, C Simpson
4:19.1s
1976

Junior Mens Club Records

Junior Mens Club Records 

Event Record Holder Time / Distance Year
100m
Mark CRIBB
10.6s
1983
200m
Mark CRIBB
21.5s
1985
400m
Tim SLOCOMBE
48.86
1995
800m
Colin McCOURT
1:51.40
2002
1500m
Colin McCOURT
3:44.67
2002
3000m
Andy WEDLAKE
8:22.41
1990
5000m
Andy WEDLAKE
14:55.1s
1990
2000m S/C
Dave LONG
5:41.2s
1973
110mH (3'3")
Ian CAWLEY
14.2s
1997
110mH (3'6")
Paul CHONG
14.8s
1987
400mH (3'0")
Simon CHONG
55.4s
1987
SP (6k)
Dan BRUNSDEN
16.50m
2006
SP (7.26k)
Dan BRUNSDEN
14.44m
2007
DT (1.75k)
Simon FRICKER
48.38m
1994
DT (2k)
Simon FRICKER
44.64m
1993
HT (6k)
Matt FRAMPTON
60.88m
2002
HT (6.25k)
Matt FRAMPTON
58.10m
2003
HT (7.26k)
Matt FRAMPTON
52.20m
2002
JT (800g)
Dan BRUNSDEN
59.54m
2006
Throws Pent 
Matt FRAMPTON
3043 pts
 
High Jump
Colin BOREHAM
James LEAVER
Simon KETT
Matt SLOANE
2.03m
2.03m
2.03m
2.03m
 1974
1994
1994
2009
Long Jump
Ian WARD
7.51m
1984
Triple Jump
James LEAVER
14.60m
1993
Pole Vault
Peter LYNK
4.60m
1985
Decathlon
Richard REEKS
5757pts
2004
4X100 R
Mark Adlem, Ian Ward, Mark Cribb, Faraday
43.4s
1985
4x400 R
C McCourt, C Parr,C Lawrence,C Clement
3:28.3s
2002

Junior Womens Club Records

Junior Womens Club Records
Event Record Holder Time / Distance Year
100m
Debbie MANT
11.74
1993
200m
Debbie MANT
23.96
1993
400m
Sian SCOTT
54.8s
2003
800m
Charlotte MOORE
1:59.75
2002
1000m
Charlotte MOORE
2:39.53
2003
1500m
Charlotte MOORE
4:13.0s
2003
3000m
Suzie HIGNETT
9:26.98s
2005
100mH (2'9")
Julie VINE(Mulcock)
13.9s
1988
200mH (2'6")
Carly DEAN
29.3s
2003
400mH (2'6")
Sian SCOTT
58.36
2003
SP (4k)
Lisa MUNDEN
11.47m
1995
DT (1k)
Lyn SMITH
45.68m
1976
HT (4k)
Helen ARBUTHNOT
37.78m
2003
JT (600g)
Tammie FRANCIS
48.30m
1997
Throws Pent
Emma JAMES
1269 pts
 2003
High Jump
Ann GILSON
1.81m
1976
Long Jump
Claire EDWARDS
5.91m
1982
Triple Jump
Rachel PEACOCK
12.10m
2001
Pole Vault
Alexis HACK
2.30m
 2000
Heptathlon

Serita SHONE

4827 pts

2007
3k Walk
Claire WHITEHOUSE
15:17.4s
1994
5k Walk
Samantha VINES(U17)
27:49.0s
1992

U17 Boys Club Records

U17 Boys Club Records 

Event Record Holder Time / Distance Year
100m
Solomon POVEY
10.98
1996
200m
Ian COOPER
22.1s
1974
400m
Daniel REUBY
49.6s
1990
800m
Graeme MOYES
1:57.4s
1980
1500m
Colin McCOURT
3:54.54s
2001
3000m
Andy WEDLAKE
8:38.15
1988
1500m S/C
Andy WEDLAKE
4:32.4s
1988
100mH (3'0")
Greg SMITH
13.5s
2000
200mH (2'6")
Thomas DYMOTT
28.8s
2003
400mH (2'9")
Ben DALTON
58.3s
1991
SP (5k)
Dan HEPPLEWHITE
15.67m
2003
DT (1.5k)
Simon FRICKER
49.00m
1991
HT (5k)
Andrew ELKINS
60.77m
2008
JT (700g)
Daniel BRITTON
57.78m
1997
Throws Quad
Daniel BRUNSDEN
2367 pts
2003
High Jump
Matt SLOANE
2.04m
2007
Long Jump
James LELLIOTT
7.13m
2009
Triple Jump
Joe PARKES
14.08m
1997
Pole Vault
Peter LYNK
3.80m
1982
Octathlon
James LELLIOTT
5330pts
2009
4X100 R
Brewer, Galway, Chong, Headford
44.4s
1985
4x400 R
Brewer, Galway, Chong, Headford
3:28.6s
1985

U17 Girls Club Records

U17 Girls Club Records
Event Record Holder Time / Distance Year
100m
Debbie MANT
12.0s
1992
200m
Debbie MANT
24.4s
1992
300m
Sian SCOTT
39.57
2000
400m
Lynda HEARN
57.00
1986
 
Charlotte MOORE
57.0s
2001
800m
Charlotte MOORE
2.05.86
2001
1500m
Charlotte MOORE
4:23.07
2001
Mile
Rebecca McKenna
5:10.2s
1993
3000m
Alison HOLLINGTON
9:33.1s
1981
80mH (2'6")
Sian SCOTT
11.3s
2000
200mH
Theresa COSSER
28.94s
1986
300mH (2'6")
Sian SCOTT
42.6s
2000
400mH (2'6")
Sian SCOTT
63.15
2000
SP (4k)
Rebecca CHAMBERLAIN
11.10m
1995
DT (1k)
Lyn SMITH
39.08m
1974
HT (4k)
Charlotte SYKES
36.75m
2009
JT (600g)
Tammie FRANCIS
46.62m
1995
High Jump
Ann GILSON
1.78m
1974
Long Jump
Claire EDWARDS
5.91m
1982
Triple Jump
Rachel PEACOCK
12.07m
1998
Pole Vault
Carla WAYGOOD
2.50m
1996
4X100 R
C Henley,C Stretton, D Mills, A Schmidt
50.07s
1978
4X200 R
C Stretton, D Mills, C Howarth, A Schmidt
1:58.3s
1978
4x400 R
R Long, B Weeks, Friend, R McKenna
4:10.3s
1993
4x800 R
I Morgan, L Hearne, A Barnes, J Hansford
9:28.2s
1985
3k Walk
Claire WHITEHOUSE
15:17.4s
 1994
5k Walk
Samantha VINES(U17)
27:49.0s
1992
Pentathlon
Tracie SHAW
2375pts
1992
Heptathlon
Claire HENLEY
4566pts
1978

U15 Boys Club Records

U15 Boys Club Records
Event Record Holder Time / Distance Year
100m
Antony ROBERTS
11.4s
1976
 
Solomon POVEY
11.4s
1994
200m
Greg MORUM
23.3s
1978
 
Michael JOHNSON
23.3s
2001
400m
Daniel REUBY
51.9s
1998
800m
Craig BRAVINGTON
1:59.2s
2001
1500m
Fergus O'REILLY
4:14.74s
2008
3000m
Karl STAINER
9:06.2s
1978
80mH (2'9")
Ian CAWLEY
11.23s
1993
1500m S/C
Richard DAVIDSON
5:07.8s
1979
3k Walk
Tom GALPIN
19:41.2s
1994
SP (4k)
Daniel HEPPLEWHITE
16.12m
2001
DT (1.25k)
James RUMBOLD
43.42m
1996
HT (4k)
Andrew ELKINS
61.72m 
2007
JT (600g)
Daniel BRITTON
53.74m
1996
Throws Quad
Andrew ELKINS
2070 pts
2007
High Jump
Alex COX
1.93m
2008
Long Jump
Tim WARD
6.49m
1990
Triple Jump
Mark LeBRETON
12.49m
1974
Pole Vault
Roberto  FELLER
3.06m
1986
Pentathlon
Alex COX
2682pts
2007
4X100 R
B Rule, S Brand, S Turcat, D Hancock
46.8s
1987
4x400 R
M Johnson,K Welch,C Keehan,C Bravington
3:50.1s
2001

U15 Girls Club Records

U15 Girls Club Records
Event Record Holder Time / Distance Year
100m
Kim COOPER
12.1s
1982
 
Nicola BAINES
12.1s
1993
200m
Nicola BAINES
25.17
1993
300m

Jo LEGG

42.9s

2008
600m
Kerry YOUNG
1:50.6s
1996
800m
Charlotte MOORE
2:13.5s
1999
1500m
Charlotte MOORE
4:34.1s
1999
Mile
Rebecca McKENNA
5:06.6s
1992
75mH (2'6")
Sian SCOTT
11.18
1998
80mH
Nicola SHARP
12.2s
1992
SP (3.25k)
R. CHAMBERLAIN
11.99m
1994
DT (1k)
Phoebe DOWSON
35.66m
2008
JT (600g)
Natalie WHISKEN
37.95m
2009
HT (3k)
Amelia WILLCOCK
31.64m 
2008
High Jump
Ann GILSON
1.75m
1973
Pole Vault
Jayne POTTER
2.00m
1997
Long Jump
Claire EDWARDS
5.73m
1980
Triple Jump

Almaz GAERE

10.21m 
2008
4X100 R
K Cosser, K Cooper, Knight, J Boyes
51.0s
1981
4X200 R
P Boyes, J Boyes, K Cosser, C Edwards
1:50.1s
1980
4x800 R
K Harvey, K White, W Thomas, K Stretton
9:53.8s
1976
3x800 R
K.Whitlock,S.Cook,S.Wheeler
7:16.9s
1982
Pentathlon
Julie VINE
3178pts
1984
2k Walk
Claire Whitehouse
10:32.0s
1993
2.5k Walk
Claire Whitehouse
13:22.07
1993
3k Walk
Claire Whitehouse
16:43.0s
1993
5k Walk
Claire Whitehouse
29:21.0s
 1993

U13 Boys Club Records

U13 Boys Club Records

Event Record Holder Time / Distance Year
100m
Tim WARD
12.4s
1987
150m
Antony BURTON
19.2s
2000
200m
Antony BURTON
25.5s
2000
400m
Mark ADLEM
59.4s
1979
800m
Daniel PRICE
2:16.7s
2002
1500m
Anthony SYMES
4:40.2s
1982
3000m
Daniel WEBB
10:47.5s
1999
75mH (2'6")
Greg SMITH
12.0s
1996
80mH (2'6")
Ben DALTON
13.0s
1987
SP (3.25k)
Dan HEPPLEWHITE
12.58m
1999
DT (1k)
Nicholas HUNT
36.55m
2008
HT (3k)
Nicholas HUNT
37.77m
2008
JT (400g)
Daniel BRITTON
38.74m
1994
Throws Q

Nicholas HUNT

1913pts

2008
High Jump
Alex COX
1.67m
2006
Long Jump
Tim WARD
5.50m
1987
Triple Jump
Matthew KEATS
12.10m
1983
Pole Vault
Simon DEWSBURY
2.20m
1998
Pentathlon

Nicholas HUNT

2175pts

2008
4X100 R
T Ward, A Mills, B Dalton, N Shearer
48.1s
1987
4x400 R
J Round, B Mooney, R Ivie, L Smith
4:26.6s
1995

U13 Girls Club Records

U13 Girls Club Records
Event Record Holder Time / Distance Year
75m
Kate TAYLOR
10.1s
2002
100m
Georgia HURD
13.1s
2009
150m
Georgia HURD
20.1s
2009
200m
L.LLOYD
27.1s
1988
600m
Charlotte MOORE
1:39.7s
1996
800m
Charlotte MOORE
2:18.7s
1997
1000m
Charlotte MOORE
3:00.1s
1997
1200m
Natalie REAL
3:53.7s
2000
1500m
Charlotte MOORE
4:39.3s
1997
70mH 
Jenni  MOLLOY
11.3s
1996
SP (2.72k)
Natalie WHISKEN
10.08m
2008
DT (0.75k)
Sarah DAVIES
26.08m
1998
JT (400g)

Natalie WHISKEN

37.02m

2008
High Jump
Jill GOODWIN
1.49m
1982
Long Jump
Karen GODDARD
4.89m
1987
Pentathlon
Maria HOOD
1472 pts
1992
4X100 R
K Goddard, Smith, White, L Lloyd
54.5s
1987