Name Event Age Position Performance
Justin Hundley-Appleton (M35) 200m Masters 1 25.5 [=SB]
Dave Pain (M45) 200m Masters 5 29.0 [SB]
Rhys Bennett 200m SM 2 23.8 [PB]
Rob McTaggart 800m SM 1 2:15.9 [PB]
Rob Hardyman 3000m SC SM 1 10:53.9 [PB]
Bradley Pickup Long Jump SM 3 7.12 [PB]
Rob McTaggart Long Jump SM 5 4.32 [PB]
Aaron Harris Javelin SM 1 60.54
Ben Amey 200m U20 2 24.9
Conor Mugan 800m U20 4 2:01.4
James Pritchard Long Jump U20 2 6.10
Fergus O'Reilly 800m U17 1 2:02.3 [SB]
Jay Collins Long Jump U17 3 5.43
Joe Ring Long Jump U17 6 5.12 [SB]
Alex Cox Javelin U17 1 44.19 [SB]
Richard Galloway 200m U15 1 24.5 [PB]
Harvey Darby 200m U15 2 25.7 [=PB]
Nishan Brooks 200m U15 3 30.7 [PB]
Declan Toth 800m U15 1 2:09.4 [PB]
Brendan Kirkton 3000m U15 4 10:59.8 [PB]
Samuel Walrond 3000m U15 6 11:22.4 [PB]
Nicholas Hunt High Jump U15 1 1.88 [PB]
Matthew Aldridge High Jump U15 2 1.65
Marcus Pritchard Triple Jump U15 1 10.34 [PB]
Samuel Walrond Triple Jump U15 2 10.00 [PB]
Declan Toth Triple Jump U15 3 9.67 [SB]
Nicholas Hunt Javelin U15 1 36.91 [PB]
Harvey Darby Javelin U15 2 29.57 [PB]
Joe Rutherford 200m U13 2 29.7
Ben Dickinson High Jump U13 6 1.05
Ben Dickinson Javelin U13 2 23.15 [PB]
Jemma Bates 200m SW 2 31.4 [SB]
Jemma Bates 800m SW 1 3:09.4 [SB]
Krisztina Black Shot SW 2 8.70
Krisztina Black Discus SW 3 20.58
Krisztina Black Hammer SW 1 32.61
Amy Spencer 200m U20 1 27.1 [PB]
Abby Sandford Shot U20 1 9.08
Amy Spencer Shot U20 2 7.61
Charlotte Sykes Hammer U20 2 34.22 [SB]
Jo Legg 200m U17 3 28.2 [SB]
Tori Coltart 200m U17 4 28.5 [SB]
Sarah Kearsey 300m H U17 2 47.8 [PB]
Sarah Kearsey Triple Jump U17 2 10.14
Katrina White Triple Jump U17 3 9.95 [=SB]
Amelia Willcock Hammer U17 1 30.26
Cara Melville 200m Heat 2 U15 4 31.4 [PB]
Georgia Hurd Long Jump U15 1 4.62
Natalie Whisken Shot U15 1 9.64
Angel Kerin Long Jump U13 4 3.99 [SB]
Justin Hundley-Appleton (M35) 100m Masters 1 13.1
Dave Pain (M45) 100m Masters 5 13.9 [SB]
Rhys Bennett 100m SM 2 11.7
Rob McTaggart 5000m SM 1 16:28.9 [SB]
Simon Fricker Shot SM 1 13.32 [PB]
Andy Turner Shot SM 3 12.51 [PB]
Andy Turner Discus SM 1 40.05 [PB]
Simon Fricker Discus SM 2 38.23 [SB]
Ben Amey 100m U20 5 12.6
Conor Mugan 400m U20 4 54.6 [SB]
Conor Mugan 1500m U20 2 4:11.7 [PB]
Matt Sloane High Jump U20 1 2.00
Joe Ring 100m U17 2 12.8
Joe Ring 100m U17 4 12.9
Fergus O'Reilly 400m U17 3 55.1
Fergus O'Reilly 1500m U17 1 4:14.5
Alex Cox High Jump U17 1 1.90
Richard Galloway 100m U15 1 12.3 [SB]
Rarvey Darby 100m U15 2 13.0 [PB]
Nishan Brooks 100m U15 8 15.0
Declan Toth 400m U15 1 56.3 [PB]
Declan Toth 1500m U15 5 4:54.0 [SB]
Nishan Brooks 80m H U15 2 15.9 [PB]
Nicholas Hunt Long Jump U15 1 6.23
Nicholas Hunt Shot U15 1 13.55 [PB]
Nicholas Hunt Discus U15 1 40.37 [PB]
Brendan Kirkton 3000m W U15 1 20:58.9 [PB]
Joe Rutherford 100m Final U13 2 14.6
Joe Rutherford 100m Heat 2 U13 2 15.8
Ben Barnes 100m Heat 1 U13 4 17.8 [PB]
Ben Barnes 75m H U13 1 16.6 [PB]
Joe Rutherford Long Jump U13 1 4.66
Ben Dickinson Shot U13 5 4.43 [PB]
Jemma Bates 100m SW 2 15.4 [PB]
Jemma Bates 400m SW 2 71.3 [SB]
Amy Spencer 100m U20 1 13.4
Anya Kay 100m H U20 1 16.0
Amy Spencer 100m H U20 2 16.2
Kathleen Ward 100m U17 4 14.3
Sarah Kearsey 80m H U17 2 13.2
Tori Coltart Long Jump U17 2 5.14
Jo Legg Long Jump U17 3 5.07
Kathleen Ward Long Jump U17 4 4.28
Georgia Hurd 100m Final U15 3 14.0
Georgia Hurd 100m Heat 1 U15 2 14.2
Cara Melville 100m Heat 2 U15 5 15.7 [=PB]
Emma Horn 1500m U15 6 5:49.6 [PB]
Cara Melville 75m H U15 3 13.8 [PB]
Natalie Whisken Javelin U15 1 33.54
Abba Atkin 100m Final U13 5 15.4 [PB]
Abba Atkin 100m Heat 1 U13 4 15.4 [PB]
Abba Atkin 70m H U13 2 12.8 [PB]
Jordan Norton High Jump U13 1= 1.10

Bournemouth AC results that I know of. If I have missed anything or gotten anything wrong then e-mail darryn@bournemouthac.co.uk.

[SB], [PB] and [Club Record] annotations accurate to the best of my knowledge when this page was generated (10/5/2010)