Name Event Age Position Performance
Lasse-Christian Tietje 100m Final SM 2 11.6
Rhys Bennett 100m Final SM 4 11.6
Lasse-Christian Tietje 100m Heat 1 SM 2 11.4 [=PB]
Rhys Bennett 100m Heat 1 SM 3 11.5 [SB]
Sam Bond 100m Heat 2 SM 3 12.0 [PB]
Dave Pain (M45) 100m Masters SM 4 13.6 [SB]
Charlie Bessant 100m Heat 1 SM 5 31.2 [PB]
Paul Dickson 400m SM 3 52.0 [PB]
Simon Munro 5000m SM 1 16:42.7 [PB]
Simon Fricker Shot SM 2 14.23 [SB]
Simon Armstrong (M45) Shot SM 3 11.64
Peter Briant Shot SM 5 8.98 [SB]
Simon Fricker Discus SM 2 42.41 [SB]
Peter Briant Discus SM 3 35.34
Simon Armstrong (M45) Discus SM 4 33.76
Ben Amey 100m U20 2 11.8
Fergus O'Reilly 1500m U20 1 4:43.4 [SB]
Alex Cox High Jump U20 1 2.00
Alex Cox Discus U20 1 40.42
Richard Galloway 100m U17 3 11.8 [SB]
Harvey Darby 100m U17 4 12.2
Chris Speers 100m U17 5 12.5 [PB]
Declan Toth 400m U17 4 57.0 [SB]
Jamie Grose 1500m U17 1 4:21.2 [PB]
Declan Toth 1500m U17 4 4:30.1 [PB]
Josh Nevin 1500m U17 5 4:33.6
Joe Arundel 3000m U17 2 9:51.1 [PB]
Brendan Kirkton 3000m U17 4 10:38.0 [PB]
Krister Jonsson 100m H U17 4 15.6 [PB]
Matthew Aldridge High Jump U17 2 1.80
Muiris Egan 100m U15 3 12.5
Nishan Brooks 100m U15 5 13.2
Joe Rutherford 100m U15 6 13.5 [PB]
Corrie Norton 1500m U15 4 4:51.1 [PB]
Nishan Brooks 80m H U15 1 12.7 [PB]
Joe Rutherford Long Jump U15 3 4.94
Aaran Mooney Long Jump U15 6 4.53 [PB]
Aaran Mooney Shot U15 1 7.81 [PB]
Aaran Mooney Discus U15 2 22.26 [PB]
Patrick Sylla 100m Final U13 2 13.3
Jordan Harding 100m Final U13 7 14.7 [PB]
Patrick Sylla 100m Heat 2 U13 1 13.1 [PB]
Jordan Harding 100m Heat 2 U13 4 14.7 [PB]
Glenn Balfour 100m Heat 1 U13 6 16.3
Glenn Balfour 1500m U13 4 5:29.8 [PB]
Ben Dickinson 75m H U13 3 15.7
Patrick Sylla Long Jump U13 1 4.97 [PB]
Jordan Harding Long Jump U13 4 3.86
Glenn Balfour Long Jump U13 7 3.65
Patrick Sylla Discus U13 1 21.25
Ben Dickinson Discus U13 2 17.36 [PB]
Jemma Bates 100m SW 1 14.9 [PB]
Jemma Bates 400m SW 2 72.1
Sarah Kearsey 100m U20 2 13.0 [=PB]
Tori Coltart 100m U20 4 13.4 [=SB]
Holly-Beth Hassall 100m U20 5 13.6 [SB]
Tori Coltart Long Jump U20 2 5.18 [SB]
Sarah Kearsey Long Jump U20 3 4.91 [=PB]
Holly-Beth Hassall Long Jump U20 5 4.70
Katrina White Long Jump U17 3 4.69
Natalie Whisken Javelin U17 1 38.01 [SB]
Yasmin Wilcock 100m Final U15 1 12.8 [PB]
Rachel Welch 100m Final U15 2 13.0 [PB]
Rachel Welch 100m Heat 2 U15 1 13.2
Yasmin Wilcock 100m Heat 1 U15 1 13.1
Robyn Charles High Jump U15 1 1.43 [SB]
Rosie Wootten High Jump U15 3 1.40
Storm Quarchioni Javelin U15 2 22.12 [SB]
Chloe Burrows 100m Final U13 4 14.6 [PB]
Danielle Broom 100m Final U13 7 15.2
Chloe Burrows 100m Heat 2 U13 2 14.7
Danielle Broom 100m Heat 2 U13 3 15.0 [PB]
Paul Dickson 200m SM 3 23.3 [PB]
Lasse-Christian Tietje 200m SM 4 23.3 [PB]
Rhys Bennett 200m SM 5 23.4 [SB]
Dave Pain (M45) 200m Masters SM 4 27.5 [SB]
Rob McTaggart 800m SM 1 2:10.2 [PB]
Simon Munro 3000m SC SM 1 11:02.3 [PB]
Bradley Pickup Long Jump SM 2 7.45 [PB]
Ben Amey 200m U20 1 23.7 [=PB]
Ashley Parratt 200m U20 2 24.1 [PB]
Fergus O'Reilly 800m U20 3 2:12.0 [SB]
Richard Galloway 200m Final U17 3 23.4 [PB]
Harvey Darby 200m Final U17 4 24.4 [PB]
Chris Speers 200m Final U17 6 24.9 [PB]
Chris Speers 200m Heat 2 U17 2 25.0
Richard Galloway 200m Heat 1 U17 3 23.6
Harvey Darby 200m Heat 1 U17 4 24.6
Brendan Kirkton 200m Heat 2 U17 4 26.4 [PB]
Declan Toth 800m U17 5 2:09.0
Brendan Kirkton 800m U17 6 2:22.6 [PB]
Josh Nevin 1500m SC U17 1 4:44.2 [PB]
Declan Toth 1500m SC U17 2 4:52.9 [PB]
Jamie Grose 1500m SC U17 3 4:54.2 [PB]
Jay Collins Long Jump U17 2 5.95 [PB]
Krister Jonsson Javelin U17 2 35.35
Muiris Egan 200m U15 1 25.3 [PB]
Jamie Williamson 200m U15 3 25.3 [PB]
Nishan Brooks 200m U15 6 27.0 [=PB]
Lewis Golden 200m U15 7 29.3 [SB]
Lewis Golden 800m U15 4 2:16.5 [PB]
Corrie Norton 800m U15 5 2:17.0 [PB]
Jamie Williamson High Jump U15 1 1.65
Aaran Mooney High Jump U15 3 1.35
Aaran Mooney Javelin U15 3 28.24 [PB]
Glenn Balfour 800m U13 2 2:39.3
Ben Dickinson Javelin U13 2 27.08 [PB]
Darshan Brooks Javelin U13 3 23.28
Tori Coltart 200m U20 2 27.4 [SB]
Sarah Kearsey 400m H U20 1 67.3 [PB]
Tori Coltart Triple Jump U20 1 10.48 [SB]
Abby Sandford Shot U20 1 9.02 [SB]
Katrina White Triple Jump U17 2 10.44 [PB]
Rachel Welch 200m Final U15 1 26.6 [PB]
Rachel Welch 200m Heat 2 U15 1 26.7
Lydia Davies 800m U15 6 2:38.9 [PB]
Angel Kerin Long Jump U15 10 3.93
Rosie Wootten Long Jump U15 2 4.65
Chloe Burrows 200m Final U13 4 30.9
Danielle Broom 200m Final U13 5 31.8
Chloe Burrows 200m Heat 2 U13 2 30.4 [PB]
Danielle Broom 200m Heat 2 U13 3 31.5 [PB]
Danielle Broom Discus U13 4 13.95

Bournemouth AC results that I know of. If I have missed anything or gotten anything wrong then e-mail darryn@bournemouthac.co.uk.

[SB], [PB] and [Club Record] annotations apply to outdoor performances only and are accurate to the best of my knowledge when this page was generated (19/5/2011)