Name Event Age Position Performance
Bradley Pickup 100m SM 1 11.6
Giziel Lima 100m SM 3 11.7 [PB]
Peter Mitchell 100m SM 4 11.9 [PB]
Ben Amey 100m SM 6 12.4 [SB]
Simon Armstrong (M45) Shot SM 2 11.07 [SB]
Andy Turner Shot SM 4 10.38 [PB]
Peter Briant Shot SM 5 10.10 [SB]
Peter Briant Discus SM 2 37.24 [SB]
Simon Armstrong (M45) Discus SM 3 33.84 [SB]
Andy Turner Discus SM 3 32.58 [PB]
Simon Armstrong (M45) Hammer SM 2 34.87 [SB]
Jamie Grose 1500m U20 2 4:26.0 [SB]
Jay Collins Triple Jump U20 5 11.44 [SB]
Nishan Brooks 100m U17 3 12.4 [=PB]
Harry Horton-Hill 1500m U17 3 4:31.7 [PB]
Brendan Kirkton 3000m U17 4 10:46.1 [SB]
Nishan Brooks 100m H U17 2 15.1
Matthew Aldridge High Jump U17 2 1.85
Jamie Williamson High Jump U17 4 1.75 [=SB]
Lewis Golden 300m U15 2 41.6 [PB]
Ben Dickinson 80m H U15 2 15.0 [PB]
Patrick Sylla Long Jump U15 1 5.52
Joe Rutherford Long Jump U15 2 5.36 [PB]
Tom Peters Shot U15 1 10.50 [PB]
Tom Peters Discus U15 1 34.94
Ben Dickinson Discus U15 4 18.85
Jordan Harding 100m Final U13 2 14.6
Jordan Harding 100m Heat 1 U13 1 14.7
Glenn Balfour 1500m U13 2 5:07.2
Glenn Balfour 75m H U13 2 15.9 [=PB]
Jordan Harding Long Jump U13 2 4.44 [PB]
Glenn Balfour Long Jump U13 3 4.32
Jordan Harding Shot U13 3 5.87
Michael McElhatton Shot U13 5 5.77 [PB]
Kerry Squires 100m H SW 1 17.5
Kerry Squires Javelin SW 1 20.32 [SB]
Tori Coltart Long Jump U20 2 5.19 [SB]
Rachel Welch 100m U17 1 13.4
Rachel Welch Long Jump U17 1 5.07
Calla Bennett Long Jump U17 2 4.76
Natalie Whisken Javelin U17 1 37.18 [SB]
Rosie Wootten High Jump U15 2 1.45
Ashleigh Pike High Jump U15 5 1.35 [PB]
Iona Sheerin 100m Final U13 1 14.0 [PB]
Danielle Broom 100m Final U13 3 14.6
Hannah Molyneaux 100m Final U13 7 15.3 [PB]
Iona Sheerin 100m Heat 2 U13 1 14.4
Danielle Broom 100m Heat 2 U13 2 15.0
Hannah Molyneaux 100m Heat 2 U13 4 15.5
Olivia Galloway 70m H U13 1 12.6 [PB]
Hannah Molyneaux 70m H U13 3 13.2
Danielle Broom 70m H U13 4 13.2
Gemma Kennard High Jump U13 1 1.30 [=PB]
Giziel Lima 200m SM 1 22.7 [PB]
Ben Amey 200m SM 3 23.8 [SB]
Karl Welch 800m SM 2 2:00.2
Bradley Pickup Long Jump SM 1 7.79 [Club Record]
Nishan Brooks 200m U17 4 24.5 [PB]
Brendan Kirkton 200m U17 6 26.4 [=PB]
Harry Horton-Hill 800m U17 3 2:06.0 [PB]
Brendan Kirkton 800m U17 8 2:16.6 [PB]
Lewis Golden 800m U15 2 2:12.7 [PB]
Ben Dickinson Javelin U15 2 34.43 [PB]
Darshan Brooks Javelin U15 3 27.59 [PB]
Jordan Harding 200m U13 2 29.4 [PB]
Glenn Balfour 200m U13 4 30.5 [PB]
Glenn Balfour 800m U13 1 2:28.7
Glenn Balfour High Jump U13 1 1.25 [PB]
Michael McElhatton Javelin U13 3 22.45 [PB]
Kerry Squires 200m SW 3 28.4 [PB]
Kerry Squires Discus SW 2 23.57 [PB]
Katrina White Triple Jump U20 1 10.61 [SB]
Rachel Welch 200m U17 2 26.6 [SB]
Angel Kerin Long Jump U15 3 4.52 [SB]
Rosie Wootten Long Jump U15 4 4.33
Angel Kerin Triple Jump U15 1 9.83 [PB]
Daniell Broom 200m Final U13 3 30.6 [PB]
Danielle Broom 200m Heat 2 U13 2 29.8 [PB]
Olivia Galloway 200m Heat 1 U13 3 32.0
Iona Sheerin Long Jump U13 1 4.58 [PB]
Hannah Molyneaux Long Jump U13 2 4.56 [PB]
Olivia Galloway Long Jump U13 3 4.33 [PB]
Hannah Molyneaux Shot U13 2 7.29
Iona Sheerin Shot U13 3 6.89 [SB]
Danielle Broom Discus U13 1 15.32

Bournemouth AC results that I know of. If I have missed anything or gotten anything wrong then e-mail darryn@bournemouthac.co.uk.

[SB], [PB] and [Club Record] annotations apply to outdoor performances only and are accurate to the best of my knowledge when this page was generated (19/5/2012)