Full results for all teams can be downloaded Here in pdf format. If you do not have a viewer for pdf files you can download one from Adobe.

U20 Men

Event A String B String
100m Kevin Hodgson - 11.5 (1) [=PB]  
200m Kevin Hodgson - 23.1 (2) [=PB] Muiris Egan - 23.5 (2) [PB]
400m Muiris Egan - 52.3 (3) Ben Arnold - 57.5 (3) [PB]
800m Harry Horton-Hill - 2:06.3 (1) Brendan Kirkton (U17) - 2:14.9 (2) [PB]
1500m Jamie Grose - 4:21.4 (2) Brendan Kirkton (U17) - 4:53.5 (3)
3000m Joe Arundel - 9:21.6 (1) [PB] Dan Mulryan [PR] - 9:38.7 (1)
110m H Dan Martin [PR] - 17.0 (1)  
2000m SC Jamie Grose - 7:17.7 (3) [SB]  
High Jump Jamie Williamson (U17) - 1.80 (2) [SB] Dan Shannon [PR] - 1.55 (3)
Long Jump Jay Collins - 5.83 (3) [SB] Andrew Lees [PR] - 5.59 (1)
Shot Dan Martin [PR] - 8.67 (4) Jay Collins - 7.82 (3) [PB]
Discus Dan Shannon [PR] - 29.83 (3) Matthew Ridge - 16.78 (3) [PB]
Hammer Dan Shannon [PR] - 19.84 (3) Dan Martin [PR] - 12.34 (3)
Javelin Matthew Ridge - 37.00 (4) Dan Shannon [PR] - 29.10 (2)
4x100m Relay Brendan Kirkton, Dan Martin [PR], Dan Shannon [PR], Jamie Williamson - 47.6 (1)
4x400m Relay Brendan Kirkton, Jamie Grose, Harry Horton-Hill, Muiris Egan - 3:47.1 (2)

U20 Women

Event A String B String
100m Rachel Welch - 12.9 (1) [=PB]  
400m Sarah Kearsey - 60.3 (1)  
800m Ornella O'Brien - 2:59.9 (5) [PB]  
400m H Sarah Kearsey - 66.7 (1)  
High Jump Amber Mayall - 1.60 (1) [PB]  
Long Jump Katrina White - 4.97 (2) Calla Bennett - 4.80 (2)
Triple Jump Katrina White - 10.50 (2) Calla Bennett - 9.85 (2) [PB]
Shot Natalie Whisken (U17) - 8.76 (3) [SB]  
Discus Katrina White - 17.48 (4) [PB] Sarah Kearsey - 17.00 (1) [PB]
Hammer Liana Sims [PR] - 34.09 (1) Calla Bennett - 8.54 (1) [PB]
Javelin Natalie Whisken (U17) - 36.29 (2) Katrina White - 21.20 (2) [PB]
4x100m Relay Emily Orford, Katrina White, Rachel Welch, Calla Bennett - 53.7 (1)

Non Scoring

Name Event Position Performance
Dan Martin [PR] Discus N/S 1 28.10
Rachel Welch Long Jump N/S 1 5.16

Match Result

Position Team Points
1 Birghton 495
2
Bournemouth AC
/ Poole Runniners
374
3 Southampton AC 359
4 Chichester 265
5 Guildford & Godalming 111
6 Havant AC 99
7 City of Portsmouth 51

Please Note:
The names of competitors are based on the team declaration sheets and so may not be entirely accurate (though should be). Any problems with names / times / positions then e-mail darryn@bournemouthac.co.uk.

[SB], [PB] and [Club Record] annotations accurate to the best of my knowledge when this page was generated (26/6/2012)