Full results for all teams can be downloaded Here in pdf format. If you do not have a viewer for pdf files you can download one from Adobe.

U17 Men

Event A String B String
400m Oliver Teenan - 58.8 (5) [SB] Brinley Stone - 62.1 (6)
800m Oliver Teenan - 2:09.7 (4) [PB] Brinley Stone - 2:19.9 (6)
1500m Jamie Grose - 4:48.9 (5)  
3000m Fergus O'Reilly - 9:06.7 (1) [SB] Jamie Grose - 10:27.4 (4) [PB]
400m H  Oliver Teenan - 78.0 (4) [SB]  
High Jump Alex Cox - 1.70 (1)  
Shot Gary Jones - 11.70 (2) Alex Cox - 10.95 (3) [SB]
Discus Gary Jones - 40.11 (2)  
Hammer Gary Jones - 43.76 (2)  
Javelin Alex Cox - 39.73 (1)  
4x100m Relay Jack Newland [PR], Dan Shannon [PR], Brinley Stone, Alex Cox - 50.5 (3)
4x400m Relay Jamie Grose, Brinley Stone, Oliver Teenan, Gavin Newbury [PR] - 4:06.9 (2)

U15 Boys

Event A String B String
100m Josh Nevin - 14.1 (3) Nishan Brooks - 14.8 (5)
200m Nicholas Hunt - 24.8 (1) Nishan Brooks - 30.8 (6)
400m Declan Toth - 58.9 (2) Brendan Kirkton - 66.1 (6)
800m Declan Toth - 2:16.0 (3) Brendan Kirkton - 2:28.5 (6)
1500m Josh Nevin - 4:36.4 (3)  
80m H  Nishan Brooks - 21.2 (6)  
High Jump Nicholas Hunt - 1.70 (1)  
Long Jump Declan Toth - 4.38 (3)  
Shot Josh Nevin - 7.46 (5)  
Discus Nicholas Hunt - 36.75 (1) Brendan Kirkton - 5.75 (6) [PB]
4x100m Relay Denzil Guy [PR], Nishan Brooks, Nicholas Hunt, Stanley Parker [PR] - 55.1 (2)
4x400m Relay Brendan Kirkton, Declan Toth, Josh Nevin, Stanley Parker [PR] - 4:10.1 (2)

U13 Boys

Event A String B String
100m Joe Rutherford - 14.0 (1)  
200m Lewis Golden - 29.2 (1) Joe Rutherford - 29.4 (2) [SB]
1500m Lewis Golden - 5:15.1 (2) [PB]  
Long Jump Joe Rutherford - 4.25 (1)  
4x100m Relay Regan Cooper [PR], James Kent [PR], Joseph Rutherford, Lewis Golden - 58.1 (1)

U17 Women

Event A String B String
100m Tori Coltart - 13.7 (3) Katrina White - 14.7 (6) [PB]
80m H Sarah Kearsey - 13.8 (2)  
300m H Sarah Kearsey - 50.1 (1)  
High Jump Katrina White - 1.30 (4)  
Long Jump Tori Coltart - 5.10 (1)  
Triple Jump Sarah Kearsey - 10.04 (1) Katrina White - 8.70 (2)
Shot Amelia Willcock - 5.61 (4) [SB]  
Discus Amelia Willcock - 16.07 (4) [PB]   
4x100m Relay Sarah Kearsey, Amelia Wilcock, Tori Coltart, Katrina White - 59.4 (3)

U15 Girls

Event A String B String
100m Georgia Hurd - 14.1 (5) Cara Melville - 15.7 (6)
200m Cara Melville - 32.0 (5)  
75m H Cara Melville - 14.2 (3)  
High Jump  Georgia Hurd - 1.20 (6) [PB]  
Long Jump Georgia Hurd - 4.15 (4)  
Shot Natalie Whisken - 9.42 (1)  
Javelin Natalie Whisken - 32.93 (1)  
4x100m Relay Cara Melville, Georgia Hurd, Amy Bilson [PR], Charlotte Phillips [PR] - 63.3 (3)

U13 Girls

Event A String B String
800m  Sarah Smith - 3:26.8 (6)  
High Jump Rosie Wootten - 1.28 (1)  
Shot  Rosie Wootten - 6.79 (4)

Match Result

Position Team Points
1 Tonbridge 638
2 Harrow 515
3
Bournemouth AC
/ Poole Runners
498

Please Note:
The names of competitors are based on the team declaration sheets and so may not be entirely accurate (though should be). Any problems with names / times / positions then e-mail darryn@bournemouthac.co.uk.

[SB], [PB] and [Club Record] annotations accurate to the best of my knowledge when this page was generated (20/5/2010)