Full results for all teams can be downloaded Here in pdf format. If you do not have a viewer for pdf files you can download one from Adobe.

U17 Men

Event A String B String
100m  Joe Ring - 12.4 (6) [=PB]  
200m  Joe Ring - 24.9 (5) [PB]  
400m Brinley Stone - 58.5 (4) [PB] Jamie Grose - 64.1 (6) [PB]
800m Jamie Grose - 2:14.6 (3) [PB] Brinley Stone - 2:20.2 (5)
1500m Jamie Grose - 4:28.8 (2) [PB]  
3000m Aaron Walrond - 10:48.4 (2) [PB]  
1500m SC Aaron Walrond - 5:59.0 (3) [PB]  
High Jump Alex Cox - 1.95 (1)  
Long Jump Joe Ring - 5.58 (1) [SB] Jay Collins - 5.37 (3)
Triple Jump Jay Collins - 10.39 (4) [PB]  
Shot Gary Jones - 12.94 (1) [SB]  
Discus Gary Jones - 39.20 (1) Alex Cox - 35.21 (2) [=SB]
Hammer Gary Jones - 46.41 (1)  
Javelin Alex Cox - 48.15 (1) [SB]  
4x100m Relay Daniel Shannon [PR], Jack Newland [PR], Alex Cox, Jamie Grose - 49.7 (3)
4x400m Relay Brinley Stone, Aaron Walrond, Daniel Martin [PR, Jamie Grose - 4:05.3 (3)

U15 Boys

Event A String B String
100m Richard Galloway - 11.7 (2) [PB] Harvey Darby - 12.4 (4) [PB]
200m Richard Galloway - 23.6 (1) [PB] Harvey Darby - 25.2 (2) [PB]
400m Declan Toth - 56.5 (1) Brendan Kirkton - 63.2 (6) [PB]
800m Declan Toth - 2:15.2 (1) Brendan Kirkton - 2:27.6 (5) [PB]
1500m Joshua Nevin - 4:27.9 (1) [PB]  
80m H Nishan Brooks - 15.0 (2) [PB]  
High Jump Nicholas Hunt - 1.85 (1) Matthew Aldridge - 1.65 (2)
Long Jump Declan Toth - 4.61 (4) [SB] Nishan Brooks - 4.08 (5) [PB]
Shot Joshua Nevin - 7.99 (2) [PB]  
Discus Nicholas Hunt - 37.59 (1) Richard Galloway - 23.32 (3) [PB]
Hammer Joshua Nevin - 9.20 (2) [PB] Brendan Kirkton - 6.48 (5) [PB]
Javelin  Harvey Darby - 25.80 (6)  
4x100m Relay Nicholas Hunt, Harvey Darby, Nishan Brooks, Richard Galloway - 49.0 (1)
4x400m Relay Stanley Parker [PR], Brendan Kirkton, Joshua Nevin, Declan Toth - 4:07.4 (2)

U13 Boys

Event A String B String
200m Lewis Golden - 28.7 (2) [PB]  
1500m  Lewis Golden - 5:26.8 (5)  
Long Jump Lewis Golden - 4.12 (2)

U17 Women

Event A String B String
100m Tori Coltart - 13.6 (4) [SB]  
200m Tori Coltart - 27.8 (4) [SB]  
80m H Sarah Kearsey - 13.0 (1) [PB]  
300m H Sarah Kearsey - 48.5 (1) Katrina White - 57.1 (5) [PB]
High Jump Katrina White - 1.35 (3=) Joanna Legg - 1.25 (5) [PB]
Long Jump Joanna Legg - 5.09 (1) [PB] Tori Coltart - 4.84 (2)
Triple Jump Sarah Kearsey - 9.65 (2) Katrina White - 8.98 (3)
Javelin  Joanna Legg - 9.30 (5) [PB]  
4x100m Relay Sarah Kearsey, Tori Coltart, Katrina White, Joanna Legg - 54.0 (2)

U15 Girls

Event A String B String
100m Georgia Hurd - 13.6 (3) [SB] Cara Melville - 14.8 (6) [PB]
200m Cara Melville - 30.3 (5) [PB]  
75m H Cara Melville - 14.2 (5)  
Long Jump Georgia Hurd - 4.54 (5)  
Shot Natalie Whisken - 9.32 (2)  
Javelin Natalie Whisken - 34.40 (1)  
4x100m Relay Cara Melville, Georgia Hurd, Phoebe Burton [PR], Charlotte Phillips [PR] - 58.6 (3)

U13 Girls

Event A String B String
75m  Abba Atkin - 11.7 (5) [PB]  
800m Sarah Smith - 3:29.1 (5)  
70m H  Abba Atkin - 13.4 (2)  
High Jump Rosie Wootten - 1.37 (1)  
Shot Rosie Wootten - 7.30 (3)  
4x100m Relay Abba Atkin, Hester Griffin [PR], Lauren Cooper [PR], Antonia Hancock [PR] - 56.6 (1)

Match Result

Position Team Points
1 Reading AC 638
2 Southampton AC 613
3
Bournemouth AC
491

Please Note:
The names of competitors are based on the team declaration sheets and so may not be entirely accurate (though should be). Any problems with names / times / positions then e-mail darryn@bournemouthac.co.uk.

[SB], [PB] and [Club Record] annotations accurate to the best of my knowledge when this page was generated (19/5/2010)