Full results for all teams can be downloaded Here in pdf format. If you do not have a viewer for pdf files you can download one from Adobe.

U17 Men

Event A String B String
1500m Jamie Grose - 4:29.8 (2)  
3000m Jamie Grose - 9:57.6 (3) [PB]  
High Jump Alex Cox - 1.90 (1)  
Javelin Jamie Grose - 13.88 (3) [PB]

U15 Boys

Event A String B String
100m Richard Galloway - 12.0 (1) Harvey Darby - 12.2 (4) [PB]
200m Richard Galloway - 23.9 (1) Harvey Darby - 24.8 (6) [PB]
400m Declan Toth - 57.0 (3) Brendan Kirkton - 62.9 (6) [PB]
800m Declan Toth - 2:08.0 (1)  
1500m Josh Nevin - 4:24.2 (2)  
80m H Nishan Brooks - 15.0 (3) [=PB]  
High Jump Nicholas Hunt - 1.85 (1) Matthew Aldridge - 1.70 (4)
Pole Vault Nicholas Hunt - 3.10 (1) [Club Record]  
Long Jump Declan Toth - 4.90 (2) [PB] Nishan Brooks - 3.96 (6)
Shot Josh Nevin - 6.63 (3) Brendan Kirkton - 3.88 (6) [PB]
Discus Nicholas Hunt - 39.53 (1) Richard Galloway - 26.25 (4) [PB]
Hammer Matthew Aldridge - 16.98 (2) [PB] Josh Nevin - 15.84 (4) [PB]
Javelin  Brendan Kirkton - 17.51 (5) [PB]
4x400m Relay Declan Toth, Brendan Kirkton, Josh Nevin, Ed Hicks [PR] - 4:06.4 (3)

U13 Boys

Event A String B String
100m Joe Rutherford - 14.1 (2)  
200m Joe Rutherford - 28.0 (2) [PB] Lewis Golden - 28.6 (4) [PB]
800m Lewis Golden - 2:29.8 (1)  
75m H  Ben Dickinson - 17.0 (6)
High Jump  Ben Dickinson - 1.10 (4) [=PB]
Long Jump Joe Rutherford - 4.59 (1) Lewis Golden - 4.04 (4)
4x100m Relay James Kent [PR], Joe Rutherford, Lewis Golden, Dan Rowe [PR] - 56.1 (1)

U17 Women

Event A String B String
100m Tori Coltart - 13.6 (3) [=SB] Katrina White - 14.4 (6) [PB]
200m Tori Coltart - 27.2 (3) [SB] Sarah Kearsey - 28.1 (5)
80m H Sarah Kearsey - 13.3 (1)  
300m H Sarah Kearsey - 47.5 (2)  
High Jump Katrina White - 1.35 (2)  
Long Jump Tori Coltart - 5.03 (2) Katrina White - 4.47 (4)
Shot  Amelia Willcock - 5.67 (6) [SB]
Discus Amelia Willcock - 14.87 (3)  
Hammer Amelia Willcock - 28.91 (1)  
4x100m Relay Sarah Kearsey, Tori Coltart, Vicki Olive [PR], Katrina White - 56.4 (3)

U15 Girls

Event A String B String
100m  Tyler Hole - 13.7 (4) [PB]
200m  Tyler Hole - 36.2 (6)
75m H Cara Melville - 12.8 (1) [PB]  
Shot Natalie Whisken - 10.38 (1) [PB]  
Discus  Cara Melville - 9.04 (5) [PB]
Javelin Natalie Whisken - 37.31 (1) [SB]  
4x100m Relay Cara Melville, Tanaka Pfupa [PR], Micquella Livermore [PR], Tyler Hole - 54.7 (2)

U13 Girls

Event A String B String
150m  Jordan Norton - 24.7 (5) [PB]
800m  Sarah Smith - 3:27.2 (6)
1200m  Jordan Norton - 5:31.2 (5) [PB]
High Jump Rosie Wootten - 1.39 (1) Jordan Norton - 1.20 (4) [=PB]
Long Jump  Rosie Wootten - 2.58 (5)
Shot  Rosie Wootten - 7.33 (4)
4x100m Relay Sophie Rogers [PR], Hester Griffin [PR], Rosie Wootten, Lauren Cooper [PR] - 57.1 (1)

Match Result

Position Team Points
1 Team Dorset 605.5
2 Shaftesbury 581
3
Bournemouth AC
/ Poole Runners
500.5

Please Note:
The names of competitors are based on the team declaration sheets and so may not be entirely accurate (though should be). Any problems with names / times / positions then e-mail darryn@bournemouthac.co.uk.

[SB], [PB] and [Club Record] annotations accurate to the best of my knowledge when this page was generated (21/6/2010)