Full results for all teams can be downloaded Here in pdf format. If you do not have a viewer for pdf files you can download one from Adobe.

U17 Men

Event A String B String
100m Leigh Craig - 12.16 (3) [PB] Dan Martin [PR] - 12.34 (6)
200m Alex Cox - 24.95 (4) [PB] Gavin Newbury [PR] - 25.07 (5)
400m Oliver Teenan - 58.92 (5) Reid Marsh [PR] - 59.47 (6)
800m Oliver Teenan - 2:14.67 (4) Reid Marsh [PR] - 2:17.24 (5)
100m H Leigh Craig - 15.10 (2) [PB]  
High Jump Alex Cox - 1.90 (1) Dan Shannon [PR] - 1.60 (3)
Long Jump Gavin Newbury [PR] - 5.77 (1) Leigh Craig - 5.68 (2) [PB]
Triple Jump Gavin Newbury [PR] - 12.51 (2)  
Shot Dan Martin [PR] - 10.16 (1)  
Discus Alex Cox - 34.69 (1) Dan Shannon [PR] - 29.52 (2)
Javelin Dan Shannon [PR] - 25.96 (3)  
4x400m Relay Reid Marsh [PR], Oliver Teenan, Gavin Newbury [PR], Dan Shannon [PR] - 4:20.47 (3)

U15 Boys

Event A String B String
100m Richard Galloway - 11.95 (2)  
200m Richard Galloway - 24.17 (1) Declan Toth - 26.71 (5) [SB]
400m Richard Galloway - 54.28 (1) Josh Nevin - 57.37 (3) [PB]
800m Declan Toth - 2:10.71 (1) Tom East [PR] - 2:14.32 (2)
1500m Josh Nevin - 4:28.75 (1)  
80m H Nishan Brooks - 15.99 (4)  
High Jump Nicholas Hunt - 1.80 (1)  
Long Jump Declan Toth - 4.58 (3)  
Shot Josh Nevin - 7.68 (4) Brendan Kirkton - 5.52 (6) [PB]
Discus Nicholas Hunt - 43.54 (1) [Club Record]  
Hammer Nicholas Hunt - 42.91 (2) Josh Nevin - 16.87 (4) [PB]
Javelin Brendan Kirkton - 19.01 (2) Nishan Brooks - 9.70 (5) [PB]
4x100m Relay Nicholas Hunt, Brendan Kirkton, Declan Toth, Richard Galloway - 51.53 (2)

U13 Boys

Event A String B String
100m Patrick Sylla - 14.03 (2) Joe Rutherford - 14.23 (4)
200m Joe Rutherford - 28.53 (1)  
1500m Regan Cooper [PR] - 5:01.46 (2)  
75m H Regan Cooper [PR] - 14.86 (2)  
High Jump Regan Cooper [PR] - 1.05 (2)  
Long Jump Joe Rutherford - 4.94 (1) [PB]

U17 Women

Event A String B String
100m Holly-Beth Hassall - 13.48 (3) Tori Coltart - 14.16 (6)
200m Sarah Kearsey - 27.37 (2) Holly-Beth Hassall - 28.30 (4)
300m Lizzie Harris [PR] - 44.46 (2) Daisy Harper-Brown - 52.37 (4) [PB]
800m Lizzie Harris [PR] - 2:22.84 (1) Ellie Hillborne [PR] - 2:44.29 (3)
1500m Rachel Brenton [PR] - 5:47.89 (3)  
3000m Daisy Harper-Brown - 11:52.33 (2) [SB] Ellie Hillborne [PR] - 13:14.61 (4)
80m H Sarah Kearsey - 13.43 (1)  
300m H Sarah Kearsey - 49.31 (1)  
Long Jump Tori Coltart - 4.99 (1) Holly-Beth Hassall - 4.69 (3)
Shot Tori Coltart - 7.22 (2)  
Javelin Daisy Harper-Brown - 7.00 (4) [PB]  
4x100m Relay Ellie Hillborne [PR], Tori Coltart, Lizzie Harris [PR], Holly-Beth Hassell - 56.56 (2)
4x300m Relay Sarah Kearsey, Ellie Hilborne [PR], Lizzie Harris [PR], Daisy Harper-Brown - 3:07.66 (1)

U15 Girls

Event A String B String
100m Tanaka Pfupa [PR] - 13.67 (4) Georgia Hurd - 13.82 (6)
200m Tanaka Pfupa [PR] - 28.23 (3)  
800m Amy Bilson [PR] - 2:45.80 (5) Jess Olive [PR] - 2:51.29 (6)
75m H Micquella Livermore [PR] - 13.38 (4) Amy Bilson [PR] - 14.71 (5)
High Jump Tanaka Pfupa [PR] - 1.40 (2) Charlotte Phillips [PR] - 1.40 (3)
Long Jump Georgia Hurd - 4.51 (3) Charlotte Phillips [PR] - 4.06 (5)
Shot Nicquella Livermore [PR] - 9.59 (2) Phoebe Burton [PR] - 8.15 (5)
Discus Phoebe Burton [PR] - 18.47 (4) Jess Olive [PR] - 17.89 (5)
Javelin Micquella Livermore [PR] - 26.20 (1) Jess Olive [PR] - 14.29 (5)
4x100m Relay Amy Bilson [PR], Tanaka Pfupa [PR], Micquella Livermore [PR], Georgia Hurd - 54.98 (3)

U13 Girls

Event A String B String
75m Antonia Hancock [PR] - 10.65 (1) Abba Atkin - 12.09 (5)
150m Antonia Hancock [PR] - 20.76 (1) Abba Atkin - 23.86 (6) [PB]
800m Sophie Rogers [PR] - 2:47.65 (2)  
1200m Alex Philips [PR] - 4:18.78 (3)  
70m H Sophie Rogers [PR] - 13.70 (4) Abba Atkin - 13.81 (5)
High Jump Rosie Wootten - 1.46 (1) [PB] Jordan Norton - 1.15 (5)
Long Jump Rosie Wootten - 3.94 (2) Jordan Norton - 3.03 (5) [PB]
Shot Sophie Rogers [PR] - 8.21 (1) Rosie Wootten - 7.53 (2)
4x100m Relay Sophie Rogers [PR], Jordan Norton, Rosie Wootten, Antonia Hancock [PR] - 59.64 (2)

Match Result

Position Team Points
1 Windsor SEH 683
2
Bournemouth AC
/ Poole Runners
450
3 Hillingdon AC 397

Please Note:
The names of competitors are based on the team declaration sheets and so may not be entirely accurate (though should be). Any problems with names / times / positions then e-mail darryn@bournemouthac.co.uk.

[SB], [PB] and [Club Record] annotations accurate to the best of my knowledge when this page was generated (19/7/2010)