Full results for all teams can be downloaded Here in pdf format. If you do not have a viewer for pdf files you can download one from Adobe.

U17 Men

Event A String B String
100m Harvey Darby - 12.7 (2) Jamie Grose - 14.1 (3) [PB]
200m Harvey Darby - 25.2 (1) Jamie Gross - 27.7 (3) [PB]
400m Ben Wilson [PR] - 61.2 (2) Dan Mulryan [PR] - 62.3 (3)
800m Josh Nevin - 2:10.1 (2) Jamie Grose - 2:10.4 (3)
1500m Joshua King - 4:27.4 (1) [PB] Brendan Kirkton - 4:55.8 (4)
3000m Ben Wilson [PR] - 9:41.5 (1) Daniel Mulryan [PR] - 9:41.9 (2)
100m H Krister Jonsson - 16.2 (1)  
400m H Declan Toth - 66.2 (1) [PB] Josh Nevin - 71.1 (2) [PB]
1500m SC Josh Nevin - 4:51.3 (1) [PB] Declan Toth - 5:11.9 (2) [PB]
High Jump Matthew Aldridge - 1.75 (1)  
Pole Vault Denzil Guy [PR] - 2.80 (1)  
Long Jump Declan Toth - 4.79 (2) [SB] Brendan Kirkton - 4.18 (3) [PB]
Triple Jump Matthew Aldridge - 11.84 (1) [PB] Joshua King - 10.89 (4) [PB]
Shot Krister Jonsson - 8.75 (1) Joshua King - 7.80 (2) [PB]
Discus Denzil Guy [PR] - 22.36 (3) Matthew Aldridge - 21.31 (4) [PB]
Javelin Krister Jonsson - 37.87 (2) Denzil Guy [PR] - 34.71 (3)
4x100m Relay Bournemouth AC / PR - 51.9 (2)
4x400m Relay Bournemouth AC / PR - 4:00.6 (1)

U15 Boys

Event A String B String
100m Muiris Egan - 13.4 (1) Nishan Brooks - 14.2 (2)
200m Jamie Williamson - 26.7 (1) Nishan Brooks - 28.7 (2)
400m Thomas East [PR] - 58.9 (1)  
800m Thomas East [PR] - 2:11.1 (1) Lewis Golden - 2:36.9 (5)
1500m Kieran Phillips [PR] - 4:42.2 (2)  
80m H Nishan Brooks - 13.6 (1) Muiris Egan - 14.9 (2)
High Jump Jamie Williamson - 1.70 (1) Aaron Mooney - 1.40 (2) [PB]
Long Jump Lewis Golden - 4.53 (2) [PB]  
Shot Tom East [PR] - 6.73 (2)  
Discus Aaron Mooney - 21.03 (1)  
Javelin Aaron Mooney - 26.59 (1)  
4x100m Relay Bournemouth AC / PR - 52.3 (1)
4x400m Relay Bournemouth AC / PR - 4:03.1 (1)

U13 Boys

Event A String B String
100m Patrick Sylla - 13.9 (1) Jordan Harding - 15.9 (6)
200m Jordan Harding - 32.3 (1) [PB] Glenn Balfour - 33.5 (3)
800m Glenn Balfour - 2:40.6 (2)  
1500m Ben Dickinson - 5:54.6 (4) [SB]  
75m H Benjamin Dickinson - 15.4 (1) [PB]  
High Jump Patrick Sylla - 1.45 (1) [PB] Ben Dickinson - 1.15 (4) [PB]
Long Jump Jordan Harding - 4.00 (2) [PB] Glenn Balfour - 3.73 (4)
4x100m Relay Bournemouth AC / PR - 60.5 (2)

U17 Women

Event A String B String
300m H Charlotte Philips [PR] - 57.4 (1)  
High Jump Emily Orford - 1.65 (1) [=PB] Charlotte Philips [PR] - 1.35 (2)
Long Jump Emily Orford - 4.66 (1) [PB] Charlotte Philips [PR] - 4.15 (2)
Javelin Emily Orford - 5.90 (1) [PB]

U15 Girls

Event A String B String
100m Yasmin Wilcock - 13.4 (1)  
200m Yasmin Wilcock - 28.4 (1) Verity Hayter [PR] - 31.1 (5)
800m Alex Phillips [PR] - 2:38.9 (4) Verity Hayter [PR] - 2:44.0 (5)
High Jump Robyn Charles - 1.40 (1) Rosie Wootten - 1.40 (2)
Long Jump Rosie Wootten - 4.38 (4) Robyn Charles - 4.19 (5)
Shot Alex Phillips [PR] - 5.04 (3)  
Discus Robyn Charles [PR] - 11.83 (2)  
Javelin Alex Phillips [PR] - 6.67 (2)  
4x100m Relay Bournemouth AC / PR - 55.4 (1)

U13 Girls

Event A String B String
75m Lauren Cooper [PR] - 10.4 (1) Chloe Burrows - 11.7 (3) [PB]
150m Lauren Cooper [PR] - 20.7 (1) Chloe Burrows - 23.1 (5) [PB]
800m Katrina Ashford [PR] - 3:05.2 (5)  
1200m Bess Bickel [PR] - 4:19.5 (1)  
70m H Katrina Ashford [PR] - 18.8 (5)  
Long Jump Bess Bickel [PR] - 3.33 (5) Katrina Ashford [PR] - 2.98 (6)
Shot Lauren Cooper [PR] - 6.28 (1) Bess Bickel [PR] - 4.05 (6)
4x100m Relay Bournemouth AC / PR - 61.1 (2)

Match Result

Position Team Points
1
Bournemouth AC
487
2 Portsmouth 442
3 Abingdon AC 179

Please Note:
The names of competitors are based on the team declaration sheets and so may not be entirely accurate (though should be). Any problems with names / times / positions then e-mail darryn@bournemouthac.co.uk.

[SB], [PB] and [Club Record] annotations accurate to the best of my knowledge when this page was generated (15/5/2011)