Full results for all teams can be downloaded Here in pdf format. If you do not have a viewer for pdf files you can download one from Adobe.

U17 Men

Event A String B String
100m Harvey Darby - 12.06 (2) Dan Mulryan [PR] - 15.69 (4)
200m Jay Collins - 24.45 (1) [PB (w)] Harvey Darby - 24.74 (2)
400m Joe Arundel - 61.39 (3) Dan Mulryan [PR] - 63.28 (4)
800m Joshua King - 2:04.69 (1) [PB]  
1500m Joshua King - 4:28.65 (1)  
3000m Joe Arundel - 9:32.32 (2) [PB] Dan Mulryan [PR] - 9:42.10 (3)
400m H Declan Toth - 63.05 (2) [PB]  
1500m SC Declan Toth - 4:48.31 (1)  
High Jump Matthew Aldridge - 1.85 (1)  
Pole Vault Denzil Guy [PR] - 2.80 (1)  
Long Jump Jay Collins - 5.93 (1) Declan Toth - 4.67 (4)
Triple Jump Matthew Aldridge - 11.31 (1)  
Shot Harvey Darby - 9.28 (1) [PB] Joshua King - 7.59 (2)
Discus Denzil Guy [PR] - 20.10 (1) Matthew Aldridge - 18.14 (2)
Javelin Denzil Guy [PR] - 40.23 (1)  
4x100m Relay Bournemouth AC / PR - 52.39 (1)
4x400m Relay Bournemouth AC / PR - 4:01.21 (1)

U15 Boys

Event A String B String
100m Nishan Brooks - 12.99 (3) [PB]  
200m Jamie Williamson - 25.16 (1) [PB (w)]  
400m Kieran Phillips [PR] - 61.48 (2) Corrie Norton - 66.56 (3) [PB]
1500m Corrie Norton - 4:45.10 (1) Kieran Phillips [PR] - 4:50.58 (2)
80m H Nishan Brooks - 12.20 (1) [PB (w)] Muiris Egan - 13.35 (2)
High Jump Jamie Williamson - 1.65 (1)  
Shot Arran Mooney - 8.56 (2) [PB]  
Discus Arran Mooney - 20.69 (3) [PB]  
Javelin Arran Mooney - 26.32 (2) [PB]  
4x100m Relay Bournemouth AC / PR - 51.72 (1)
4x400m Relay Bournemouth AC / PR - 4:05.59 (1)

U13 Boys

Event A String B String
100m Jordan Harding - 15.34 (1)  
200m Jordan Harding - 32.23 (1)  
800m Glenn Balfour - 2:36.25 (1) [PB]  
75m H Glenn Balfour - 16.11 (1)  
Long Jump Jordan Harding - 3.95 (1) Glenn Balfour - 3.65 (3)

U17 Women

Event A String B String
200m Ornella O'Brian - 34.87 (2) [PB]  
800m Ornella O'Brian - 3:04.87 (3) [PB]  
80m H Micquella Livermore [PR] - 13.57 (1)  
High Jump Micquella Livermore [PR] - 1.35 (2)  
Shot Micquella Livermore [PR] - 9.24 (1) Natalie Whisken - 8.28 (2)
Discus Natalie Whisken - 20.37 (1)  
Javelin Natalie Whisken - 37.23 (1)

U15 Girls

Event A String B String
100m Antonia Hancock [PR] - 13.53 (3) Rosie Wootten - 14.10 (4) [PB]
200m Antonia Hancock [PR] - 27.94 (2) Verity Hayter [PR] - 30.51 (6)
800m Alex Phillips [PR] - 2:36.80 (3) Verity Hayter [PR] - 2:44.18 (4)
75m H Holly Aldridge [PR] - 12.78 (2) Sophie Rogers [PR] - 14.52 (5)
High Jump Rosie Wootten - 1.45 (3) Holly Aldridge [PR] - 1.30 (5)
Long Jump Rosie Wootten - 4.37 (4) Verity Hayter [PR] - 3.73 (6)
Shot Sophie Rogers [PR] - 8.56 (1) Antonia Hancock [PR] - 6.25 (4)
Discus Holly Aldridge [PR] - 12.76 (5) Alex Phillips [PR] - 11.50 (6)
Javelin Sophie Rogers [PR] - 18.96 (2) Alex Phillips [PR] - 5.48 (4)
4x100m Relay Bournemouth AC / PR - 55.98 (3)

U13 Girls

Event A String B String
100m Lauren Cooper [PR] - 10.29 (1) Molly Leftwich [PR] - 12.55 (5)
150m Lauren Cooper [PR] - 20.85 (1) Katrina Ashford [PR] - 23.39 (4)
800m Katrina Ashford [PR] - 2:55.71 (2) Lucy Delamere [PR] - 2:59.84 (3)
1200m Lucy Anderson [PR] - 4:43.29 (3)  
70m H Molly Leftwich [PR] - 14.30 (3) Katrina Ashford [PR] - 16.74 (4)
High Jump Lucy Delamere [PR] - 1.15 (2)  
Long Jump Molly Leftwich [PR] - 3.36 (3) Lucy Anderson [PR] - 2.66 (6)
Shot Lauren Cooper [PR] - 6.73 (2) Lucy Delaware [PR] - 3.68 (6)
4x100m Relay Bournemouth AC / PR - 60.57 (2)

Match Result

Position Team Points

Please Note:
The names of competitors are based on the team declaration sheets and so may not be entirely accurate (though should be). Any problems with names / times / positions then e-mail darryn@bournemouthac.co.uk.

[SB], [PB] and [Club Record] annotations accurate to the best of my knowledge when this page was generated (20/6/2011)