Full results for all teams can be downloaded Here in pdf format. If you do not have a viewer for pdf files you can download one from Adobe.

U17 Men

Event A String B String
100m Kevin Hodgson - 11.8 (1) [=PB] Muiris Egan - 12.1 (1)
200m Richard Galloway - 23.9 (1) [SB] Kevin Hodgson - 23.6 (1) [PB]
400m Muiris Egan - 52.5 (1) Harry Horton-Hill - 55.2 (1) [PB]
800m Harry Horton-Hill - 2:08.4 (2)  
1500m Louis Kellaway [PR] - 4:23.9 (2) Joshua King - 4:20.3 (1) [SB]
3000m Brendan Kirkton - 10:38.4 (2) [SB]  
100m H Nishan Brooks - 15.6 (1)  
400m H Declan Toth - 63.3 (1) [SB]  
1500m SC Declan Toth - 4:45.0 (1) [PB] Kieran Phillips [PR] - 5:07.3 (1)
High Jump Matthew Aldridge - 1.90 (1) [=SB] Jamie Williamson - 1.75 (1) [=SB]
Pole Vault Denzil Guy [PR] - 2.90 (2)  
Long Jump Kevin Hodgson - 5.69 (2) [PB] Nishan Brooks - 5.27 (1) [SB]
Triple Jump Matthew Aldridge - 11.67 (1) [SB]  
Shot Arran Mooney - 8.76 (3) [SB] Brendan Kirkton - 6.83 (2) [PB]
Discus Richard Galloway - 23.84 (3) [SB] Matthew Aldridge - 21.23 (1) [SB]
Javelin Denzil Guy [PR] - 47.54 (1) Arran Mooney - 29.32 (1)
4x100m Relay Nishan Brooks, Richard Galloway, Kevin Hodgson, Muiris Egan - 46.7 (1)
4x400m Relay Brenadan Kirkton, Harry Horton-Hill, Declan Toth, Louis Kellaway [PR] - 3:57.1 (1)

U15 Boys

Event A String B String
100m Patrick Sylla - 12.7 (2) Joe Rutherford - 13.6 (2) [SB]
300m Lewis Golden - 42.3 (2)  
800m Lewis Golden - 2:17.0 (1) Jeremy Clay [PR] - 2:32.2 (1)
1500m Regan Cooper [PR] - 4:49.6 (3)  
80m H Ben Dickinson - 15.4 (3) Harry Jackson [PR] - 13.2 (1)
Long Jump Joe Rutherford - 5.29 (1) Patrick Sylla - 5.19 (1)
Shot Harry Jackson [PR] - 10.47 (2) Tom Peters - 10.21 (1)
Discus Tom Peters - 31.45 (1) Ben Dickinson - 16.45 (1)
Javelin Ben Dickinson - 33.26 (1) Darshan Brooks - 26.42 (1)
4x100m Relay Harry Jackson [PR], Regan Cooper [PR], Darshan Brooks, Lewis Golden - 55.5 (3)
4x300m Relay Ben Dickinson, Regan Cooper [PR], Lewis Golden, Jeremy Clay [PR] - 3:06.5 (1)

U13 Boys

Event A String B String
100m Jordan Harding - 14.5 (1) Dominic Willmore [PR] - 16.0 (3)
200m Jordan Harding - 30.1 (2)  
800m Michael McElhatton - 2:52.8 (4) [PB] Dominic Willmore [PR] - 2:40.1 (2)
1500m Glenn Balfour - 4:58.1 (2) [PB]  
75m H Glenn Balfour - 15.7 (1)  
High Jump Glenn Balfour - 1.15 (3)  
Long Jump Jordan Harding - 4.15 (2) Michael McElhatton - 3.44 (2) [PB]
Shot Michael McElhatton - 5.45 (2)  
4x100m Relay Jordan Harding, Glenn Balfour, Michael McElhatton, Dominic Willmore [PR] - 59.0 (2)

U17 Women

Event A String B String
100m Rachel Welch - 13.4 (1) Emily Orford - 15.0 (2) [SB]
200m Rachel Welch - 27.4 (1)  
300m  Hannah McErlane [PR] - 49.0 (1)
80m H Holly Aldridge [PR] - 14.3 (3) Hannah McErlane [PR] - 16.0 (1)
300m H Holly Aldridge [PR] - 53.4 (1)  
High Jump Emily Orford - 1.55 (1) Hannah McErlane [PR] - 1.50 (1)
Long Jump Rachel Welch - 4.93 (2) Charlotte Phillips [PR] - 4.27 (1)
Triple Jump Charlotte Phillips [PR] - 8.95 (2)  
Discus Charlotte Phillips [PR] - 15.69 (4)  
4x100m Relay Emily Orford, Rachel Welch, Charlotte Phillips [PR], Holly Aldridge [PR] - 54.9 (1)

U15 Girls

Event A String B String
100m Antonia Hancock [PR] - 13.5 (1) Lauren Cooper [PR] - 13.5 (1)
200m Lauren Cooper [PR] - 28.0 (1) Antonia Hancock [PR] - 28.0 (1)
800m Sophie Rogers [PR] - 2:53.6 (4)  
1500m Bridget Dence - 5:00.2 (1) [PB]  
75m H Jordan Arnold [PR] - 13.6 (3) Isobel Fumpston [PR] - 13.9 (1)
High Jump Angel Kerin - 1.40 (2) [PB] Rosie Wootten - 1.40 (1)
Long Jump Angel Kerin - 4.46 (4) Rosie Wootten - 3.90 (3)
Shot Jordan Arnold [PR] - 8.29 (2) Sophie Rogers [PR] - 8.18 (1)
Discus Lucy Rayner - 23.78 (1) Lucy Topliss - 20.00 (1)
Javelin Sophie Rogers [PR] - 23.24 (1)  
4x100m Relay Antonia Hancock [PR], Sophie Rogers [PR], Jordan Arnold [PR], Lauren Cooper [PR] - 54.7 (1)

U13 Girls

Event A String B String
75m Danielle Broom - 11.0 (1) Olivia Galloway - 11.8 (1) [SB]
150m Danielle Broom - 22.6 (1) [PB] Iona Sheerin - 22.0 (1)
800m Ella Sykes - 2:37.6 (1) [PB] Alicia Markham - 3:16.1 (5) [PB]
1200m Bess Bickel [PR] - 4:09.6 (2) Lucy Anderson [PR] - 4:31.9 (2)
70m H Hannah Molyneaux - 13.1 (1) Olivia Galloway - 13.3 (1)
High Jump Gemma Kennard - 1.30 (1) [=PB] Olivia Galloway - 1.20 (2) [PB]
Long Jump Iona Sheerin - 4.27 (1) Hannah Molyneaux - 4.24 (1)
Shot Hannah Molyneaux - 7.11 (2) Iona Sheerin - 5.95 (2)
4x100m Relay Olivia Galloway, Hannah Molyneaux, Iona Sheerin, Danielle Broom - 57.4 (1)

Match Result

Position Team Points
1
Bournemouth AC
712
2 Camberley AC 560
3 Chichester Runners 533
4 City of Portsmouth AC 379
5 New Forest Juniors 255
6 Havant AC 215

Please Note:
The names of competitors are based on the team declaration sheets and so may not be entirely accurate (though should be). Any problems with names / times / positions then e-mail darryn@bournemouthac.co.uk.

[SB], [PB] and [Club Record] annotations accurate to the best of my knowledge when this page was generated (19/5/2012)