Full results for all teams can be downloaded Here in pdf format. If you do not have a viewer for pdf files you can download one from Adobe.

U17 Men

Event A String B String
100m Muiris Egan - 12.0 (1) Ben Arnold - 12.1 (1) [SB]
200m Ben Arnold - 24.6 (1) [=PB]  
400m Muiris Egan - 53.2 (1) Brendan Kirkton - 59.4 (2) [PB]
800m Joshua King - 2:08.5 (1) [SB] Brendan Kirkton - 2:17.3 (2)
1500m Joshua King - 4:37.3 (3)  
3000m Brendan Kirkton - 10:38.8 (3)  
100m H Nishan Brooks - 15.0 (2) [=PB]  
400m H Nishan Brooks - 65.3 (1) [PB]  
Triple Jump Muiris Egan - 10.84 (2) [PB]  
Shot Arran Mooney - 7.79 (3)  
Discus Arran Mooney - 16.94 (2) [SB] Ben Arnold - 11.67 (1) [PB]
Javelin Joshua King - 30.49 (5) [SB] Arran Mooney - 26.52 (1)
4x100m Relay Bournemouth AC - 50.9 (1)

U15 Boys

Event A String B String
80m H Ben Dickinson - 22.1 (4)  
Shot Darshan Brooks - 5.90 (3) [SB]  
Discus Darshan Brooks - 15.97 (3) [PB]  
Javelin Ben Dickinson - 30.03 (2) Darshan Brooks - 25.33 (1)

U13 Boys

Event A String B String
100m Jordan Harding - 14.6 (3) Dylan Rees - 15.7 (3) [PB]
200m Jordan Harding - 30.7 (3) Dylan Rees - 33.4 (3) [PB]
800m Glenn Balfour - 2:24.3 (1) [PB]  
75m H Glenn Balfour - 15.8 (2)  
High Jump Dominic Willmore [PR] - 1.25 (5)  
Long Jump Jordan Harding - 4.31 (1) Glenn Balfour - 4.13 (1)
Shot Dominic Willmore [PR] - 6.97 (1)  
4x100m Relay Bournemouth AC - 59.9 (2)

U17 Women

Event A String B String
300m Holly Aldridge [PR] - 47.9 (4)  
80m H Holly Aldridge [PR] - 14.0 (3)  
300m H Holly Aldridge [PR] - 52.1 (1)  
High Jump Amber Mayall - 1.50 (2) [=SB]  
Long Jump Amber Mayall - 4.00 (5) [PB]  
Shot Natalie Whisken - 8.27 (1) [SB]  
Discus Natalie Whisken - 17.72 (4) [SB]  
Javelin Natalie Whisken - 32.13 (1)

U15 Girls

Event A String B String
100m Lauren Cooper [PR] - 13.2 (1) Sarah Hewett [PR] - 14.1 (1)
200m Lauren Cooper [PR] - 27.1 (1) Sarah Hewett [PR] - 29.6 (2)
800m Alex Phillips [PR] - 2:28.5 (3)  
1500m Bridget Dence - 5:02.4 (1)  
75m H Jordan Arnold [PR] - 12.9 (1) Sophie Rogers [PR] - 19.8 (3)
High Jump Jordan Arnold [PR] - 1.45 (3) Rosie Wootten - 1.40 (2)
Long Jump Rosie Wootten - 4.19 (6)  
Shot Jordan Arnold [PR] - 8.50 (1) Sophie Rogers [PR] - 8.14 (1)
Discus Rosie Wootten - 16.66 (2) [PB] Alex Phillips [PR] - 12.39 (2)
Javelin Sophie Rogers [PR] - 23.99 (1) Alex Phillips [PR] - 8.48 (3)
4x100m Relay Bournemouth AC - 54.7 (2)

U13 Girls

Event A String B String
75m Danielle Broom - 10.9 (2) [PB] Bess Bickel [PR] - 11.9 (3)
150m Iona Sheerin - 20.9 (1) [PB] Danielle Broom - 23.0 (1)
800m Lucy Anderson [PR] - 2:49.9 (5)  
1200m Bess Bickel [PR] - 4:07.1 (1) Ella Sykes - 4:09.6 (1) [PB]
1500m Dominic Willmore [PR] - 4:59.9 (3)  
70m H Hannah Molyneaux - 12.9 (1) [=PB] Danielle Broom - 12.5 (1) [PB]
Long Jump Hannah Molyneaux - 4.25 (1) Iona Sheerin - 4.06 (1)
Shot Hannah Molyneaux - 7.05 (3) Iona Sheerin - 6.47 (2)
4x100m Relay Bournemouth AC - 58.7 (1)

Match Result

Position Team Points
1 Camberley AC 754.5
2 Chichester 699.5
3
Bournemouth AC
/ Poole Runners
571
4 Portsmouth 469.5
5 New Forest Juniors 379.5
6 Havant AC 251

Please Note:
The names of competitors are based on the team declaration sheets and so may not be entirely accurate (though should be). Any problems with names / times / positions then e-mail darryn@bournemouthac.co.uk.

[SB], [PB] and [Club Record] annotations accurate to the best of my knowledge when this page was generated (22/5/2012)