Full results are not available for this match, Sorry.

U17 Men

Event A String B String
100m Kevin Hodgson - 11.7 (1) Muiris Egan - 11.7 (1) [PB]
200m Kevin Hodgson - 23.1 (1) [=PB] Ben Arnold - 24.3 (1)
400m Muiris Egan - 51.8 (1)  
800m Brendan Kirkton - 2:16.3 (3)  
1500m Brendan Kirkton - 4:45.0 (3) [SB]  
100m H Nishan Brooks - 14.5 (1)  
1500m SC Declan Toth [PR] - 4:48.0 (1)  
Pole Vault Denzil Guy [PR] - 3.35 (1)  
Long Jump Nishan Brooks - 5.51 (1) [PB] Kevin Hodgson - 4.94 (1)
Shot Matthew Ridge - 9.87 (2) [SB] Arran Mooney - 8.13 (1)
Discus Arran Mooney - 20.03 (2) [SB] Ben Arnold - 14.60 (2) [PB]
Hammer Matthew Ridge - 16.04 (2) [PB] Arran Mooney - 14.92 (1) [PB]
Javelin Denzil Guy [PR] - 44.28 (1) Matthew Ridge - 36.63 (1)
4x100m Relay Bournemouth AC / PR - 47.9 (1)
4x400m Relay Bournemouth AC / PR - 3:46.2 (1)

U15 Boys

Event A String B String
300m Jeremy Clay - 47.2 (5) [PB]  
800m Jeremy Clay - 2:32.5 (5) [PB]  
80m H Harry Jackson [PR] - 12.6 (3) Ben Dickinson - 15.1 (4)
High Jump Harry Jackson [PR] - 1.60 (2)  
Long Jump Patrick Sylla - 5.91 (1)  
Shot Harry Jackson [PR] - 9.97 (2) Darshan Brooks - 5.99 (3) [SB]
Discus Ben Dickinson - 18.89 (2) Darshan Brooks - 15.57 (1)
Javelin Ben Dickinson - 32.93 (1) Darshan Brooks - 25.30 (1)
4x400m Relay Bournemouth AC / PR - 3:02.5 (2)

U13 Boys

Event A String B String
100m Jordan Harding - 14.1 (2)  
200m Jordan Harding - 28.9 (2) [PB] Michael McElhatton - 34.8 (4) [PB]
800m Michael McElhatton - 2:46.8 (3) [PB]  
1500m Glenn Balfour - 4:59.2 (3) Dominic Willmore [PR] - 5:15.8 (2)
75m H Glenn Balfour - 15.2 (4) [PB]  
High Jump Dominic Willmore [PR] - 1.20 (3)  
Long Jump Glenn Balfour - 4.38 (3) [=PB] Jordan Harding - 4.13 (1)
Shot Michael McElhatton - 7.32 (1) [PB] Dominic Willmore [PR] - 5.32 (1)
4x100m Relay Bournemouth AC / PR - 58.9 (1)

U17 Women

Event A String B String
High Jump Amber Mayall - 1.50 (1)  
Triple Jump Charlotte Phillips [PR] - 8.93 (2)  
Shot Micquella Livermore [PR] - 8.70 (1) Natalie Whisken - 8.03 (1)
Discus Natalie Whisken - 20.18 (2) [SB] Charlotte Phillips [PR] - 18.95 (1)
Hammer Micquella Livermore [PR] - 18.81 (1)  
Javelin Natalie Whisken - 35.58 (1) Micquella Livermore [PR] - 27.18 (1)

U15 Girls

Event A String B String
100m Sarah Hewett [PR] - 13.9 (6)  
200m Sarah Hewitt [PR] - 29.2 (6)  
800m Sophie Rogers [PR] - 2:45.8 (5)  
1500m Alex Phillips [PR] - 5:17.1 (2)  
75m H Jordan Arnold [PR] - 13.0 (3)  
High Jump Jordan Arnold [PR] - 1.45 (1) Rosie Wootten - 1.45 (1)
Long Jump Rosie Wootten - 4.37 (3)  
Shot Jordan Arnold [PR] - 8.43 (2) Sophie Rogers [PR] - 8.37 (2)
Discus Rosie Wootten - 15.54 (4) Alex Phillips [PR] - 14.06 (4)
4x100m Relay Bournemouth AC / PR - 56.0 (3)

U13 Girls

Event A String B String
75m Danielle Broom - 10.6 (1) [PB] Hannah Molyneaux - 11.0 (2) [PB]
150m Iona Sheerin - 21.9 (2) Gemma Kennard - 22.2 (1) [PB]
800m Bess Bickel [PR] - 2:35.8 (1) Olivia Galloway - 3:01.3 (3) [PB]
70m H Olivia Galloway - 11.9 (1) Danielle Broom - 12.3 (1) [PB]
High Jump Iona Sheerin - 1.36 (1) [PB] Gemma Kennard - 1.36 (1) [PB]
Long Jump Hannah Molyneaux - 4.40 (1) Iona Sheerin - 4.37 (1)
Shot Olivia Galloway - 7.35 (2) [PB] Hannah Molyneaux - 6.00 (2)
4x100m Relay Bournemouth AC / PR - 56.4 (1)

Match Result

Position Team Points

Please Note:
The names of competitors are based on the team declaration sheets and so may not be entirely accurate (though should be). Any problems with names / times / positions then e-mail darryn@bournemouthac.co.uk.

[SB], [PB] and [Club Record] annotations accurate to the best of my knowledge when this page was generated (26/6/2012)