Name Event Age Position Performance
Gareth Beech 800m SM 1 2:01.0
James Lelliott 100m U20 1 11.5
James Lelliott 100m U20 1 11.5
Ben Amey 100m U20 4 13.3
Ben Amey 200m U20 3 25.5
James Lelliott Long Jump U20 1 7.31 [PB]
Fergus O'Reilly 400m U17 2 53.4 [PB]
Fergus O'Reilly 800m U17 1 2:03.5
William Dence 800m U17 5 2:23.6 [PB]
Brinley Stone 1500m U17 2 4:50.0 [PB]
Alex Cox High Jump U17 1 1.95
James Lelliott (U20) Shot U17 1 12.35
Gary Jones Shot U17 3 11.84
Gary Jones Discus U17 2 43.16
Dan Whisken Discus U17 4 25.75
Gary Jones Hammer U17 2 48.99
Harvey Darby 100m U15 2 13.3
Brendan Kirkton 200m U15 4 29.8
Declan Toth 400m U15 1 56.7
Brendan Kirkton 400m U15 4 63.3
Declan Toth 800m U15 1 2:16.2
Josh Nevin 1500m U15 1 4:38.7
Brendan Kirkton 1500m U15 3 5:01.1
Nicholas Hunt 80m H U15 1 12.0
Nicholas Hunt High Jump U15 1 1.85
Matthew Aldridge High Jump U15 2 1.75
Nicholas Hunt Long Jump U15 1 5.90
Joe Rutherford 100m U13 1 14.8
Ben Barnes 100m U13 3 17.4 [PB]
Lewis Golden 1500m U13 2 5:16.1
Ben Dickinson 1500m U13 3 5:32.2 [PB]
Ben Dickinson 75m H U13 2 16.3
Ben Barnes 75m H U13 3 16.4 [PB]
Ben Barnes High Jump U13 2 1.00 [PB]
Joe Rutherford Long Jump U13 1 4.52
Ben Dickinson Javelin U13 1 20.27
Serita Shone Long Jump SW 1 5.52
Serita Shone Shot SW 1 11.74
Serita Shone Javelin SW 3 26.24
Abby Sandford 100m U20 4 14.6 [SB]
Sian Burton 100m U20 5 15.5
Sam Moxey 1500m U20 1 5:33.5 [PB]
Abby Sandford Shot U20 3 9.14 [SB]
Charlotte Sykes Hammer U20 1 34.27 [SB]
Holly-Beth Hassall 100m U17 2 13.9
Kathleen Ward 100m U17 3 13.9 [SB]
Tori Coltart 100m U17 5 14.1
Jemima Wakelin 100m U17 6 14.3 [PB]
Chloe Steeles 100m U17 7 15.5 [PB]
Jemima Wakelin 200m U17 5 29.5 [PB]
Chloe Steeles 200m U17 7 32.0 [PB]
Sarah Kearsey 300m H U17 1 50.2
Katrina White High Jump U17 2 1.45 [=PB]
Jo Legg Long Jump U17 2 5.25 [PB]
Tori Coltart Long Jump U17 3 5.02
Sarah Kearsey Long Jump U17 4 4.91 [PB]
Holly-Beth Hassall Long Jump U17 5 4.59
Kathleen Ward Long Jump U17 6 4.56 [SB]
Katrina White Long Jump U17 7 4.44
Phoebe Dowson Discus U17 1 39.18
Amelia Willcock Hammer U17 1 29.11
Tyler Hole 100m U15 5 15.6
Sharon Hutchings 100m U15 7 15.8 [PB]
Tyler Hole 200m U15 3 31.0
Tyler Hole 300m U15 5 48.6 [PB]
Emma Horn 1500m U15 4 6:03.0
Natalie Whisken Shot U15 1 9.77
Natalie Whisken Javelin U15 1 35.37
Ellie Horan 100m U13 11 16.4
Sarah Smith 100m U13 13 17.4
Rosie Wootten 100m U13 7 15.4 [PB]
Abba Atkin 100m U13 8 18.8
Abba Atkin 200m U13 3 33.5 [PB]
Sarah Smith 800m U13 6 3:25.3 [PB]
Abba Atkin 70m H U13 3 14.0
Rosie Wootten High Jump U13 2 1.25
Jordan Norton High Jump U13 4 1.20 [=PB]
Tia Ford High Jump U13 5 1.10
Charlotte Nevin High Jump U13 6 0.95 [PB]
Lily Horton-Hill High Jump U13 7 0.90 [PB]
Angel Kerin Long Jump U13 1 3.95
Ellie Horan Long Jump U13 10 3.23
Lily Horton-Hill Long Jump U13 12 3.20 [PB]
Charlotte Nevin Long Jump U13 16 2.89
Tia Ford Long Jump U13 7 3.29 [PB]
Rosie Wootten Shot U13 3 7.57

Bournemouth AC results that I know of. If I have missed anything or gotten anything wrong then e-mail darryn@bournemouthac.co.uk.

[SB], [PB] and [Club Record] annotations accurate to the best of my knowledge when this page was generated (13/8/2010)