Name Event Age Position Performance
Rhys Bennett 100m SM 2 11.9
Justin Hundley-Appleton (M35) 100m SM 2 12.6
Ben Amey (U20) 100m SM 3 12.3
Paul Dickson 100m SM 4 12.3 [PB]
Sam Bond 100m SM 5 12.5 [PB]
Justin Hundley-Appleton (M35) 200m SM 2 25.7
Simon Fricker Shot SM 1 14.16
Simon Fricker Discus SM 2 40.27
Ben Amey 200m U20 4 24.2
Matt Sloane High Jump U20 1 2.08 [Club Record]
Daniel Lambeth Shot U20 1 10.99
Jay Collins 100m Race 1 U17 2 12.7
Mark Twaddle 100m Race 2 U17 2 11.8
Patrick White 800m Race 2 U17 8 2:46.9 [PB]
Patrick White 1500m Race 1 U17 7 5:45.5 [PB]
Tori Coltart 80m H U17 1 13.5 [PB]
Alex Cox High Jump U17 1 2.02 [PB]
Jay Collins Long Jump U17 3 5.63
Gary Jones Shot U17 1 13.47
Gary Jones Discus U17 2 46.77
Gary Jones Hammer U17 2 52.83
Harvey Darby 100m U15 1 12.8
Jamie Williamson 100m U15 2 13.1 [PB]
Harvey Darby 200m U15 2 25.5
Declan Toth 400m U15 1 60.0
Brendan Kirkton 400m U15 2 64.1
Declan Toth 800m Race 2 U15 3 2:16.2
Harry Horton-Hill 1500m Race 1 U15 2 5:06.4 [PB]
Brendan Kirkton 1500m Race 1 U15 4 5:09.7
Josh Nevin 1500m Race 2 U15 1 4:27.8
Jamie Williamson High Jump U15 1 1.60 [=PB]
Nicholas Hunt Triple Jump U15 1 13.05 [Club Record]
Kevin Hodgson Shot U15 2 9.31 [PB]
Nicholas Hunt Hammer U15 3 50.39 [PB]
Nicholas Hunt Javelin U15 3 39.31
Patrick Sylla 100m Race 1 U13 1 13.8
Joe Rutherford 100m Race 1 U13 3 14.6
Patrick Sylla Long Jump U13 1 4.52
Joe Rutherford Long Jump U13 2 4.52
Patrick Sylla Discus U13 5 16.30 [PB]
Jo Legg 400m SW 4 64.9 [PB]
Hayley Wright Triple Jump SW 1 11.18 [SB]
Sarah Kearsey 100m U17 1 13.2 [PB]
Holly-Beth Hassall 100m U17 4 14.0
Sarah Kearsey 200m U17 2 27.0 [PB]
Holly-Beth Hassall 200m U17 3 28.4
Katrina White High Jump U17 2 1.40
Katrina White Long Jump U17 1 4.63
Holly-Beth Hassall Long Jump U17 2 4.61
Tori Coltart Triple Jump U17 1 10.52 [PB]
Sarah Kearsey Triple Jump U17 2 10.23
Tori Coltart Shot U17 3 7.57 [SB]
Phoebe Dowson Discus U17 1 39.52
Amelia Willcock Hammer U17 2 23.29
Yasmin Wilcock 100m U15 2 13.4
Yasmin Wilcock 200m U15 3 28.4
Emily Orford High Jump U15 1 1.50 [=PB]
Carla Bennet Long Jump U15 6 4.44
Natalie Whisken Shot U15 1 10.28
Natalie Whisken Discus U15 4 20.07
Natalie Whisken Javelin U15 1 35.97
Rosie Wootten 100m U13 3 14.3 [PB]
Abba Atkin 100m U13 5 15.3 [PB]
Rosie Wootten 200m U13 2 30.3
Abba Atkin 70m H U13 4 14.1
Rosie Wootten High Jump U13 1 1.50 [Club Record]
Jordan Norton High Jump U13 4 1.30 [PB]
Charlotte Nevin Long Jump U13 10 3.00
Abba Atkin Long Jump U13 3 3.82 [PB]

Quad Kids

Name Event Age Position Performance
Bailey Davies 75m U11 1 11.9 [PB]
Glenn Balfour 75m U11 4 12.0
Kieren Roberts-Steel 75m U11 6 12.8 [PB]
Jordan Harding 75m U11 7 12.1
Jordan Barlow 75m U11 8 12.1
Bailey Davies 600m U11 1 2:34.0
Glenn Balfour 600m U11 4 1:59.3
Kieren Roberts-Steel 600m U11 6 2:46.0 [PB]
Bailey Davies Long Jump U11 1 3.25 [PB]
Glenn Balfour Long Jump U11 4 3.47
Kieren Roberts-Steel Long Jump U11 6 2.95 [PB]
Jordan Harding Long Jump U11 7 3.47 [PB]
Christina Moseley 75m U11 12 13.3 [PB]
Alice Nevin 75m U11 13 14.3
Monique Moseley 75m U11 19 13.9 [PB]
Olivia Galloway 75m U11 3 12.2
Danielle Broom 75m U11 7 11.8
Alicia Markham 75m U11 7 13.1 [=PB]
Christina Moseley 600m U11 12 2:29.0 [PB]
Alice Nevin 600m U11 13 2:34.0
Olivia Galloway 600m U11 3 2:14.0 [PB]
Danielle Broom 600m U11 7 2:46.0
Alicia Markham 600m U11 7 2:22.0 [PB]
Christina Moseley Long Jump U11 12 2.83 [=PB]
Alice Nevin Long Jump U11 13 2.68 [PB]
Monique Moseley Long Jump U11 19 2.52 [PB]
Olivia Galloway Long Jump U11 3 3.22
Danielle Broom Long Jump U11 7 3.26
Alicia Markham Long Jump U11 7 2.90

Bournemouth AC results that I know of. If I have missed anything or gotten anything wrong then e-mail darryn@bournemouthac.co.uk.

[SB], [PB] and [Club Record] annotations accurate to the best of my knowledge when this page was generated (13/9/2010)