BAC : Track Result

Name Event Age Position Performance
Darryn Campbell 100m Race 1 SM 1 11.6 [SB]
Sam Bond 100m Race 1 SM 5 12.2 [PB]
Vince Taylor (M45) 100m Race 3 SM 2 13.2 [PB]
Darryn Campbell 200m SM 2 23.2 [SB]
Paul Dickson 200m SM 3 23.6 [PB]
Ray Watkins 200m SM 4 25.9 [PB]
Paul Dickson 400m SM 3 52.5 [PB]
Peter Briant Hammer SM 2 34.97 [PB]
Peter Briant Javelin SM 2 36.75 [PB]
James Lelliott 100m U20 1 11.3 [SB]
Ben Amey 100m U20 4 11.6 [PB]
Ben Amey 200m U20 3 24.5 [SB]
Ashley Parratt 200m U20 4 24.9 [PB]
Oliver Teenan 800m Race 5 U20 4 2:07.7 [PB]
Alex Cox High Jump U20 1 2.00 [SB]
James Lelliott Long Jump U20 1 7.12 [SB]
James Write Hammer U20 5 26.54 [PB]
Alex Cox Javelin U20 2 38.99 [SB]
Mark Twaddle 100m U17 3 11.8 [SB]
Jay Collins 100m U17 4 12.1 [PB]
Harvey Darby 100m U17 5 12.3 [SB]
Jon Griffith 100m U17 7 12.7 [PB]
Harvey Darby 200m U17 3 25.1 [SB]
Josh Nevin 800m Race 5 U17 5 2:08.3 [PB]
Josh Nevin 1500m Race 4 U17 1 4:24.4 [SB]
Harry Horton-Hill 1500m Race 4 U17 10 4:55.6 [PB]
Jamie Grose 1500m Race 4 U17 2 4:28.9 [SB]
Declan Toth 1500m Race 4 U17 3 4:38.3 [SB]
Declan Toth 400m H U17 3 67.7 [PB]
Mairis Egan 100m U15 2 12.5 [PB]
Jamie Williamson 100m U15 3 12.6 [PB]
Nishan Brooks 100m U15 7 13.3 [PB]
Jamie Williamson 200m U15 2 25.6 [PB]
Mairis Egan 200m U15 3 25.9 [PB]
Nishan Brooks 200m U15 8 27.5 [PB]
Corrie Norton 1500m Race 4 U15 11 4:56.5 [PB]
Nishan Brooks 80m H U15 1 12.9 [PB]
Jamie Williamson High Jump U15 1 1.65 [PB]
George Walker High Jump U15 2 1.40 [PB]
Arran Mooney Long Jump U15 4 4.38 [PB]
Aaron Money Discus U15 2 21.50 [PB]
Arron Monny Javelin U15 4 27.13 [PB]
Jordan Barlow 100m U13 11 15.3 [PB]
Patrick Sylla 100m U13 2 13.3 [PB]
Jordan Harding 100m U13 8 14.9 [PB]
Glenn Balfour (U11) 100m U13 9 15.2 [PB]
Samuel Thomas 200m U13 5 34.5 [PB]
Jordan Barlow 200m U13 6 38.8 [PB]
Ben Dickinson 75m H U13 3 15.0 [PB]
Jordan Barlow Long Jump U13 11 3.30 [PB]
Samuel Thomas Long Jump U13 12 3.11 [PB]
Patrick Sylla Long Jump U13 3 4.31 [SB]
Glenn Balfour (U11) Long Jump U13 6 4.11 [PB]
Jordan Harding Long Jump U13 8 3.68 [PB]
Ben Dickinson Discus U13 2 13.72 [PB]
Jordan Harding Discus U13 4 10.64 [PB]
Darshan Brooks Javelin U13 2 25.32 [PB]
Ben Dickinson Javelin U13 3 24.35 [PB]
Janine Murphy 100m SW 3 15.9 [PB]
Rebecca Pullan 400m SW 7 75.6 [PB]
Jamie Murphy 400m SW 8 75.9 [PB]
Tori Coltart 100m U20 3= 13.4 [SB]
Almaz Gaere High Jump U20 3 1.40 [SB]
Gabby Roswell Long Jump U20 1 5.72 [PB]
Tori Coltart Long Jump U20 2 5.06 [SB]
Phoebe Dowson Discus U20 1 40.28 [SB]
Emily Orford High Jump U17 1 1.55 [PB]
Katrina White Long Jump U17 2 4.64 [SB]
Natalie Whisken Shot U17 6 7.80 [SB]
Natalie Whisken Javelin U17 1 33.11 [SB]
Yasmin Wilcock 100m U15 1 13.0 [PB]
Rachel Welch 100m U15 2 13.1 [PB]
Rachel Welch 200m U15 1 27.1 [PB]
Sarah Bradshaw 200m U15 7 33.2 [PB]
Sarah Bradshor Long Jump U15 9 3.28 [PB]
Storm Quarchioni Javelin U15 2 22.10 [SB]
Chloe Burrows 100m U13 4 14.8 [PB]
Danielle Broom 100m U13 7 15.1 [PB]
Chloe Burrows 200m U13 5 32.2 [PB]
Danielle Broom 200m U13 7 32.5 [PB]
Lydia Davies 800m Race 1 U13 1 2:47.6 [PB]
Sophie Taylor 1500m Race 1 U13 6 6:00.4 [PB]
Danielle Broom Discus U13 2 13.80 [PB]

Quad Kids

Name Event Age Position Performance
Bailey Davies 75m U11 1 11.6 [PB]
Michael McElhatton 75m U11 2 12.6 [PB]
Dylan Rees 75m U11 3 12.2 [PB]
Samuel Carr 75m U11 7 13.0 [PB]
Bailey Davies 600m U11 1 2:08.0 [PB]
Michael McElhatton 600m U11 2 2:10.0 [PB]
Dylan Rees 600m U11 3 2:15.0 [PB]
Samuel Carr 600m U11 7 2:30.0 [PB]
Bailey Davies Long Jump U11 1 3.81 [PB]
Michael McElhatton Long Jump U11 2 3.33 [PB]
Dylan Rees Long Jump U11 3 3.37 [PB]
Samuel Carr Long Jump U11 7 2.51 [PB]
Hannah Molyneaux 75m U11 1 11.6 [PB]
Ellie Mugan 75m U11 10 12.3 [PB]
Elle Ward 75m U11 17 12.4 [PB]
Alicia Markham 75m U11 18 13.1 [=PB]
Alice Nevin 75m U11 20 13.8 [=PB]
Louise Galloway 75m U11 24 13.7 [PB]
Olivia Galloway 75m U11 4 11.7 [=PB]
Hannah Molyneaux 600m U11 1 2:04.0 [PB]
Ellie Mugan 600m U11 10 2:18.0 [PB]
Elle Ward 600m U11 17 2:22.0 [PB]
Alicia Markham 600m U11 18 2:25.0 [SB]
Alice Nevin 600m U11 20 2:31.0 [=PB]
Louise Galloway 600m U11 24 2:34.0 [PB]
Olivia Galloway 600m U11 4 2:04.0 [PB]
Hannah Molyneaux Long Jump U11 1 3.71 [PB]
Ellie Mugan Long Jump U11 10 3.03 [PB]
Elle Ward Long Jump U11 17 2.81 [PB]
Alicia Markham Long Jump U11 18 2.46 [SB]
Alice Nevin Long Jump U11 20 2.61 [SB]
Louise Galloway Long Jump U11 24 2.34 [PB]
Olivia Galloway Long Jump U11 4 3.11 [SB]

Bournemouth AC results that I know of. If I have missed anything or gotten anything wrong then e-mail darryn@bournemouthac.co.uk.

[SB], [PB] and [Club Record] annotations apply to outdoor performances only and are accurate to the best of my knowledge when this page was generated (10/4/2011)