Name Event Age Position Performance
Matt Sloane High Jump SM 2 1.96
Bradley Pickup 100m Race 2 SM 2 11.5 [SB]
Peter Mitchell 100m Race 3 SM 3= 12.0 [PB]
Ben Amey 200m Race 1 SM 7 24.4 [SB]
Paul Dickson 400m Race 1 SM 6 53.3 [SB]
Karl Welch 800m Race 5 SM 1 1:57.2 [SB]
Casper Jakobsen 800m Race 5 SM 3 2:07.2 [PB]
Casper Jakobsen 1500m Race 3 SM 1 4:17.9 [PB]
Bradley Pickup Long Jump SM 1 6.96 [SB]
Peter Mitchell Long Jump SM 2 6.59 [PB]
Peter Briant Discus SM 2 35.63 [SB]
Adam Nicholas 100m Race 2 U17 2 12.5 [PB]
Harvey Darby 100m Race 1 U17 4 11.9 [SB]
Harvey Darby 200m U17 3 23.9 [PB]
Harry Horton-Hill 800m Race 4 U17 1 2:15.4 [PB]
Harry Horton-Hill 1500m Race 3 U17 5 4:39.3 [SB]
Corrie Norton 1500m Race 3 U17 6 4:40.0 [PB]
Matthew Aldridge High Jump U17 1 1.90 [SB]
Jamie Williamson High Jump U17 2 1.75 [SB]
Patrick Sylla 100m U15 1= 12.6 [PB]
Adam Pelling-Pharro 800m Race 1 U15 1 2:52.2 [PB]
Lewis Golden 800m Race 4 U15 2 2:16.7 [SB]
Patrick Sylla Long Jump U15 1 5.71 [PB]
Joe Rutherford Long Jump U15 3 5.22 [PB]
Patrick Sylla Triple Jump U15 1 12.27 [PB]
Thomas Peters Shot U15 2 9.29 [PB]
Thomas Peters Discus U15 2 31.00 [PB]
Ben Dickinson Discus U15 4 18.04 [SB]
Ben Dickinson Javelin U15 1 30.61 [SB]
Jordan Harding 100m Race 1 U13 4 14.7 [=PB]
Dylan Rees 100m Race 2 U13 4 15.8 [PB]
Jordan Harding 200m Race 3 U13 1 30.3 [PB]
Glenn Balfour 1500m Race 2 U13 6 5:11.3 [PB]
Glenn Balfour 75m H U13 3 16.4 [SB]
Jordan Harding Long Jump U13 2 4.39 [PB]
Glenn Balfour Long Jump U13 6 4.17 [PB]
Dylan Rees Long Jump U13 9 3.68 [PB]
Kerry Squires 400m SW 4 65.5 [PB]
Kerry Squires Discus SW 4 22.47 [PB]
Sarah Kearsey 100m U20 2 12.9 [SB]
Sarah Kearsey 200m U20 2 26.2 [SB]
Sarah Kearsey 400m U20 1 58.7 [PB]
Jo Legg Long Jump U20 3 4.77 [SB]
Katrina White Long Jump U20 3 4.93 [SB]
Katrina White Triple Jump U20 1 10.56 [SB]
Phoebe Dowson Discus U20 1 44.48 [SB]
Phoebe Dowson Hammer U20 1 26.01 [PB]
Rachel Welch 100m Race 1 U17 1 13.0 [SB]
Emily Orford High Jump U17 2 1.65 [SB]
Amber Mayall High Jump U17 4 1.50 [SB]
Rachel Welch Long Jump U17 1 5.16 [PB]
Carla Bennett Long Jump U17 2 4.93 [PB]
Emily Orford Long Jump U17 4 4.34 [SB]
Natalie Whisken Javelin U17 1 35.18 [SB]
Bridget Dence 100m Race 2 U15 4= 14.5 [PB]
Bridget Dence 200m Race 2 U15 1 29.3 [PB]
Rosie Wootten 300m Race 2 U15 2 46.9 [PB]
Bridget Dence 1500m Race 2 U15 4 5:08.5 [PB]
Rosie Wootten High Jump U15 2 1.50 [SB]
Ashleigh Pike High Jump U15 6 1.30 [PB]
Rosie Wootten Long Jump U15 6 4.34 [SB]
Angel Kerin Long Jump U15 7 4.23 [SB]
Angel Kerin Triple Jump U15 1 9.45 [PB]
Claudia Kinsbille Shot U15 6 6.18 [PB]
Claudia Kinsbille Discus U15 5 14.99 [PB]
Iona Sheerin 100m Race 4 U13 1 14.2 [PB]
Danielle Broom 100m Race 2 U13 3 14.7 [SB]
Holly Lowther 100m Race 1 U13 3 14.1 [PB]
Olivia Galloway 200m Race 1 U13 2 30.5 [PB]
Gemma Kennard 200m Race 3 U13 2 32.4 [PB]
Sophie Taylor 1500m Race 1 U13 8 5:55.7 [PB]
Olivia Galloway 70m H U13 1 12.8 [PB]
Hannah Molyneaux 70m H U13 3 13.2 [PB]
Holly Lowther 70m H U13 6 16.2 [PB]
Gemma Kennard High Jump U13 2 1.30 [PB]
Iona Sheerin Long Jump U13 1 4.23 [PB]
Holly Lowther Long Jump U13 10 3.40 [PB]
Jasmine Snell Long Jump U13 13 3.32 [PB]
Hannah Molyneaux Long Jump U13 2 4.08 [PB]
Alicia Markham Long Jump U13 20 3.10 [SB]
Olivia Galloway Long Jump U13 3 3.91 [PB]
Hannah Molyneaux Shot U13 2 7.67 [PB]
Iona Sheerin Shot U13 5 6.34 [SB]
Danielle Broom Discus U13 1 17.05 [SB]
Alicia Markham Javelin U13 4 16.80 [PB]

Bournemouth AC results that I know of. If I have missed anything or gotten anything wrong then e-mail darryn@bournemouthac.co.uk.

[SB], [PB] and [Club Record] annotations apply to outdoor performances only and are accurate to the best of my knowledge when this page was generated (3/4/2012)