Name Event Age Position Performance
Andy Turner Shot M45 1 11.23 [PB]
Andy Turner Discus M45 3 32.53
Lasse-Christian Tietje 100m Race 2 SM 2 11.7
Lasse-Christian Tietje 400m SM 1 54.2
Adam Nash Long Jump SM 1 6.51 [PB]
Peter Briant Shot SM 1 10.52 [SB]
Peter Briant Discus SM 1 33.88
Jordan Knox 100m U20 3 11.4 [PB]
Alex Cox High Jump U20 1 2.00
Jordan Knox Long Jump U20 4 5.97 [PB]
Jay Collins Long Jump U20 5 5.75
Hayden Mills 100m U17 1 11.6 [PB]
Harvey Darby 100m U17 2 11.8
Nishan Brooks 100m U17 3 12.0 [=PB]
Adam Nicholass 100m U17 4 12.2
James Wheeler 100m U17 5 13.5 [PB]
Harry Horton-Hill 400m U17 1 55.6
Jamie Williamson High Jump U17 1 1.80
Phil Blachford High Jump U17 2 1.65 [PB]
Hayden Mills Long Jump U17 1 5.60 [PB]
Nishan Brooks Long Jump U17 2 5.58 [PB]
Matthew Ridge Javelin U17 2 44.17 [PB]
Tyrone Davis 100m U15 8 13.9 [PB]
Jeremy Clay 1500m U15 6 4:58.6 [PB]
Tom Sear High Jump U15 1 1.75 [PB]
Patrick Sylla Long Jump U15 1 6.28 [PB]
Patrick Sylla Triple Jump U15 1 12.92 [PB]
Calla Bennett Triple Jump U17 1 9.27
Tom Peters Shot U15 1 13.22 [PB]
Darshan Brooks Shot U15 6 6.57 [PB]
Ben Dickinson Shot U15 7 6.27 [PB]
Tom Peters Discus U15 1 41.71
Ben Dickinson Discus U15 5 18.71
Ben Dickinson Javelin U15 1 38.31
Darshan Brooks Javelin U15 2 28.30 [PB]
Jordan Harding 100m U13 1 14.2
Bailey Davies 100m U13 3 14.9 [PB]
Jordan Harding 200m U13 1 29.3
Glenn Balfour 200m U13 2 29.5 [PB]
Glenn Balfour 1500m U13 4 4:56.3 [PB]
Jordan Harding Long Jump U13 4 4.27
Glenn Balfour Long Jump U13 5 4.04
Bailey Davies Long Jump U13 6 4.03 [PB]
Michael McElhatton Javelin U13 4 22.29
Fraser Spall Javelin U13 6 19.70 [PB]
Amber Mayall High Jump U17 1 1.56
Calla Bennett Long Jump U17 1 4.53
Rachel Matton Long Jump U17 2 4.76 [PB]
Katrina White Long Jump U17 2 4.86
Katrina White Triple Jump U17 1 10.35
Emily Owen 100m U15 8 16.1 [PB]
Emily Owen 200m U15 1 34.0 [PB]
Bridget Dence 1500m U15 9 5:03.7
Rosie Wootten High Jump U15 1 1.56 [SB]
Rosie Wootten Long Jump U15 3 4.49
Angel Kerin Long Jump U15 5 4.46
Madeline Smith Long Jump U15 6 4.36 [PB]
Angel Kerin Triple Jump U15 2 9.75
Lucy Topliss Shot U15 2 7.82
Lucy Rayner Shot U15 4 7.54
Lucy Rayner Discus U15 5 21.22
Lucy Topliss Discus U15 6 20.84 [PB]
Storm Quarchioni Discus U15 8 17.30 [SB]
Lucy Topliss Hammer U15 2 17.69 [PB]
Storm Quarchioni Javelin U15 3 21.10 [SB]
Iona Sheerin 100m Race 1 U13 1 13.4 [PB]
Jayne Wilkinson 100m Race 1 U13 6 16.1
Danielle Broom 100m Race 2 U13 1 14.2 [PB]
Olivia Galloway 100m Race 2 U13 3 14.4 [PB]
Iona Sheerin 200m U13 1 28.0 [PB]
Hannah Molyneaux 200m U13 5 30.6
Gemma Kennard 200m U13 7 32.1 [PB]
Danielle Broom 70m H U13 5 12.6
Olivia Galloway 75m H U13 1 13.6 [PB]
Bailey Davies 75m H U13 3 16.7
Gemma Kennard High Jump U13 2 1.32
Iona Sheerin Long Jump U13 3 4.40
Hannah Molyneaux Long Jump U13 4 4.39
Olivia Galloway Long Jump U13 6 4.35 [PB]
Jayne Wilkinson Long Jump U13 8 3.81 [PB]
Hannah Molyneaux Shot U13 1 8.14
Danielle Broom Discus U13 1 17.67
Alicia Markham Discus U13 2 15.44
Tamsin Miller Javelin U13 2 25.92 [PB]
Alicia Markham Javelin U13 5 18.16 [PB]

Quad Kids

Name Event Age Position Performance
Byron Wild 75m U11 2 11.9 [PB]
Daniel Windsor 75m U11 3 12.1 [PB]
Jude Hunter 75m U11 4 12.4 [PB]
Connor Leveridge 75m U11 5 12.0 [PB]
Simon Windsor 75m U11 6 12.4 [PB]
Toby Bailey-Pearce 75m U11 9 13.2 [PB]
Byron Wild 600m U11 2 2:31.0 [PB]
Daniel Windsor 600m U11 3 2:11.0 [PB]
Jude Hunter 600m U11 4 2:27.0 [PB]
Connor Leveridge 600m U11 5 2:30.0 [PB]
Simon Windsor 600m U11 6 2:11.0 [PB]
Toby Bailey-Pearce 600m U11 9 2:33.0 [PB]
Byron Wild Long Jump U11 2 3.49 [PB]
Daniel Windsor Long Jump U11 3 3.06 [PB]
Jude Hunter Long Jump U11 4 2.82 [PB]
Connor Leveridge Long Jump U11 5 3.00 [PB]
Simon Windsor Long Jump U11 6 2.96 [PB]
Toby Bailey-Pearce Long Jump U11 9 2.80 [PB]
Tahnee Carter 75m U11 10 12.9
Daisy Davies 75m U11 18 13.4 [PB]
Megan King 75m U11 19 13.7 [PB]
Elle Ward 75m U11 2 11.8 [PB]
Louise Galloway 75m U11 20 13.1
Tanisha Davis 75m U11 23 12.6 [PB]
Megan Steel 75m U11 25 13.7 [PB]
Olivia Yeomans 75m U11 26 16.9 [PB]
Katie Buller 75m U11 4 12.4 [PB]
Rebecca Hannibal 75m U11 4 12.0 [PB]
Tahnee Carter 600m U11 10 2:40.0 [PB]
Daisy Davies 600m U11 18 2:35.0 [PB]
Megan King 600m U11 19 2:34.0 [PB]
Elle Ward 600m U11 2 2:10.0 [PB]
Tanisha Davis 600m U11 23 3:22.0 [PB]
Megan Steel 600m U11 25 3:25.0 [PB]
Katie Buller 600m U11 4 2:21.0 [PB]
Rebecca Hannibal 600m U11 4 2:28.0 [PB]
Tahnee Carter Long Jump U11 10 2.93
Daisy Davies Long Jump U11 18 2.58 [PB]
Megan King Long Jump U11 19 2.58 [PB]
Elle Ward Long Jump U11 2 3.25 [PB]
Louise Galloway Long Jump U11 20 2.79
Tanisha Davis Long Jump U11 23 2.53 [PB]
Megan Steel Long Jump U11 25 2.73 [PB]
Olivia Yeomans Long Jump U11 26 1.56 [PB]
Katie Buller Long Jump U11 4 3.10
Rebecca Hannibal Long Jump U11 4 3.04

Bournemouth AC results that I know of. If I have missed anything or gotten anything wrong then e-mail darryn@bournemouthac.co.uk.

[SB], [PB] and [Club Record] annotations apply to outdoor performances only and are accurate to the best of my knowledge when this page was generated (17/9/2012)