Full results for all teams can be downloaded Here in pdf format. If you do not have a viewer for pdf files you can download one from Adobe.

Athletics Weekly Output

Match: 1 City of Plymouth 130; 2 Winchester & District AC 81.5; 3 Bournemouth AC 66.5; 4 Fleet & Crookham 58
Men:
100: 1 M Rowbotham (City of Plymouth) 11.1; 2 A Potter (Bournemouth AC) 11.3. 200: 1 M Bowbotham (City of Plymouth) 22.2. 400: 1 D Campbell (Bournemouth AC) 51.4; 2 D Kelland (City of Plymouth) 52.0. B: 1 K Welch (Bournemouth AC) 52.3. 800: 1 Welch 2:02.1. 5000: 1 S Anderson (City of Plymouth) 15:55.8. 110H: 1 H B-Williams (City of Plymouth) 17.0. 400H: 1 P Hindle (Bournemouth AC) 60.1. 3000SC: 1 J Cooper (City of Plymouth) 10:32.4. HJ: 1 O Wright (City of Plymouth) 1.83. B: 1 H Brown-Williams (City of Plymouth) 1.75. PV: 1 Brown-Williams 3.00. LJ: 1 J Pritchard (Bournemouth AC) 6.28; 2 Brown-Williams 5.98; 3 T Broadhurst (Winchester & District AC) 5.87. SP: 1 Wright 11.71; 2 P Bryant (Bournemouth AC) 10.87. DT: 1 P Briant (Bournemouth AC) 34.30; 2 Wright 34.18. B: 1 L Sings (City of Plymouth) 31.17. HT: 1 Sings 26.78. JT: 1 A Harris (Bournemouth AC) 63.35; 2 Wright 45.40; 3 Broadhurst 37.46. B: 1 Sings 44.32.


Click for Graph

Senior Men

Event A String B String
100m Adam Potter - 11.3 (2) [PB] James Pritchard - 12.5 (2) [PB]
200m Justin Hundley-Appleton (M35) - 25.5 (3) [=SB] Ian Graham (M60) - 43.7 (4) [PB]
400m Darryn Campbell - 51.4 (1) Karl Welch - 52.3 (1)
800m Karl Welch - 2:02.1 (1) [SB] Ian Graham (M60) - 3:03.4 (4) [PB]
1500m Ian Graham (M60) - 6:08.4 (4) [PB]  
5000m Robin Copestick - 16:46.9 (2) [PB] Michael Farrell - 19:44.4 (3) [PB]
400m H Paul Hindle - 60.1 (1) [PB] David Flicos (M45) - 1:41.6 (4) [SB]
High Jump David Flicos (M45) - 1.20 (4) [=PB] Dave Pain (M45) - 1.20 (4) [PB]
Pole Vault David Flicos (M45) - 1.10 (3=) [SB]  
Long Jump James Pritchard - 6.28 (1) [SB] David Flicos (M45) - 4.04 (4) [SB]
Triple Jump David Flicos (M45) - 8.24 (4) [SB]  
Shot Peter Briant - 10.87 (2) [SB] Tony Jones-Pert (M55) - 7.19 (2) [PB]
Discus Peter Briant - 34.30 (1) [SB] Tony Jones-Pert (M55) - 17.35 (4) [PB]
Hammer Peter Briant - 20.93 (2) [SB] Tony Jones-Pert (M55) - 15.33 (2) [PB]
Javelin Aaron Harris - 63.35 (1) [Club Record] Tony Jones-Pert (M55) - 32.90 (2) [SB]

Non Scoring

Name Event Position Performance
Justin Hundley-Appleton (M35) 100m N/S 2 12.3 [SB]
V Taylor 100m N/S 5 13.6 [PB]
Conor Mugan (U20) 400m N/S 3 55.4 [SB]
Robert McTaggart 800m N/S 2 2:11.6 [PB]

Match Result

Position Team Points
1 Plymouth 130
2 Winchester 69.5
3
Bournemouth AC
69.5
4 Fleet 58

Please Note:
The names of competitors are based on the team declaration sheets and so may not be entirely accurate (though should be). Any problems with names / times / positions then e-mail darryn@bournemouthac.co.uk.

[SB], [PB] and [Club Record] annotations accurate to the best of my knowledge when this page was generated (12/5/2010)