Full results for all teams can be downloaded Here in pdf format. If you do not have a viewer for pdf files you can download one from Adobe.

Senior Women

Event A String B String
100m Grace Keeping (U20) - 13.7 (5) [SB] Jemma Bates - 15.0 (6) [PB]
200m Jo Legg - 27.9 (2) [SB] Jemma Bates - 32.4 (6)
400m Jemma Tewkesbury - 64.7 (3) [PB] Jemma Bates - 68.9 (4) [SB]
800m Daisy Harper-Brown (U17) - 2:33.7 (5) [SB] Sian Long (U20) - 3:06.8 (6) [PB]
100m H Serita Shone - 15.3 (1) [SB] Amy Spencer (U20) - 15.9 (1)
High Jump Serita Shone - 1.63 (1) Katrina White (U17) - 1.45 (2) [=PB]
Long Jump Sarah Kearsey (U17) - 4.49 (6) Grace Keeping (U20) - 3.95 (5) [PB]
Triple Jump Katrina White (U17) - 9.42 (3) Sian Long (U20) - 7.83 (4) [SB]
Shot Serita Shone - 11.13 (1) Krisztina Black - 8.66 (1)
Discus Phoebe Dowson (U17) - 39.22 (1) Krisztina Black - 22.00 (2)
Hammer Krisztina Black - 36.93 (1) [SB] Amelia Willcock (U17) - 27.50 (2)
Javelin Jemma Tewkesbury - 42.14 (1) [SB] Serita Shone - 27.70 (1)
4x100m Relay Grace Keeping, Joanna Legg, Jemma Bates, Serita Shone - 54.1 (2)
4x400m Relay Sian Long, Katrina Whjite, Jemma Bates, Joanne Legg - 4:48.1 (4)

U17 Women

Event A String B String
80m H Sarah Kearsey - 13.0 (1) [=PB]  
300m H Sarah Kearsey - 48.5 (1)

U15 Girls

Event A String B String
100m Georgia Hurd - 13.6 (4) [=SB] Jasmin Wilcock - 13.2 (1) [PB]
200m Jasmin Wilcock - 27.6 (2) [PB] Rosie Wootten (U13) - 29.3 (4)
75m H Janet Uusna - 13.3 (4) [PB]  
High Jump Rosie Wootten (U13) - 1.45 (1) [PB] Jordon Norton - 1.15 (3) [PB]
Long Jump Georgia Hurd - 4.47 (3) Rosie Wootten (U13) - 3.94 (5)
Shot Natalie Whisken - 10.30 (2)  
Discus Natalie Whisken - 21.12 (4) [SB] Jordan Norton - 11.51 (6) [PB]
Javelin Natalie Whisken - 32.00 (1) Storm Quarchioni - 22.10 (1)
4x100m Relay Georgia Hurd, Jasmin Wilcock, Rosie Wootten, Janet Uusna - 55.7 (3)

Match Result

Position Team Points
1
Bournemouth AC
358
2 North Devon 346
3 Poole Runners 292.5
4 Oxford City 290.5
5 Radley 'B' 255
6 Newquay & Par 254
7= City of Salisbury 218
7= Winchester 218
9 Team Kennet 196
10 Team Dorset 180

Please Note:
The names of competitors are based on the team declaration sheets and so may not be entirely accurate (though should be). Any problems with names / times / positions then e-mail darryn@bournemouthac.co.uk.

[SB], [PB] and [Club Record] annotations accurate to the best of my knowledge when this page was generated (28/6/2010)