Full results for all teams can be downloaded Here in pdf format. If you do not have a viewer for pdf files you can download one from Adobe.

Congratulations to Phoebe Dowson for a League Record in the U17W Discus (38.95)

U17 Men

Event A String B String
100m Joe Ring - 12.4 (3) Jay Collins - 13.1 (2)
800m Brinley Stone - 2:16.0 (1)  
High Jump Alex Cox - 1.90 (1)  
Long Jump Jay Collins - 5.60 (2) Joe Ring - 4.08 (3)

U15 Boys

Event A String B String
100m Harvey Darby - 12.5 (1) Nishan Brooks - 14.5 (1)
200m Harvey Darby - 25.7 (1) Brendan Kirkton - 28.8 (1)
400m Declan Toth - 58.4 (1)  
800m Declan Toth - 2:13.8 (1)  
1500m Brendan Kirkton - 4:45.8 (4)  
Long Jump Nishan Brooks - 3.99 (3)  
4x100m Relay Brendan Kirkton, Declan Toth, Harvey Darby, Nishan Brooks - 54.2 (1)

U13 Boys

Event A String B String
100m Joe Rutherford - 13.7 (1) Jack Simpkins - 14.6 (1)
200m Jack Simpkins - 30.4 (2)  
1500m Lewis Golden - 5:15.2 (3)  
75m H Benn Dickinson - 15.5 (2)  
High Jump Benn Dickinson - 1.10 (4)  
Long Jump Joe Rutherford - 4.89 (1) Lewis Golden - 4.23 (1)
Javelin Benn Dickinson - 20.89 (1)  
4x100m Relay Ben Dickinson, Jack Simpkins, Joe Rutherford, Lewis Golden - 59.5 (1)

U17 Women

Event A String B String
200m Sarah Kearsey - 27.2 (2)  
300m Jo Legg - 44.3 (1)  
80m H Sarah Kearsey - 13.1 (1)  
High Jump Katrina White - 1.40 (3=)  
Long Jump Jo Legg - 5.23 (1) Katrina White - 4.62 (1)
Discus Phoebe Dowson - 38.95 (1)  
4x100m Relay Jo Legg, Katrina White, Sarah Kearsey, Phoebe Dowson - 55.6 (1)

U15 Girls

Event A String B String
100m Georgia Hurd - 13.7 (1)  
200m Georgia Hurd - 28.5 (3)  
1500m Emma Horn - 5:50.6 (2)  
Long Jump Georgia Hurd - 4.68 (1) Angen Kerin - 2.92 (4)
Shot Natalie Whisken - 10.04 (1)  
Javelin Natalie Whisken - 33.15 (1)

U13 Girls

Event A String B String
100m Ellie Horan - 15.8 (5) Jordan Norton - 17.2 (6)
200m Rosie Wootten - 31.5 (5)  
High Jump Rosie Wootten - 1.35 (1) Tia Ford - 1.20 (2)
Long Jump Angel Kerin - 3.86 (2) Ellie Horan - 3.39 (2)
Shot Rosie Wootten - 7.71 (1)  
Javelin Storm Qoarchioni - 23.65 (1) Ellie Horan - 11.78 (2)
4x100m Relay Rosie Wootten, Storm Qoarchioni, Ellie Horan, Tia Ford - 63.0 (4)

Match Result

Position Team Points
1 Woking 458.5
2 Isle of Wight 390
3 Poole Runners 355
4 Portsmouth 327
5
Bournemouth AC
256.5
6 Newbury 223

Non Scoring

Name Event Age Position Performance
Ben Amey 100m U20 1 12.1
Ben Amey 200m U20 1 24.8
Sam Moxey 800m U20 3 2:39.8
Matt Sloane High Jump U20 1 2.07
Tori Coltart (U17) Long Jump U20 1 5.28
Sarah Kearsey (U17) Long Jump U20 2 4.85

Quad Kids

Name Event Age Position Performance
Jordan Barlow 75m U11 11 12.5
Darshan Brooks 75m U11 20 12.6
Jordan Harding 75m U11 3 12.0
Glenn Balfour 75m U11 4 12.1
Jordan Barlow 600m U11 11 2:31.0
Jordan Harding 600m U11 3 2:07.0
Glenn Balfour 600m U11 4 2:04.5
Jordan Barlow Long Jump U11 11 2.89
Darshan Brooks Long Jump U11 20 2.70
Jordan Harding Long Jump U11 3 2.98
Glenn Balfour Long Jump U11 4 3.15
Danielle Broom 75m U11 14 11.4
Abigail Crawley 75m U11 29 13.5
Monique Moseley 75m U11 33 14.3
Christina Moseley 75m U11 35 13.7
Abbi Hurd 75m U11 4 13.0
Olivia Galloway 75m U11 9 12.1
Danielle Broom 600m U11 14 2:17.0
Abigail Crawley 600m U11 29 2:17.0
Monique Moseley 600m U11 33 2:24.0
Christina Moseley 600m U11 35 2:41.0
Abbi Hurd 600m U11 4 2:10.0
Olivia Galloway 600m U11 9 2:20.0
Danielle Broom Long Jump U11 14 2.53
Monique Moseley Long Jump U11 33 2.45
Abbi Hurd Long Jump U11 4 2.95
Olivia Galloway Long Jump U11 9 3.30

Please Note:
The names of competitors are based on the team declaration sheets and so may not be entirely accurate (though should be). Any problems with names / times / positions then e-mail.