Full results for all teams can be downloaded Here in pdf format. If you do not have a viewer for pdf files you can download one from Adobe.

Athletics Weekly Output

Match: 1 Camberley 515; 2 Poole AC 347; 3 Dorchester AC 332; 4 Poole Runners 296; 5 Bournemouth 256; 6 Weymouth St Pauls 120
Men:
U17
100: 1 L Waterworth (Camberley) 11.7. 200: 1 Waterworth 23.9. 400: 1 M Ofei-Kwatia (Poole AC) 54.2. 1500: 1 J Grose (Bournemouth) 4:32.4. 100H: 1 B Weeks (Camberley) 15.0. B: 1 H Barnett (Camberley) 15.7. HJ: 1 O Borton (Poole AC) 1.75. LJ: 1 Weeks 6.17; 2 Borton 6.14; 3 D Martin (Poole Runners) 5.73. B: 1 A Lees (Poole Runners) 5.66. SP: 1 Y Troshchey (Poole Runners) 10.72. B: 1 Martin 10.06. DT: 1 Troshchey 33.35; 2 L MacAree (Camberley) 31.45; 3 Borton 25.86. JT: 1 MacAree 37.41.
U15 Boys
100: 1 R Galloway (Bournemouth) 11.8; 2 S Thomas (Camberley) 12.7; 3 J Jones (Dorchester AC) 12.7; 4 M Brumpton (Poole AC) 12.7. B: 1 H Darby (Bournemouth) 12.4; 2 M Davis (Camberley) 12.5. 200: 1 Galloway 23.8; 2 W Slack (Poole AC) 25.8. B: 1 Darby 25.4. 400: 1 Slack 55.8; 2 D Toth (Bournemouth) 57.4; 3 Davis 59.4. B: 1 P Horne (Dorchester AC) 58.4. 800: 1 Toth 2:11.2; 2 Horne 2:11.7. 1500: 1 D Mulryan (Poole Runners) 4:52.2. 80H: 1 N Hunt (Bournemouth) 11.7; 2 Thomas 11.9. HJ: 1 J Williamson (Bournemouth) 1.55; 2 O Leatherdale (Camberley) 1.50. LJ: 1 Hunt 6.36 [League Record]; 2 Davis 5.05. SP: 1 Hunt 14.40. JT: 1 D Guy (Poole Runners) 33.23. 4x100: 1 Bournemouth 48.1.
U13
100: 1 D Bratchford (Poole Runners) 13.7; 2 J Rutherford (Bournemouth) 13.9. B: 1 J Simpkins (Bournemouth) 14.1. 200: 1 Rutherford 28.9. B: 1 Simpkins 29.3. 800: 1 L Golden (Bournemouth) 2:27.3; 2 B Timson (Camberley) 2:29.0; 3 D Prytherech (Poole Runners) 2:35.2. 1500: 1 R McCawley (Camberley) 5:12.8. 75H: 1 R Cooper (Poole Runners) 14.7; 2 L Shepherd (Poole AC) 15.7. B: 1 A Wall (Camberley) 15.1; 2 L Catterall (Weymouth St Pauls) 15.8. HJ: 1 J Raby (Camberley) 1.35; 2 P Sylla (Bournemouth) 1.30; 3 L Strong (Weymouth St Pauls) 1.25. B: 1 Wall 1.25. LJ: 1 Rutherford 4.89; 2 Cooper 4.48; 3 Timson 4.23; 4 Shepherd 4.05. B: 1 Golden 4.24; 2 Bratchford 4.24. DT: 1 Raby 15.88; 2 W Bowen-Ashwin (Dorchester AC) 15.85. B: 1 McCawley 15.34. JT: 1 Sylla 27.58; 2 Bowen-Ashwin 26.14; 3 E Forster (Camberley) 22.05. B: 1 B Dickinson (Bournemouth) 20.81.
Women:
U17
200: 1 G Rowsell (Poole AC) 26.3; 2 S Kearsey (Bournemouth) 27.1. 1500: 1 A Mason (Poole AC) 5:07.9. LJ: 1 Rowsell 5.46; 2 Kearsey 4.88. SP: 1 H Rooks (Dorchester AC) 8.46.
U15 Girls
100: 1 T Pfumpa (Poole Runners) 13.6; 2 G Hurd (Bournemouth) 13.6. B: 1 N Evans (Camberley) 13.6. 200: 1 R Welch (Poole AC) 28.1; 2 A James (Dorchester AC) 28.3. B: 1 E Aldersley (Poole AC) 28.4; 2 M Baker (Dorchester AC) 28.4. 1500: 1 D Burry (Poole AC) 5:08.1. 75H: 1 E Bushell (Camberley) 13.0; 2 K Wickham (Dorchester AC) 13.0. HJ: 1 Evans 1.45; 2 A Armstrong (Dorchester AC) 1.40; 3 C Philips (Poole Runners) 1.40; 4 S Roy (Weymouth St Pauls) 1.40. B: 1 Wickham 1.40. LJ: 1 Hurd 4.71; 2 Welch 4.53; 3 Bushell 4.31. SP: 1 N Whisken (Bournemouth) 10.26; 2 Wickham 9.05; 3 M Livermore (Poole Runners) 8.83. DT: 1 Whisken 20.13; 2 H Slade (Dorchester AC) 18.39. B: 1 B Letherby (Dorchester AC) 18.93. JT: 1 Whisken 35.67.
U13
100: 1 L Cooper (Poole Runners) 13.8; 2 G Butt (Dorchester AC) 14.2; 3 S Ayo Ojo (Camberley) 14.5; 4 S Cash (Poole AC) 14.6. B: 1 N Bretherton (Camberley) 14.6. 200: 1 A Hancock (Poole Runners) 28.9; 2 R Wootten (Bournemouth) 29.0; 3 Ayo Ojo 29.9; 4 A Lench (Poole AC) 30.2; 5 Butt 30.2; 6 S Saddlington (Weymouth St Pauls) 30.9. B: 1 S Rogers (Poole Runners) 31.2. 1200: 1 T Chittenden (Dorchester AC) 4:20.0. 70H: 1 H Griffin (Poole Runners) 11.8; 2 K Roche (Camberley) 12.9. B: 1 G Hennah (Camberley) 13.7; 2 I Fumpston (Poole Runners) 13.9. HJ: 1 Wootten 1.40; 2 I Slade (Dorchester AC) 1.25; 3 Griffin 1.20. B: 1 J Norton (Bournemouth) 1.20; 2 Rogers 1.20. SP: 1 Wootten 7.31; 2 A Power (Poole AC) 6.96; 3 Hancock 6.78. LJ: 1 A Kerin (Bournemouth) 4.30; 2 Hennah 4.27; 3 Cash 4.12; 4 Hancock 3.94. B: 1 Bretherton 4.05. DT: 1 Power 21.75; 2 L Fry (Dorchester AC) 19.42; 3 S Evans (Weymouth St Pauls) 15.09; 4 K Heard (Camberley) 14.07. B: 1 N Faulkner (Dorchester AC) 15.46; 2 Ayo Ojo 13.21. JT: 1 S Qoarchioni (Bournemouth) 24.05; 2 Chittenden 20.58; 3 Evans 18.19; 4 Power 17.10. B: 1 Fry 15.08. 4x100: 1 Poole Runners 56.9.


Click for Graph

U17 Men

Event A String B String
800m Jamie Grose - 2:17.9 (1)  
1500m Jamie Grose - 4:32.4 (1)

U15 Boys

Event A String B String
100m Richard Galloway - 11.8 (1) Harvey Darby - 12.4 (1) [=PB]
200m Richard Galloway - 23.8 (1) Harvey Darby - 25.4 (1)
400m Declan Toth - 57.4 (2) Brendan Kirkton - 65.4 (2)
800m Declan Toth - 2:11.2 (1)  
1500m Brendan Kirkton - 5:01.5 (4)  
80m H Nicholas Hunt - 11.7 (1) [PB]  
High Jump Jamie Williamson - 1.55 (1) [PB]  
Long Jump Nicholas Hunt - 6.36 (1) [PB]  
Shot Nicholas Hunt - 14.40 (1) [PB]  
4x100m Relay Nicholas Hunt, Harvey Darby, Declan Toth, Richard Galloway - 48.1 (1)

U13 Boys

Event A String B String
100m Joe Rutherford - 13.9 (2) Jack Simpkins - 14.1 (1) [PB]
200m Joe Rutherford - 28.9 (1) [PB] Jack Simpkins - 29.3 (1) [PB]
800m Lewis Golden - 2:27.3 (1) [PB]  
High Jump Patrick Sylla - 1.30 (2) [PB]  
Long Jump Joe Rutherford - 4.89 (1) [=PB] Lewis Golden - 4.24 (1) [SB]
Javelin Patrick Sylla - 27.58 (1) [PB] Ben Dickinson - 20.81 (1)
4x100m Relay Ben Dickinson, Jack Simpkins, Joe Rutherford, Lewis Golden - 56.8 (1)

U17 Women

Event A String B String
200m Sarah Kearsey - 27.1 (2) [PB]  
High Jump Katrina White - 1.40 (1)  
Long Jump Sarah Kearsey - 4.88 (2) [PB] Katrina White - 4.37 (1)

U15 Girls

Event A String B String
100m Georgia Hurd - 13.6 (2) [=SB] Tyler Hole - 13.8 (2) [PB]
200m Tyler Hole - 29.0 (3) [PB]  
800m Emma Horn - 2:40.5 (1) [PB]  
Long Jump Georgia Hurd - 4.71 (1) [SB]  
Shot Natalie Whisken - 10.26 (1) [PB]  
Discus Natalie Whisken - 20.13 (1) [SB]  
Javelin Natalie Whisken - 35.67 (1) [SB]

U13 Girls

Event A String B String
100m Sarah Smith - 17.3 (6) [PB]  
200m Rosie Wootten - 29.0 (2) [PB]  
800m Sarah Smith - 3:31.8 (6)  
High Jump Rosie Wootten - 1.40 (1) [=SB] Jordan Norton - 1.20 (1) [=PB]
Long Jump Angel Kerin - 4.30 (1) [PB] Ellie Horan - 3.01 (5)
Shot Rosie Wootten - 7.31 (1)  
Javelin Storm Qoarchioni - 24.05 (1) [PB]  
4x100m Relay Angel Kerin, Jordan Norton, , - 63.5 (5)

Match Result

Position Team Points
1 Camberley 515
2 Poole AC 347
3 Dorchester AC 332
4 Poole Runners 296
5
Bournemouth AC
256
6 Weymouth St Pauls 120

Non Scoring

Name Event Age Position Performance
Ben Amey 100m U20 2 12.1 [=SB]
Ben Amey 200m U20 2 24.0 [PB]
Patrick Sylla 100m U13 1 13.9 [PB]
Tori Coltart Long Jump U17 1 5.24

Quad Kids

Name Event Age Position Performance
Josh MacManus 75m U11 12 12.9 [PB]
Jordan Barlow 75m U11 14 11.9 [PB]
Bailey Davies 75m U11 14 12.6 [PB]
Glenn Balfour 75m U11 3 11.6
Jordan Harding 75m U11 5 11.6 [PB]
Josh MacManus 600m U11 12 2:13.0 [PB]
Jordan Barlow 600m U11 14 2:34.0
Bailey Davies 600m U11 14 2:24.0 [PB]
Glenn Balfour 600m U11 3 1:58.5
Jordan Harding 600m U11 5 2:25.0
Josh MacManus Long Jump U11 12 2.43 [PB]
Jordan Barlow Long Jump U11 14 3.07 [PB]
Bailey Davies Long Jump U11 14 3.09 [PB]
Glenn Balfour Long Jump U11 3 3.20
Jordan Harding Long Jump U11 5 3.22 [PB]
Iona Sheerin 75m U11 11 12.7 [PB]
Amy Bennett 75m U11 16 13.4 [PB]
Sophie Taylor 75m U11 21 13.7 [PB]
Christina Moseley 75m U11 27 13.8
Danielle Beecham 75m U11 37 14.2 [PB]
Olivia Galloway 75m U11 5 12.0 [PB]
Abbi Hurd 75m U11 7 13.2
Danielle Broom 75m U11 8 11.6
Iona Sheerin 600m U11 11 2:37.0 [PB]
Amy Bennett 600m U11 16 2:21.0 [PB]
Sophie Taylor 600m U11 21 2:08.0 [PB]
Christina Moseley 600m U11 27 2:38.0 [PB]
Danielle Beecham 600m U11 37 2:35.0 [PB]
Olivia Galloway 600m U11 5 2:16.0 [PB]
Abbi Hurd 600m U11 7 2:25.0
Danielle Broom 600m U11 8 2:31.0
Iona Sheerin Long Jump U11 11 3.11 [PB]
Amy Bennett Long Jump U11 16 2.55 [PB]
Sophie Taylor Long Jump U11 21 2.85 [PB]
Christina Moseley Long Jump U11 27 2.83 [PB]
Danielle Beecham Long Jump U11 37 2.15 [PB]
Olivia Galloway Long Jump U11 5 3.20
Abbi Hurd Long Jump U11 7 2.85
Danielle Broom Long Jump U11 8 3.02 [PB]

Please Note:
The names of competitors are based on the team declaration sheets and so may not be entirely accurate (though should be). Any problems with names / times / positions then e-mail darryn@bournemouthac.co.uk.

[SB], [PB] and [Club Record] annotations accurate to the best of my knowledge when this page was generated (13/6/2010)