Full results for all teams can be downloaded Here in pdf format. If you do not have a viewer for pdf files you can download one from Adobe.

U17 Men

Event A String B String
100m Joe Ring - 12.0 (5) [PB] Jay Collins - 12.3 (4) [PB]
200m Joe Ring - 25.0 (5)  
Long Jump Joe Ring - 5.51 (2) Jay Collins - 5.12 (2)
4x100m Relay Joe Ring, Jay Collins, Harvey Darby - 48.3 (5)

U15 Boys

Event A String B String
100m Harvey Darby - 12.3 (3) Jareth Stubbington - 12.4 (2) [PB]
200m Harvey Darby - 25.3 (3) Jareth Stubbington - 25.6 (2) [PB]
400m Josh Nevin - 59.1 (2) [PB]  
1500m Josh Nevin - 4:29.8 (1) Harry Horton-Hill - 5:21.2 (2) [PB]
80m H Nishan Brooks - 15.8 (4)  
Long Jump Jareth Stubbington - 5.04 (3) [PB] Nishan Brooks - 3.89 (3)
Shot Josh Nevin - 7.27 (4) Harry Horton-Hill - 7.27 (2) [PB]

U13 Boys

Event A String B String
100m Patrick Sylla - 13.7 (2) [PB]  
200m Lewis Golden - 29.0 (1)  
800m Lewis Golden - 2:29.5 (1) Ben Dickinson - 2:52.5 (1) [PB]
75m H Ben Dickinson - 16.2 (5)  
High Jump  Patrick Sylla - 1.25 (5)
Discus  Ben Dickinson - 13.26 (3) [PB]
Javelin  Patrick Sylla - 13.15 (5)
4x100m Relay Lewis Golden, Ben Dickinson, Patrick Sylla - 60.8 (5)

U17 Women

Event A String B String
100m Tyler Hole (U15) - 13.7 (5) [=PB]  
300m Sarah Kearsey - 44.1 (1) [PB]  
80m H Sarah Kearsey - 13.0 (1) [=PB]  
High Jump Katrina White - 1.40 (4)  
Long Jump Sarah Kearsey - 4.72 (2) Katrina White - 4.01 (2)

U15 Girls

Event A String B String
100m Jasmin Wilcock - 13.5 (3) Georgia Hurd - 13.8 (1)
200m Jasmin Wilcock - 27.6 (2) [=PB]  
75m H ??? ??? - 13.3 (2)  
High Jump Emily Orford - 1.50 (1) [PB]  
Long Jump Georgia Hurd - 4.42 (2) Carla Bennet - 3.85 (2) [PB]
4x100m Relay Bournemouth AC - 54.7 (2)

U13 Girls

Event A String B String
800m Erin Robinson - 3:30.4 (6) [PB]  
High Jump Rosie Wootten - 1.41 (1) Jordan Norton - 1.20 (2) [=PB]
Long Jump Angel Kerin - 3.91 (3)  
Shot Rosie Wootten - 8.29 (1) [PB]  
Javelin Storm Quarchioni - 24.30 (2)

Match Result

Position Team Points
1 Oxford City 517
2 Isle of Wight 508
3 Marlborough 492
4 Portsmouth 301
5 New Forest 284
6
Bournemouth AC
203

Non Scoring

Name Event Age Position Performance
Ben Amey 100m N/S U20 1 11.9
Ben Amey 400m N/S U20 1 58.40 [PB]

Quad Kids

Name Event Age Position Performance
Samuel Thomas 75m U11 15 12.6 [PB]
Darshan Brooks 75m U11 18 12.6 [=PB]
Jordan Barlow 75m U11 19 12.4
Bailey Davies 75m U11 22 13.1
Jackson Crisp 75m U11 23 13.7 [PB]
Ethan Dowler 75m U11 26 13.0 [PB]
Jack Quinn 75m U11 28 12.8 [PB]
Jordan Harding 75m U11 3 11.8
Glenn Balfour 75m U11 6 12.4
Samuel Thomas 600m U11 15 2:14.0 [PB]
Darshan Brooks 600m U11 18 2:31.0 [PB]
Jordan Barlow 600m U11 19 2:38.0
Bailey Davies 600m U11 22 2:34.0
Jackson Crisp 600m U11 23 2:25.0 [PB]
Ethan Dowler 600m U11 26 2:20.0 [PB]
Jack Quinn 600m U11 28 2:31.0 [PB]
Jordan Harding 600m U11 3 2:10.0
Glenn Balfour 600m U11 6 1:56.3 [PB]
Samuel Thomas Long Jump U11 15 2.63 [PB]
Jordan Barlow Long Jump U11 19 1.76
Bailey Davies Long Jump U11 22 2.90
Jackson Crisp Long Jump U11 23 2.31 [PB]
Ethan Dowler Long Jump U11 26 2.26 [PB]
Jack Quinn Long Jump U11 28 1.60 [PB]
Jordan Harding Long Jump U11 3 3.28 [PB]
Glenn Balfour Long Jump U11 6 2.99
Alicia Markham 75m U11 17 13.1 [PB]
Danielle Broom 75m U11 20 12.3
Abbi Hurd 75m U11 7 13.1
Josh McManus 75m U11 9 13.4 [PB]
Alicia Markham 600m U11 17 2:33.0 [PB]
Abbi Hurd 600m U11 7 2:21.0
Josh McManus 600m U11 9 2:29.0 [PB]
Alicia Markham Long Jump U11 17 2.91 [PB]
Danielle Broom Long Jump U11 20 3.38 [PB]
Abbi Hurd Long Jump U11 7 2.89
Josh McManus Long Jump U11 9 2.77 [PB]

Please Note:
The names of competitors are based on the team declaration sheets and so may not be entirely accurate (though should be). Any problems with names / times / positions then e-mail darryn@bournemouthac.co.uk.

[SB], [PB] and [Club Record] annotations accurate to the best of my knowledge when this page was generated (5/7/2010)