Full results for all teams can be downloaded Here in pdf format. If you do not have a viewer for pdf files you can download one from Adobe.

U17 Men

Event A String B String
100m Harvey Darby - 13.1 (3) Kevin Hodgson - 12.2 (1)
200m Krister Jonsson - 26.6 (3)  
800m Joshua King - 2:07.0 (1) Jamie Grose - 2:09.2 (1)
1500m Joshua King - 4:22.1 (1) Jamie Grose - 4:24.2 (1)
100m H Krister Jonsson - 15.5 (3) [PB]  
High Jump Matthew Aldridge - 1.85 (1)  
Javelin Krister Jonsson - 27.88 (4)

U15 Boys

Event A String B String
200m Muiris Egan - 28.10 (4)  
1500m Corrie Norton - 4:44.0 (2) [PB]  
80m H Nishan Brooks - 12.60 (1)  
High Jump Jamie Williamson - 1.65 (1)  
Long Jump Joe Rutherford - 4.36 (3)

U13 Boys

Event A String B String
100m Patrick Sylla - 13.5 (1) Jordan Harding - 15.3 (1)
200m Patrick Sylla - 27.4 (1) [PB] Jordan Harding - 33.2 (4)
800m Glenn Balfour - 2:43.3 (3)  
75m H Glenn Balfour - 16.1 (1) [PB]  
High Jump Patrick Sylla - 1.55 (1) [PB]  
Long Jump Jordan Harding - 3.66 (4) Glenn Balfour - 3.42 (2)
Shot Darshan Brooks - 5.86 (2)  
Discus Ben Dickinson - 15.18 (2)  
Javelin Ben Dickinson - 25.13 (1)

U17 Women

Event A String B String
1500m Ornella O'Brien - 6:48.1 (1)  
High Jump Emily Orford - 1.40 (1) Amber Mayall - 1.35 (1) [PB]
Javelin Natalie Whisken - 33.40 (1)

U15 Girls

Event A String B String
High Jump Robyn Charles - 1.35 (2)  
Long Jump Angel Kerin - 4.18 (1)  
Javelin Storm Quarchioni - 22.73 (3) [SB]

U13 Girls

Event A String B String
100m Danielle Broom - 15.7 (4) Olivia Galloway - 16.1 (4) [PB]
200m Danielle Broom - 32.9 (5) Olivia Galloway - 33.4 (4) [PB]
Discus Danielle Broom - 14.3 (2) [PB]

Match Result

Position Team Points
1 Team Kennet 385
2 Aldershot 243
3 Poole Runners 236
4 Portsmouth 184
5
Bournemouth AC
154

Quad Kids

Name Event Age Position Performance
Dylan Rees 75m U11 1 12.0 [PB]
Michael McElhatton 75m U11 2 12.6 [=PB]
Max Collinge-Barker 75m U11 3 12.3 [PB]
Joshua Heard 75m U11 4 12.2 [PB]
William Cooper 75m U11 5 13.7 [PB]
Bradley Law 75m U11 5 13.1 [PB]
Josh Harding 75m U11 7 14.0 [PB]
Dylan Rees 600m U11 1 2:09.5 [PB]
Michael McElhatton 600m U11 2 2:08.3
Max Collinge-Barker 600m U11 3 2:25.8 [PB]
Joshua Heard 600m U11 4 2:27.3 [PB]
William Cooper 600m U11 5 2:18.1 [PB]
Bradley Law 600m U11 5 2:32.7 [PB]
Josh Harding 600m U11 7 2:40.9 [PB]
Dylan Rees Long Jump U11 1 2.82
Michael McElhatton Long Jump U11 2 2.02
Max Collinge-Barker Long Jump U11 3 2.78 [PB]
Joshua Heard Long Jump U11 4 2.54 [PB]
William Cooper Long Jump U11 5 2.17 [PB]
Bradley Law Long Jump U11 5 2.21 [PB]
Josh Harding Long Jump U11 7 1.80 [PB]
Hannah Molyneaux 75m U11 1 12.5
Zaya Phelps 75m U11 2 13.1 [PB]
Alicia Markham 75m U11 3 13.0
Jayne Wilkinson 75m U11 4 12.5 [PB]
Louise Galloway 75m U11 5 14.5
Hannah Molyneaux 600m U11 1 2:10.6
Zaya Phelps 600m U11 2 2:29.2 [PB]
Alicia Markham 600m U11 3 2:25.1
Jayne Wilkinson 600m U11 4 2:29.2 [PB]
Louise Galloway 600m U11 5 2:41.2
Gemma Kennard 600m U11 6 2:57.0 [PB]
Hannah Molyneaux Long Jump U11 1 3.71
Zaya Phelps Long Jump U11 2 3.19 [PB]
Alicia Markham Long Jump U11 3 3.08 [PB]
Jayne Wilkinson Long Jump U11 4 2.94 [PB]
Louise Galloway Long Jump U11 5 2.27
Gemma Kennard Long Jump U11 6 2.59 [PB]

Please Note:
The names of competitors are based on the team declaration sheets and so may not be entirely accurate (though should be). Any problems with names / times / positions then e-mail darryn@bournemouthac.co.uk.

[SB], [PB] and [Club Record] annotations accurate to the best of my knowledge when this page was generated (16/6/2011)