Full results for all teams can be downloaded Here in pdf format. If you do not have a viewer for pdf files you can download one from Adobe.

U17 Men

Event A String B String
100m Harvey Darby - 12.0 (1) Jay Collins - 12.1 (1) [=PB]
200m Harvey Darby - 24.5 (1)  
400m Jamie Grose - 58.3 (2)  
800m Joshua King - 2:06.9 (1)  
1500m Jamie Grose - 4:18.5 (1) [PB] Joshua King - 4:21.1 (1)
High Jump Matthew Aldridge - 1.70 (1)  
Long Jump Jay Collins - 5.83 (1) Brendan Kirkton - 4.22 (2) [PB]
Javelin Joshua King - 29.88 (4)  
4x100m Relay Bournemouth AC - 48.1 (1)

U15 Boys

Event A String B String
100m Ben Arnold - 11.9 (1) [PB] Muiris Egan - 12.3 (1) [PB]
200m Ben Arnold - 24.7 (1) [PB] Nishan Brooks - 26.4 (2) [PB]
400m Muiris Egan - 56.4 (1) [PB] Nishan Brooks - 62.3 (1) [PB]
1500m Lewis Golden - 5:03.0 (2) [PB]  
80m H Nishan Brooks - 12.1 (1) [PB]  
Shot Matthew Ridge - 9.99 (1) [PB]  
Discus Arran Mooney - 21.46 (3)  
Javelin Matthew Ridge - 35.58 (1) [PB] Arran Mooney - 30.33 (1) [PB]
4x100m Relay Bournemouth AC - 50.7 (2)

U13 Boys

Event A String B String
100m Jordan Harding - 14.8 (2) Glenn Balfour - 15.8 (3)
200m Patrick Sylla - 26.7 (1) [PB] Jordan Harding - 30.9 (1) [PB]
1500m Glenn Balfour - 5:13.3 (2) [PB]  
75m H Glenn Balfour - 15.9 (2) [PB]  
High Jump Patrick Sylla - 1.60 (1) [PB]  
Long Jump Patrick Sylla - 5.19 (1) Jordan Harding - 4.11 (1) [PB]
Discus Ben Dickinson - 17.09 (2)  
Javelin Ben Dickinson - 28.63 (1) [PB]  
4x100m Relay Bournemouth AC - 60.5 (2)

U17 Women

Event A String B String
High Jump Amber Mayall - 1.59 (1) [PB]

U15 Girls

Event A String B String
800m Lydia Davies - 2:41.3 (3)  
High Jump Rosie Wootten - 1.57 (1) [PB] Robyn Charles - 1.30 (1)
Long Jump Rosie Wootten - 4.74 (1) Angel Kerin - 4.65 (1) [PB]
Discus Storm Quarchioni - 18.33 (1) [PB]  
Javelin Storm Quarchioni - 23.04 (2) [SB]

U13 Girls

Event A String B String
100m Danielle Broom - 15.2 (3) Chloe Burrows - 14.5 (1) [PB]
200m Chloe Burrows - 30.6 (2) Danielle Broom - 32.0 (1)
Long Jump Iona Sheerin - 4.12 (1) [PB]  
Shot Iona Sheerin - 5.80 (2) [PB]  
Discus Danielle Broom - 12.84 (4)  
4x100m Relay Iona Sheerin, Zoe Mayall, Danielle Broom, Chloe Burrows - 58.9 (1)

Match Result

Position Team Points
1 Woking 460
2 Aldershot 263
3
Bournemouth AC
238
4 Newbury 234
5 Weymouth 35

Non Scoring

Name Event Age Position Performance
Ashley Harris 200m U20 1 24.4 [PB]
Kevin Hodgson 100m U17 1 12.6
Harry Horton-Hill 800m U17 1 2:16.8 [PB]
Joe Arundel 1500m U17 1 4:23.9 [PB]
Brendan Kirkton 1500m U17 1 4:54.4
Harry Horton-Hill 1500m U17 2 4:35.1
Ben Dickinson 200m U13 1 33.5 [PB]
Zoe Mayall 100m U15 2 15.3 [PB]
Iona Sheerin 100m U13 1 14.5 [PB]

Quad Kids

Name Event Age Position Performance
Joshua Heard 75m U11 11 11.7 [PB]
Charlie Castro 75m U11 12 12.1 [PB]
Dylan Rees 75m U11 14 11.9 [PB]
Benjamin Eaton 75m U11 16 11.7 [PB]
Matthew Parish 75m U11 22 13.3 [PB]
Bradley Law 75m U11 23 13.0 [PB]
Josh Harding 75m U11 27 14.3
Ryan Murphy 75m U11 28 15.1 [PB]
Michael McElhatton 75m U11 7 12.8
Max Collinge-Barker 75m U11 8 11.8 [PB]
Joshua Heard 600m U11 11 2:32.9
Charlie Castro 600m U11 12 2:10.8 [PB]
Dylan Rees 600m U11 14 2:14.7
Benjamin Eaton 600m U11 16 2:37.4
Matthew Parish 600m U11 22 2:12.7 [PB]
Bradley Law 600m U11 23 2:26.1 [PB]
Josh Harding 600m U11 27 2:31.4 [PB]
Ryan Murphy 600m U11 28 2:47.6 [PB]
Michael McElhatton 600m U11 7 2:02.4 [PB]
Max Collinge-Barker 600m U11 8 2:20.6 [PB]
Joshua Heard Long Jump U11 11 3.44 [PB]
Charlie Castro Long Jump U11 12 3.337 [PB]
Dylan Rees Long Jump U11 14 3.01
Benjamin Eaton Long Jump U11 16 3.48 [PB]
Matthew Parish Long Jump U11 22 2.48 [PB]
Ryan Murphy Long Jump U11 28 1.60 [PB]
Michael McElhatton Long Jump U11 7 3.22
Max Collinge-Barker Long Jump U11 8 3.58 [PB]
Hannah Molyneaux 75m U11 1 11.6
Zaya Phelps 75m U11 2 12.3 [PB]
Alicia Markham 75m U11 4 12.7
Jayne Wilkinson 75m U11 4 11.8 [PB]
Hannah Molyneaux 600m U11 1 2:00.3
Zaya Phelps 600m U11 2 2:13.1 [PB]
Alicia Markham 600m U11 4 2:10.9 [PB]
Jayne Wilkinson 600m U11 4 2:18.2 [PB]
Hannah Molyneaux Long Jump U11 1 3.81
Zaya Phelps Long Jump U11 2 3.29 [PB]
Alicia Markham Long Jump U11 4 3.00
Jayne Wilkinson Long Jump U11 4 3.27 [PB]

Please Note:
The names of competitors are based on the team declaration sheets and so may not be entirely accurate (though should be). Any problems with names / times / positions then e-mail darryn@bournemouthac.co.uk.

[SB], [PB] and [Club Record] annotations accurate to the best of my knowledge when this page was generated (4/7/2011)