Full results for all teams can be downloaded Here in pdf format. If you do not have a viewer for pdf files you can download one from Adobe.

U17 Men

Event A String B String
100m Richard Galloway - 11.4 (1) [PB] Jay Collins - 12.1 (1) [=PB]
400m Richard Galloway - 53.3 (1) Kevin Hodgson - 55.1 (1) [PB]
1500m Charlie Rogers - 5:06.5 (1) [PB]  
Long Jump Jay Collins - 5.63 (1) Kevin Hodgson - 5.13 (1) [PB]

U15 Boys

Event A String B String
100m Ben Arnold - 12.1 (1) Muiris Egan - 12.1 (1) [PB]
200m Ben Arnold - 24.6 (1) [PB] Muiris Egan - 24.7 (1) [PB]
400m Muiris Egan - 56.2 (1) [PB] Lewis Golden - 63.5 (1) [PB]
800m Lewis Golden - 2:24.0 (1)  
80m H Nishan Brooks - 11.9 (1) [PB]  
Shot Matthew Ridge - 9.42 (1)  
Javelin Matthew Ridge - 37.71 (1) [PB]  
4x100m Relay Bournemouth AC - 53.4 (1)

U13 Boys

Event A String B String
100m Patrick Sylla - 13.4 (2) Jordan Harding - 14.8 (2)
200m Patrick Sylla - 26.4 (2) [PB] Jordan Harding - 31.9 (3)
75m H Ben Dickinson - 15.4 (3)  
Long Jump Patrick Sylla - 4.48 (2) Jordan Harding - 3.39 (4)
Shot Darshan Brooks - 5.43 (3)  
Discus Ben Dickinson - 18.22 (1) [PB]  
Javelin Ben Dickinson - 30.78 (1) [PB] Darshan Brooks - 27.21 (1) [PB]

U17 Women

Event A String B String
1500m Ornella O'Brian - 6:05.9 (1) [PB]  
High Jump Amber Mayall - 1.50 (1)  
Long Jump Amber Mayall - 3.87 (3) [PB]  
Shot Amber Mayall - 5.29 (3) [PB]

U15 Girls

Event A String B String
100m Yasmin Wilcock - 13.2 (1)  
High Jump Rosie Wootten - 1.50 (1) Angel Kerin - 1.35 (1) [PB]
Long Jump Rosie Wootten - 4.40 (3) Angel Kerin - 4.20 (2)
Shot Rosie Wootten - 7.64 (2) [SB]  
Discus Storm Quarchioni - 18.15 (1)  
Javelin Storm Quarchioni - 22.40 (1)  
4x100m Relay Bournemouth AC - 55.5 (1)

U13 Girls

Event A String B String
100m Chloe Burrows - 14.6 (2) Danielle Broom - 15.0 (1) [=PB]
200m Danielle Broom - 30.8 (3) [PB] Chloe Burrows - 30.7 (3)
800m Bridget Dence - 2:39.8 (1) [PB]  
70m H Olivia Galloway - 13.1 (3) [PB]  
Long Jump Iona Sheerin - 3.75 (2) Olivia Galloway - 3.74 (2) [PB]
Shot Iona Sheerin - 7.19 (3) [PB]  
Discus Danielle Broom - 18.08 (3) [PB]  
4x100m Relay Bournemouth AC - 58.2 (3)

Match Result

Position Team Points
1 Slough Juniors 258
2 Andover 226
3 Portsmouth 204
4
Bournemouth AC
188
5 Weymouth 36

Non Scoring

Name Event Position Performance
Michael Kindley 400m 1 59.9 [PB]
Kevin Hodgson 100m 1 12.0 [=PB]
Nishan Brooks 100m 1 12.9 [PB]
Nishan Brooks 200m 1 25.8 [PB]
Sarah Kearsey 100m 1 12.8 [PB]
Sarah Kearsey 400m 1 59.5 [PB]
Bridget Dence 100m 1 15.0 [PB]
Zoe Mayall 100m 2 15.0 [PB]
Iona Sheerin 100m 3 15.4
Bridget Dence 200m 1 30.4 [PB]
Olivia Galloway 200m 2 31.3 [PB]
Zoe Mayall 200m 3 31.5 [PB]
Bridget Dence 75m H 2 17.0 [PB]

Quad Kids

Name Event Position Performance
Michael McElhatton 75m 1 12.6 [=PB]
William Cooper 75m 10 12.5 [PB]
Adam Everett 75m 10 12.0 [PB]
Max Collinge-Barker 75m 2 11.5 [PB]
Bradley Law 75m 21 12.9 [PB]
Elliot Hare 75m 23 13.6 [PB]
Josh Harding 75m 28 15.5
Charlie Castro 75m 7 12.2
Benjamin Eaton 75m 8 11.9
Michael McElhatton 600m 1 2:01.1 [PB]
William Cooper 600m 10 2:06.9 [PB]
Adam Everett 600m 10 2:12.0 [PB]
Max Collinge-Barker 600m 2 2:14.9 [PB]
Bradley Law 600m 21 2:31.3
Elliot Hare 600m 23 2:21.4 [PB]
Josh Harding 600m 28 2:35.1
Charlie Castro 600m 7 2:10.7 [PB]
Benjamin Eaton 600m 8 2:18.0 [PB]
Michael McElhatton Long Jump 1 3.30
William Cooper Long Jump 10 2.75 [PB]
Adam Everett Long Jump 10 3.24 [PB]
Max Collinge-Barker Long Jump 2 3.75 [PB]
Bradley Law Long Jump 21 2.98 [PB]
Elliot Hare Long Jump 23 2.58 [PB]
Josh Harding Long Jump 28 1.87 [PB]
Charlie Castro Long Jump 7 3.09
Benjamin Eaton Long Jump 8 3.26
Hannah Molyneaux 75m 1 11.3 [PB]
Zaya Phelps 75m 12 12.2 [PB]
Gemma Kennard 75m 21 11.9 [PB]
Louise Galloway 75m 28 13.5 [PB]
Jayne Wilkinson 75m 6 11.8 [=PB]
Alicia Markham 75m 8 12.6 [=PB]
Hannah Molyneaux 600m 1 2:01.9
Zaya Phelps 600m 12 2:24.3
Gemma Kennard 600m 21 2:41.2 [PB]
Louise Galloway 600m 28 2:32.7 [PB]
Jayne Wilkinson 600m 6 2:18.1 [PB]
Alicia Markham 600m 8 2:15.9
Hannah Molyneaux Long Jump 1 4.04 [PB]
Zaya Phelps Long Jump 12 3.37 [PB]
Gemma Kennard Long Jump 21 3.28 [PB]
Louise Galloway Long Jump 28 2.87 [PB]
Jayne Wilkinson Long Jump 6 3.47 [PB]
Alicia Markham Long Jump 8 3.23 [PB]

Please Note:
The names of competitors are based on the team declaration sheets and so may not be entirely accurate (though should be). Any problems with names / times / positions then e-mail darryn@bournemouthac.co.uk.

[SB], [PB] and [Club Record] annotations accurate to the best of my knowledge when this page was generated (25/7/2011)