Full results for all teams can be downloaded Here in pdf format. If you do not have a viewer for pdf files you can download one from Adobe.

U17 Men

Event A String B String
100m Harvey Darby - 11.7 (1) [=PB] Muiris Egan - 11.9 (1) [PB]
200m Harvey Darby - 24.4 (1)  
400m Muiris Egan - 53.6 (1) [PB] Harry Horton-Hill - 59.5 (1) [PB]
800m Harry Horton-Hill - 2:18.0 (1) Brendan Kirkton - 2:22.7 (1) [SB]
1500m Harry Horton-Hill - 4:40.0 (2) Brendan Kirkton - 4:59.7 (1) [SB]
100m H Nishan Brooks - 15.0 (1) [PB]  
Long Jump Nuiris Egan - 5.26 (3) [PB] Harvey Darby - 5.17 (1) [PB]
Javelin Arran Mooney - 30.86 (3) [PB]  
4x100m Relay Harry Horton-Hill, Muiris Egan, Harvey Darby, Nishan Brooks - 48.8 (2)

U15 Boys

Event A String B String
400m Lewis Golden - 61.4 (2) [PB]  
800m Lewis Golden - 2:16.0 (1) [PB] Geremy Clay - 2:40.9 (2) [PB]
1500m Geremy Clay - 5:20.5 (3) [PB]  
80m H Ben Dickinson - 15.4 (3) [PB]  
Long Jump Patrick Sylla - 5.24 (1)  
Shot Tom Peters - 10.00 (1) [PB]  
Discus Tom Peters - 35.11 (1) [PB] Ben Dickinson - 20.88 (1) [PB]
Javelin Ben Dickinson - 33.92 (1) [PB] Darshan Brooks - 25.65 (1) [SB]

U13 Boys

Event A String B String
100m Jordan Harding - 14.0 (2) [PB] Dylan Rees - 16.1 (5)
200m Jordan Harding - 29.9 (2) [PB] Glenn Balfour - 32.0 (4) [SB]
1500m Glenn Balfour - 5:06.4 (2) [PB]  
75m H Glenn Balfour - 16.2 (2) [SB]  
Long Jump Jordan Harding - 3.89 (1) Dylan Rees - 3.08 (2)
Javelin Dylan Rees - 15.19 (3) [PB]

U17 Women

Event A String B String
100m Rachel Welch - 13.0 (1) [=SB]  
200m Rachel Welch - 26.9 (1) [SB]  
Long Jump Rachel Welch - 4.90 (2)

U15 Girls

Event A String B String
300m Rosie Wootten - 49.2 (1)  
High Jump Rosie Wootten - 1.40 (1) Angel Kerin - 1.30 (1) [SB]
Long Jump Rosie Wootten - 3.99 (2) Angel Kerin - 3.77 (2)

U13 Girls

Event A String B String
100m Iona Sheerin - 14.1 (2) [PB] Jayne Wilkinson - 15.6 (3) [PB]
200m Jayne Wilkinson - 33.2 (4) [PB]  
800m Alicia Markham - 3:18.1 (3) [PB]  
1200m Ella Sykes - 4:19.7 (1) [PB]  
70m H Hannah Molyneaux - 12.9 (2) [PB] Danielle Broom - 13.0 (1) [PB]
High Jump Gemma Kennard - 1.28 (1)  
Long Jump Hannah Molyneaux - 3.90 (2) Iona Sheerin - 3.68 (1)
Shot Hannah Molyneaux - 7.00 (3) Iona Sheerin - 5.94 (1)
Discus Danielle Broom - 16.42 (1) Alicia Markham - 14.59 (2) [PB]
Javelin Alicia Markham - 13.32 (4)

Non Scoring

Name Event Age Position Performance
Nora Lehn-Ebach Long Jump N/S U20 1 4.83 [PB]
Nishan Brooks 100m N/S U17 ??? 12.4 [=PB]
Danielle Broom 100m N/S U13 ??? 14.4 [PB]

Quad Kids

Name Event Age Position Performance
Josh Harding 75m U11 12 13.1 [PB]
Byron Dawson 75m U11 4 11.9 [PB]
Joe Hayward 75m U11 6 11.5 [PB]
Josh Harding 600m U11 12 2:31.0 [PB]
Byron Dawson 600m U11 4 2:27.0 [PB]
Joe Hayward 600m U11 6 2:26.0 [PB]
Josh Harding Long Jump U11 12 2.29 [PB]
Byron Dawson Long Jump U11 4 3.25 [PB]
Joe Hayward Long Jump U11 6 3.52 [PB]
Tahnee Carter 75m U11 14 12.3 [PB]
Tahnee Carter 600m U11 14 2:51.0 [PB]
Tahnee Carter Long Jump U11 14 2.78

Match Result

Position Team Points
1 MADJA 350
2 Andover 341
3 Wimborne 282
4
Bournemouth AC
240
5 New Forest Juniors 211

Please Note:
The names of competitors are based on the team declaration sheets and so may not be entirely accurate (though should be). Any problems with names / times / positions then e-mail darryn@bournemouthac.co.uk.

[SB], [PB] and [Club Record] annotations accurate to the best of my knowledge when this page was generated (24/4/2012)