Full results for all teams can be downloaded Here in pdf format. If you do not have a viewer for pdf files you can download one from Adobe.

U17 Men

Event A String B String
100m Ben Arnold - 12.3 (3) Kevin Hodgson - 11.8 (1) [=PB]
200m Ben Arnold - 25.1 (2) Muiris Egan - 24.6 (1) [=PB]
400m Muiris Egan - 51.7 (1) [PB] Kevin Hodgson - 53.4 (1) [PB]
800m Harry Horton-Hill - 2:05.4 (1) Brendan Kirkton - 2:17.2 (3)
1500m Brendan Kirkton - 4:50.7 (4) [SB]  
Shot Arran Mooney - 8.10 (3) Brendan Kirkton - 6.24 (2)
Discus Arran Mooney - 16.92 (3)  
Javelin Matthew Aldridge - 41.67 (2) [PB] Arran Mooney - 36.02 (1) [PB]
4x100m Relay Bournemouth AC - 47.8 (2)

U15 Boys

Event A String B String
100m Ben Wolfenden - 13.4 (4) [PB]  
200m Jeremy Clay - 30.7 (4) [PB]  
800m Lewis Sainval - 2:24.4 (1) [PB]  
1500m Lewis Golden - 4:53.3 (2) [PB] Jeremy Clay - 5:14.7 (4) [PB]
80m H Ben Dickinson - 15.7 (1)  
Long Jump Patrick Sylla - 5.89 (1) [PB]  
Shot Tom Peters - 10.85 (2) [PB]  
Discus Tom Peters - 35.27 (3) [PB] Ben Dickinson - 17.83 (3)
Javelin Ben Dickinson - 35.36 (2) [PB]

U13 Boys

Event A String B String
100m Jordan Harding - 14.8 (3)  
200m Jordan Harding - 30.5 (3)  
800m Glenn Balfour - 2:22.7 (1)  
75m H Glenn Balfour - 15.5 (4)  
High Jump Glenn Balfour - 1.25 (2) [=PB]  
Long Jump Jordan Harding - 3.88 (2)

U17 Women

Event A String B String
200m Rachel Welch - 28.3 (3)  
High Jump Amber Mayall - 1.53 (1) [SB]  
Long Jump Rachel Welch - 5.18 (2) [PB]

U15 Girls

Event A String B String
800m Lydia Davies - 2:33.8 (4) [PB]  
1500m Bridget Dence - 5:01.1 (1)  
High Jump Rosie Wootten - 1.40 (1) Angel Kerin - 1.35 (1) [=PB]
Long Jump Angel Kerin - 4.65 (1) [=PB] Rosie Wootten - 4.50 (1) [SB]
Shot Lucy Rayner - 7.63 (3) [PB] Lucy Topliss - 7.55 (1) [PB]
Discus Lucy Rayner - 23.91 (2) [PB] Lucy Topliss - 20.29 (2) [PB]

U13 Girls

Event A String B String
100m Iona Sheerin - 14.0 (2) [=PB] Danielle Broom - 14.8 (1)
200m Olivia Galloway - 30.8 (5) Jayne Wilkinson - 33.6 (2)
800m Hannah Molyneaux - 2:52.1 (2) [PB]  
1200m Ella Sykes - 4:07.6 (2) [PB]  
70m H Danielle Broom - 12.6 (2) Olivia Galloway - 12.4 (1) [PB]
High Jump Iona Sheerin - 1.30 (1) [PB]  
Long Jump Iona Sheerin - 4.41 (1) Hannay Molyneaux - 4.29 (1) [PB]
Shot Hannah Molyneaux - 6.92 (2)  
Discus Danielle Broom - 18.01 (1) [SB] Olivia Galloway - 12.10 (1) [PB]
4x100m Relay Hannah Molyneaux, Iona Sheerin, Olivia Galloway, Danielle Broom - 57.7 (1)

Match Result

Position Team Points
1 Southampton AC 430
2 Woking 323
3 Aldershot 272
4 Andover 263
5
Bournemouth AC
240

Quad Kids

Name Event Age Position Performance
Oliver Levick 75m U11 10 12.5 [PB]
Charlie Castro 75m U11 2 12.1 [SB]
Josh Harding 75m U11 24 13.4
Joe Haywood 75m U11 25 12.2 [PB]
Jim Dence 75m U11 5 12.2 [PB]
Byron Wild 75m U11 8 12.5 [PB]
Oliver Levick 600m U11 10 2:05.0 [PB]
Charlie Castro 600m U11 2 2:12.0
Josh Harding 600m U11 24 2:26.0 [PB]
Jim Dence 600m U11 5 2:13.0
Byron Wild 600m U11 8 2:32.0 [PB]
Oliver Levick Long Jump U11 10 2.66 [PB]
Charlie Castro Long Jump U11 2 3.37
Josh Harding Long Jump U11 24 2.21
Joe Haywood Long Jump U11 25 3.43 [PB]
Jim Dence Long Jump U11 5 3.46 [PB]
Byron Wild Long Jump U11 8 3.39 [PB]
Katie Buller 75m U11 17 12.5 [PB]
Louise Galloway 75m U11 21 13.1 [=PB]
Megan King 75m U11 34 14.0 [PB]
Katie Fry 75m U11 56 13.8 [PB]
Zia Wraight 75m U11 59 13.3 [PB]
Katie Buller 600m U11 17 2:49.0 [PB]
Louise Galloway 600m U11 21 2:29.0 [PB]
Megan King 600m U11 34 2:39.0 [PB]
Katie Fry 600m U11 56 2:39.0 [PB]
Zia Wraight 600m U11 59 2:36.0 [PB]
Katie Buller Long Jump U11 17 3.19 [PB]
Louise Galloway Long Jump U11 21 2.57 [SB]
Megan King Long Jump U11 34 2.41 [PB]
Zia Wraight Long Jump U11 59 2.22 [PB]

Non Scoring

Name Event Age Position Performance
Jamie Grose 1500m N/S U20 1 4.19.4 [PB]
Adam Nicholass 100m N/S U17 1 12.3 [PB]
Kevin Hodgson 200m N/S U17 1 23.7
Harry Horton-Hill 400m N/S U17 1 55.9
Sarah Kearsey 200m N/S U20 1 27.1
Sarah Kearsey 400m N/S U20 1 59.3
Antonia Hancock 100m N/S U15 1 13.5 [PB]
Antonia Hancock 200m N/S U15 1 27.7 [PB]
Jayne Wilkinson 100m N/S U13 1 16.1

Please Note:
The names of competitors are based on the team declaration sheets and so may not be entirely accurate (though should be). Any problems with names / times / positions then e-mail darryn@bournemouthac.co.uk.

[SB], [PB] and [Club Record] annotations accurate to the best of my knowledge when this page was generated (11/6/2012)