Road Championship Tables 2011

Road Championship Tables 2011

Return to Archive List

10K

Name Time Race Age Grading
Mark Hargreaves 32.13 Christchurch 50 95.28%
Chris Birch 39.19 Boscombe 61 85.66%
Tony Chutter 35.50 Christchurch 50 85.66%
Ian Graham 41.06 Purbeck 64 84.18%
John Boyes 37.04 Tarbes 52 84.17%
Ian Habgood 32.01 Purbeck 27 83.86%
Jon Sharkey 32.24 Christchurch 28 82.88%
Helen Ambrosen 44.14 Purbeck 55 82.79%
Jacek Cieluszecki 32.53 Poole 33 82.60%
Stuart Fox 33.03 Portsmouth 34 82.56%
Rob McTaggart 32.34 Poole 25 82.45%
Jud Kirk 38.07 Christchurch 52 81.85%
Roy Long 36.30 Everton 46 81.48%
Janie Chapman 39.48 Purbeck 44 81.06%
Simon Way 36.09 Christchurch 44 81.01%
Simon Munro 33.57 Poole 23 79.09%
Carley Rose 38.46 Dashback 21 78.02%
Robin Copestick 34.35 Purbeck 31 78.01%
Steph Slade 39.08 Round Lakes 27 77.51%
Graeme Miller 36.56 Christchurch 39 76.36%
Joe Arundel 39.32 Dashback 14 74.71%
Andy Gillespie 42.14 Bay Run 52 73.87%
Dave Parsons 45.36 Guernsey 61 73.86%
Simon Hunt 44.33 Christchurch 56 72.40%
Duncan Wells 38.14 Boscombe 33 71.04%
Andy Jennings 37.54 Stubbington 28 70.85%
Richard Nelson 39:52 Egdon 39 70.74%
Steve Cohen 42.22 Lordshill 46 70.20%
Simon Hearn 41.10 Bay Run 42 70.06%
Paul Consani 39.08 Nigel Barge 33 69.41%
Brendan Kirkton 42.02 Dashback 15 69.00%
Cherry Sheffrin 44.42 Purbeck 27 67.86%
Mike Farrell 45.40 Boscombe 51 67.77%
Joe Price 40.41 Poole 20 66.71%
Michael Halpenny 41.03 Bay Run 33 66.17%
Chris Chatfield 49.23 Boscombe 54 64.23%
Paul Chapman 42.38 Purbeck 32 63.47%
David Long 46.38 Everton 16 61.13%
Mike Jordan 51.30 Long Marston 50 59.60%
Chris Chatfield 53.47 Round Lakes 55 59.47%
Will Price 56.19 Bay Run 56 57.28%

 

10 Miles

Name Time Race Age Grading
Chris Birch 63.38 Wimborne 61 87.23%
Roy Long 57.49 Cabbage Patch 46 84.36%
Rob McTaggart 52.57 Cabbage Patch 26 83.82%
Tony Chutter 60.30 Lychett 50 83.31%
Ian Graham 69.16 Weymouth 64 82.41%
Ian Habgood 54.01 Weymouth 27 82.17%
Jud Kirk 62.31 Wimborne 52 81.99%
David Long 57.34 Cabbage Patch 16 81.93%
Jon Sharkey 54.24 Wimborne 28 81.59%
Helen Ambrosen 74.05 Lychett 54 79.90%
Jacek Cieluszecki 56.27 Portsmouth 33 78.98%
Simon Way 60.4 New Forest 45 79.75%
Graeme Miller 58.29 Cabbage Patch 39 74.05%
Simon Munro 56.51 Lychett 23 78.07%
Janie Chapman 67.51 Lychett 43 77.23%
Robin Copestick 57.55 Weymouth 32 76.79%
Simon Hunt 70.37 Weymouth 57 75.82%
Steph Slade 66.12 Weymouth 27 75.03%
Paul Chapman 59.57 Lychett 32 74.19%
Rob Hardyman 61.53 Portsmouth 25 71.72%
Andy Gillespie 72.19 Lychett 52 70.88%
Richard Nelson 65.13 Wimborne 38 70.23%
Dave Parsons 79.25 Lychett 61 69.89%
Andy Jennings 64.04 New Forest 28 69.28%
Simon Hearn 69.52 Lychett 42 67.62%
Paul Consani 68.30 Lychett 33 65.09%
Joe Price 69.43 New Forest 19 65.05%
Michael Halpenny 69:40 Lychett 33 64.00%
Joe Price 71.51 Lychett 19 63.12%
Veronika Kotatkova 79.16 Wimborne 30 62.68%
Chris Chatfield 86.02 Portsmouth 55 61.14%
Mike Cowham 73.14 Lychett 33 60.88%
Will Price 92.5 New Forest 56 57.16%

 

Half Marathon

Name Time Race Age Grading
Mark Hargreaves 72.17 Gosport 50 92.63%
Steve Way 70.28 Wokingham 36 84.98%
Ian Habgood 69.51 Bath 26 84.68%
Tony Chutter 79.03 Bath 50 84.61%
Stuart Fox 71.42 Sturminster 34 82.83%
Jon Sharkey 71.51 Bath 28 82.33%
Simon Way 78.11 Bath 45 82.04%
Rob McTaggart 72.10 Bath 25 81.96%
Helen Ambrosen 95.50 Auch 54 81.78%
Simon Munro 73.31 Bath 23 80.46%
Janie Chapman 87.44 Bath 44 79.73%
John Boyes 85.30 Auch 52 79.59%
Ian Graham 96.59 Sturminster 64 78.32%
Jacek Cielusszecki 74.21 Plymouth 33 76.69%
Graeme Miller 81.34 Santa Barbara 40 75.55%
Dave Parsons 100.24 Guernsey 61 73.52%
Paul Chapman 81.35 Blackmore Vale 31 72.27%
Andy Gillespie 94.39 Silverstone 52 71.89%
Richard Nelson 86.44 New Forest 39 70.49%
Michael Halpenny 87.20 Bath 33 67.84%
Janet Dickinson 111.15 New Forest 44 62.88%
Paul Consani 94.55 Bay Run 33 62.42%

 

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial