Road Championship Tables 2014

Road Championship Tables 2014

Return to Archive List

10K

Name Time Race Age Grading
Steve Way 31.33 Poole 39 89.38%
Jacek Cieluszecki 31.37 Christchurch 36 87.29%
Mark Hargreaves 36.24 Netley 53 86.41%
David Long 32.38 Eastleigh 19 84.04%
Rob McTaggart 32.24 London 28 82.88%
Helen Ambrosen 45.25 Christchurch 57 82.81%
Roy Long 36.49 Netley 49 82.71%
Peter Thompson 32.59 Chichester 29 81.48%
Emma Dews 38.15 Purbeck 39 81.47%
Janie Chapman 40.23 Christchurch 46 81.36%
Jon Sharkey 54.44 Bramley 31 81.14%
Graeme Miller 35.4 Christchurch 42 80.86%
Robin Copestick 33.49 Christchurch 34 80.69%
Sanjai Sharman 38.18 Poole 53 80.04%
Simon Hunt 41.23 Bournemouth 59 79.97%
Jud Kirk 40.25 Poole 56 79.81%
Antonio Ruiz 36.34 Ciudad Real 43 79.47%
Ian Graham 45.19 Guernsey 66 77.76%
Toby Chapman 34.48 Poole 21 77.46%
Manol Dimitrov 34.45 Purbeck 24 77.27%
Dave Parsons 44.49 Guernsey 64 77.19%
Simon Munro 34.53 Boscombe 25 76.97%
Karl Welch 35.15 Bournemouth 26 76.17%
Damian Boyle 38.21 Bournemouth MF 43 75.77%
Dave Parsons 45.55 Boscombe 64 75.35%
Jez Bragg 36.10 Purbeck 33 75.10%
Nikki Sandell 41.36 Purbeck 38 74.52%
Tony Chutter 42.22 Christchurch 53 74.24%
Simon Hearn 39.52 Christchurch 45 74.02%
Billy McGreevy 36.23 London 30 73.98%
Gemma Bragg 41.15 Bournemouth 31 73.62%
Simon Munro 37.03 Gold Hill 26 72.47%
Andy Gillespie 44.22 Boscombe 55 72.09%
Paul Hill 37.18 Purbeck 23 71.98%
Chris O’Brien 40.16 Bournemouth MF 42 71.62%
Steve Cox 42.03 Christchurch 47 71.28%
Caroline Rowley 45.05 Boscombe 42 70.45%
Duncan Wells 39.41 Southbourne 37 70.03%
Cherry Sheffrin 43.21 Poole 30 69.99%
Andy Jennings 38.39 Christchurch 31 69.80%
Nikki Sandell 44.39 Gold Hill 38 69.43%
Paul Consani 39.51 Christchurch 36 69.25%
Chris O’Brien 41.42 Poole 42 69.16%
Cherry Sheffrin 44.09 Purbeck 30 68.73%
Paul Hill 40.25 Gold Hill 24 66.43%
Chris Chatfield 49.03 Boscombe 57 66.32%
Mike Cowham 41.58 Poole 36 65.76%
Corrie Norton 43.22 Round The Lakes 17 64.83%
Caroline Rowley 49.41 Poole 42 63.92%
Joe Price 44.13 Boscombe 21 60.96%
Ella Nicholas 51.03 Christchurch (October) 17 60.71%
Will Price 54.38 Round The Lakes 59 60.58%
Michael Halpenny 45.38 Southbourne 36 60.48%
Mike Cowham 47.16 Gold Hill 37 58.79%
Ross Smith 38.51 Bournemouth MF ?? ??
George Way 41.03 Bournemouth MF ?? ??

10 Miles

Name Time Race Age Grading
Steve Way 50.43 New Forest 40 91.71%
Jacek Cieluszecki 53.41 New Forest 36 84.16%
Josh Cole 53.41 Lordshill 23 82.68%
Lee Piercy 56.20 Lytchett 40 82.57%
Simon Way 60.57 Portsmouth 48 81.34%
Graeme Miller 58.07 Twickenham 41 80.65%
Helen Ambrosen 76.23 Lytchett 57 80.63%
Janie Chapman 66.46 Wimborne 46 80.59%
Emma Dews 63.45 New Forest 39 80.05%
Graeme Miller 60.23 Wimborne 41 77.62%
Peter Thompson 58.25 Weymouth 30 75.98%
Toby Chapman 58.46 Lytchett 21 75.82%
Dave Parsons 75.49 Wimborne 64 75.29%
Simon Munro 59.04 Lytchett 25 75.14%
Ian Graham 77.40 Lytchett 66 74.92%
Jez Bragg 60.08 Lytchett 32 73.96%
Nikki Sandell 69.27 Lytchett 37 72.76%
Gemma Bragg 68.22 Lytchett 30 72.68%
Paul Hill 62.11 Weymouth 24 71.37%
Steve Cox 69.37 Lytchett 47 70.63%
Andy Gillespie 75.01 Portsmouth 55 70.12%
Simon Hearn 69.06 Lytchett 45 70.01%
Chris O’Brien 67.35 New Forest 42 69.90%
Caroline Rowley 74.56 Lytchett 42 69.41%
Paul Consani 67.01 Lytchett 36 67.41%
Cherry Sheffrin 79.23 Lytchett 29 62.57%
Chris Chatfield 86.31 Lytchett 58 62.43%
Will Price 93.42 Lytchett 59 58.17%
Joe Price 77.42 New Forest 22 57.14%

Half Marathon

Name Time Race Age Grading
Steve Way 67.14 Hackney 39 90.94%
Jacek Cieluszecki 69.29 Bournemouth MF 36 86.18%
Simon Way 77.17 Bath 48 85.09%
Ian Habgood 69.35 Gosport 29 85.01%
Peter Thompson 72.37 Sturminster 30 81.46%
Rob McTaggart 73.20 Reading 28 80.66%
Graeme Miller 77.52 Bath 42 80.41%
Emma Dews 84.26 Bournemouth 39 80.02%
Josh Cole 74.14 Sturminster 24 79.86%
Jon Sharkey 74.53 Sturminster 31 78.99%
Ian Graham 99.37 Guernsey 66 77.75%
Toby Chapman 77.14 Bournemouth 20 77.49%
Manol Dimitrov 77.02 Amsterdam 25 76.79%
Dave Parsons 99.25 Guernsey 64 76.40%
Jez Bragg 78.38 Blackmore Vale 32 75.24%
Damian Boyle 84.27 Sturminster 42 74.14%
Nikki Sandell 91.57 Sturminster 38 73.10%
Billy McGreevy 81.14 Gosport 29 72.82%
Nikki Sandell 92.33 Blackmore Vale 37 72.29%
Gemma Bragg 91.08 Blackmore Vale 30 72.19%
Paul Hill 82.12 Sturminster 24 71.96%
Caroline Rowley 97.44 Bournemouth MF 42 70.46%
Simon Hearn 93.20 Paddock Wood 45 68.72%
Tom Paskins 87.56 Sturminster 27 67.22%
Peter Gaze 130.04 Newcastle 76 66.92%
Tom Cochrane 130.14 Newcastle 76 66.84%
Andy Gillespie 105.17 Sturminster 55 66.36%
Steve Cox 102.00 Sturminster 48 64.47%
Andy Jennings 92.22 Windsor 31 64.04%
Paul Consani 94.15 Blackmore Vale 35 63.24%

 

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial