Road Championship Tables

Road Championship Tables 2022

Click here for previous results

Bournemouth Athletic Club runs a Club Championship for the road runners, based on any (UKA licensed) 10k, 10 mile and Half Marathon race in which a member competes (and of which the administrator of the Championship is aware).

The performances are age-graded for the purpose of the Championship so that everyone has a chance of winning.  The Championship runs from 1 November to 31 October each year, and there is a trophy for the winner of each of the three distances which is awarded at the club’s Presentation Evening in November.


10km (updated 28/03/2022)

Name Time Race Age Grading
Heather Khoshnevis 45:54 Boscombe 61 85.88%
Rob McTaggart 31:50 Telford 36 85.03%
Helen Ambrosen 50:22 Christchurch 65 82.79%
Debbie Lennon 46:04 Christchurch 58 82.20%
Alison Humphrey 43:30 Christchurch 52 80.69%
Barry Dolman 38:22 Eastleigh 52 79.63%
Sam Jackson 36:39 Eastleigh 45 78.67%
Richard Brawn 36:07 Christchurch 40 76.74%
Trevor Elkins 36:44 Eastleigh 42 76.63%
Luke Jackson 36:35 Christchurch 40 75.76%
Caitlin Peers 40:31 Boscombe 25 74.87%
Jud Kirk 45:19 Christchurch 63 74.44%
Steve Ross 36:19 Christchurch 35 74.25%
Simon Hunt 47:29 Boscombe 67 73.82%
Chris O’Brien 41:39 Boscombe 50 72.15%
Ian Graham 53:02 Boscombe 74 71.90%
Samantha White 51:05 Christchurch 52 68.71%
George Biggs 40:24 Boscombe 24 66.13%
Katrina White 46:46 Boscombe 26 64.86%
Ian White 46:46 Christchurch 51 64.79%
Jayne Wade 1:00:29 Boscombe 57 61.81%
Nicola Whittaker 52:21 Chichester 32 58.01%

10 Mile (updated 16/02/2022)

NAME TIME RACE AGE GRADING
Heather Khoshnevis 1:13:57 Wimborne 61 87.38%
Anthony Clark 56:24 Wimborne 44 83.04%
Rob McTaggart 53:34 Wimborne 36 82.95%
Debbie Lennon 1:15:11 Lytchett 58 82.53%
Alex Goulding 58:34 Wimborne 46 81.96%
Helen Ambrosen 1:24:02 Wimborne 65 81.36%
Jacek Cieluszecki 58:05 Lytchett 44 80.63%
Sam Jackson 1:00:55 Wimborne 44 76.88%
Richard Brawn 1:00:52 Lytchett 40 74.56%
Stuart Nicholas 59:53 Lytchett 33 73.62%
Jud Kirk 1:18:22 Lytchett 63 70.74%
Adrian Townsend 1:15:39 Wimborne 58 69.88%
Louise Price 1:28:00 Lytchett 53 66.16%
Tamzin Petersen 1:16:08 Wimborne 33 65.11%
Estelle Slatford 1:24:06 Wimborne 47 64.45%
Samantha White 1:30:13 Wimborne 52 63.74%
Katrina White 1:20:23 Wimborne 26 61.39%
Patrick McCallister 1:17:02 Lytchett 33 57.23%

Half Marathon (updated 28/03/2022)

Name Time Race Age Grading
Anthony Clark 1:12:27 Surrey 44 85.48%
Rob McTaggart 1:09:11 Wokingham 36 85.06%
Heather Khoshnevis 1:42:44 Blackmore Vale 61 83.10%
Steve Way 1:18:12 Blackmore Vale 47 81.20%
Sanjai Sharma 1:29:06 Lambert and Foster Paddock Wood 61 80.83%
Simon Hearn 1:27:12 Cambridge 53 76.72%
Helen Ambrosen 1:59:45 Blackmore Vale 65 75.43%
Sam Jackson 1:23:10 Blackmore Vale 44 74.47%
Stuart Nicholas 1:18:43 Blackmore Vale 33 74.25%
Richard Brawn 1:22:04 Blackmore Vale 40 73.15%
Luke Jackson 1:29:22 Blackmore Vale 41 67.64%